Sold2022Arthur John Elsley (British, 1861-1952) Love at First SightArthur John Elsley (British, 1861-1952) Love at First Sight signed and dated 'Arthur J Elsley/ 1907' (lower left) oil on canvas 107 x 143cm (42 1/8 x 56 5/16in). Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Earth Day 1990Robert Rauschenberg Earth Day 1990 1990pochoir and screenprint in seven colors on Arches Cover 63.75 h × 42.25 w in (162 × 107 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs of Men's SneakersTwo Pairs of Men's Sneakers A Bathing Ape Sneakers Kaws x Bapesta FS-001 Low in Grey and White Almost new with few scuffs and marks, Retails for $400 Size 8.5 Nike Sneakers Air Force 1 Low PRM ThompsoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney Villains Maleficent #1 Cover V Signed by J Scott Campbell with COA NMDisney Villains Maleficent #1 Cover V Signed by J Scott Campbell with COA NMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leather and Metal WW1 German HelmetLeather and Metal WW1 German Helmet, together with 2 black powder flasks and 1 black powder horn.Helmet 8"h x 8"wCondition: Scratches and scuffs. overall wear to helmet including ripped leather.See Sold Price
Sold2024Official International Tributes to Princess Diana StampsOfficial International Tributes to Princess Diana Stamps. Bound 3 ring binder packed with international stamp tributes to Diana, Princess of Wales, with official First Day Issue of Postmarks. The bindSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two personal hand written diaries of Mary J. Safford. The first signed "Miss Mary J. Safford /Two personal hand written diaries of Mary J. Safford. The first signed "Miss Mary J. Safford / Bakersfield May 1st 1852" (Bakerfield, VT) - the diary covers the period May 1st through Dec. 31, 1852. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE D-DAY SECRET INVASION PLANS. Group of Operation Neptune documents issued to a U.S. Naval of...RARE D-DAY SECRET INVASION PLANS. Group of Operation Neptune documents issued to a U.S. Naval officer in preparation for the D-Day landings: 1. Neptune Monograph. Prepared by Commander, Task Force 122See Sold Price
Sold2021Star Trek: TOS Series Pilot Master Script for The Cage.(Paramount, 1966-69) An original extensively hand-annotated master script for the Star Trek: The Original Series first pilot episode, The Cage. Brad-bound in special Star Trek studio covers, the upperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Slater (British 1896-1963) Color Woodcut "A Misty Day" c1929Eric Slater (British 1896-1963) Color Woodcut "A Misty Day" c1929. Signed. Excellent condition. 5 5/8"h x 7 3/8"w. Frame 9 7/8"h x 12 7/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1937 Cleveland National Air Races Pilots Flight HelmetThis is a Vintage 1937 Cleveland National Air Races Pilots Flight Helmet. This came from a Bay Area estate associated with pilot Ray Moore who flew the Keith Rider R-1. Several items from this estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four early German religious books. The first titled "Erbauliche Lieder Sammlung …." - published inFour early German religious books. The first titled "Erbauliche Lieder Sammlung …." - published in Germantown 1803 - this is the song book used by Pennsylvania Amish Congregations - covers with someSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921)Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) "Untitled", 1977 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, Paris canvas stamp en verso. Framed. 36-1/4" x 23-3/4" Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowlCarlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowl, model 4003 Venini Italy, c. 1936 glass with quadrangular murrines 7 dia x 1.75 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]See Sold Price
2020Exceptional Dave Slave Made Storage JarDated Oct 28 1852, signed LM and having seven punctuates and a U mark in between. The pieces measures 44" around it's circumference by 14 1/2" tall. The glaze having excellent olive runs at all sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott Charcoal on Paper, "Abstract Forms"(British, 1913-1989) 1958, signed l.r.c. Overall: 29"h x 36-1/2"w Sight: 21-1/4"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: Marsha Jackson Gallery; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County,See Sold Price
Sold2024Morris Blackman Surrealist Mayan Dancer #3Morris Blackman, American, 1930-2022, Surrealist Mayan Dancer #3, mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, signed "MLB '00", artist's estate stamp on back, 60" x 52", framed size 61-1/4" x 53-1/4", verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Morris Blackman Surrealist Mayan Dancer #4Morris Blackman, American, 1930-2022, Surrealist Mayan Dancer #4, mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, signed "MLB '01", artist's estate stamp on back, 60" x 52", framed size 61-1/4" x 53-1/4", verSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 4 wild animal sketches, one signed Walter Addison,Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 4 wild animal sketches, one signed Walter Addison, one with estate stamp, and 2 unsigned. The largest 19 1/2" x 11 1/2". Provenance: From the estate WaSee Sold Price
Sold2024John W. Hill (American, 1812-1879) Lake George, Upstate New York RegionJohn W. Hill (American, 1812-1879) Untitled: Lake George, NY with figure with Buck Mountain and Pilot Knob in the distance. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 14 1/2" " X 24" Housed in a gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) Jogging onSir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) Jogging on signed and dated 'A. J. MUNNINGS/1912' (lower left) watercolour and bodycolour 35.5 x 51cm (14 x 20 1/16in). Footnotes: MuSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "It's Been a Very Long Day", 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, artist label with title and artist stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.)John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers signed with initials and dated 'JA/47' (lower left) tempera on thick card 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Kenneth FleetwoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drawing Collection (19th - 20th Century)Seven (7) artworks. Watercolors, graphite and gouache. Most signed and annotated. 14 x 10 1/2 inches (largest).See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Windmill, 1973$4,500
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, Catalog$30(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1914-17 British Officer's Sword made by Henry Wilkinson of Pall Mall, London$225(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSMITHS GILT WOOD SUNBURST BRITISH WALL CLOCK STARBURST A Mid Century Art Deco Smiths 8 Day$15(2 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) BEADED SCULPTURE, HAND FOOT CHAIR$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare English Naval Battle of Lagos Commemorative Delftware Bowl, Dated 1759$2,000