Sold2022BOUDDHA / BUDDHADescription Français: BOUDDHA / BUDDHA Une figure assise de Bouddha en bronze. Hauteur : 33,5 cm ou 13 1/4" English Description: BOUDDHA / BUDDHA A bronze seated figure of Buddha. Height :See Sold Price
Sold2022BOUDDHA / BUDDHADescription Française: BOUDDHA / BUDDHA Statuette en pierre sur socle représentant le Bouddha émacié, suite à son jeûne. Chine, XXe siècle. Hauteur avec socle : 16cSee Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA TIBÉTAIN / TIBETAN BUDDHADescription française: Sujet en bronze doré, représentant un Bouddha assis en méditation sur un lotus, la main droite en bhumisparsa mudra (prise de la terre à témoin). TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Adzak Crystal SculptureA 1970's Daum Crystal sculpture designed by Roy Adzak, titled "Bouddha". Depicts a Buddha head with frosted detail. Signed "Roy Adazk" at base lower left, numbered "72/300" and incised "Daum France" lSee Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA EN BRONZE / BRONZE BUDDHADescription française: Sujet en bronze doré et incrustations de verroterie, représentant le Bouddha assis en méditation, la main droite effectuant le geste de la prise de la terreSee Sold Price
SoldTÊTE DE BOUDDHA EN BRONZE / BRONZE BUDDHA HEADDescription française: Tête de Bouddha en bronze, le visage aux yeux mi-clos exprimant la sérénité, surmonté d’une flamme. Lao-Thai, XVI-XIIe siècle. (OreilleSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDDHA DE JADE / JADE BUDDHADescription française: BOUDDHA Figure de Bouddha assis en méditation, en jadéite ou serpentine. Dimensions : 3.5 x 7.5'' English Description: BUDDHA Figure of Buddha seated in meditatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDDHA EN BRONZE / BRONZE BUDDHADescription française: CHINE Sujet en bronze, représentant le Bouddha. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 3.25 x 2.5 x 2" English Description: CHINA Bronze subject, representing the Buddha. 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDDHA CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE BUDDHADescription française: CHINE Groupe en serpentine céladon veiné de rouille, représentant le Bouddha debout sur un double lotus, les mains en varada mudra (geste du don) et abhaya mSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ICART, DRYPOINT ETCHING & AQUATINT, BOUDDHALOUIS ICART, DRYPOINT ETCHING & AQUATINT, BOUDDHA. Plate size: 21 1/2" x 17"; image size: 20 1/2" x 16 1/8". "Le Bouddha en Colère" (The Angry Buddha). 1924, #112, pencil signed, hand colored, publSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thaï BuddhaBouddha en bronze doré accompagné d'un singe et d'un éléphant, style Rattanakosin, école de Bangkok. Début XX ème siècle. 58x33x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Buddha headTête fragmentaire de Bouddha en terre cuite. Inde, Xème siècle après JC. 12,5x8x9,5cm. Provenance : Ancienne vente Bonhams, Londres.See Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA BIRMAN ALLONGÉ, DÉBUT 20E SIÈCLE / BURMESE RECLINING BUDDHA, EARLY 20TH CENTUDescription française: Sujet en bois laqué et doré, représentant le Bouddha allongé. Début Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 5.5 x 19.5 x 7" English Description: Subject in lSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDDHA FIN XIXE - DÉBUT XXE SIÈCLE / LATE 19TH - EARLY 20TH CENTURY BUDDHADescription française: THAÏLANDE Sujet en bronze de belle patine, représentant le Bouddha assis en méditation. Fin XIXe - début Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 6.75 x 3.75 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDDHA CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE CÉLADON / CHINESE CELADON SERPENTINE BUDDHADescription française: CHINE Sujet en serpentine céladon, représentant le bouddha debout sur un double lotus, tenant le fruit mirobolan et effectuant le geste du don (varada mudra). Travail moderneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jade Buddha sculpture and lotus flowersSculpture en Jade représentant un bouddha et des fleurs de lotus, inscription en chinois sur le coté Jade sculpture representing a Buddha and lotus flowers, Chinese inscription on the side 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Buddha Head Bronze SculptureTitle : Antique Buddha Head Bronze Sculpture Description (FR): Sculpture en bronze ancien representant une tete de bouddha, monter sur une base en bois Description (ENG): Ancient bronze sculpture reprSee Sold Price
Sold2023bronzeDescription française: THAÏLANDE Tête de Bouddha en bronze. Époque moderne. Dimensions : 13 x 10 x 8.5" English Description: THAILAND Bronze Buddha head. Modern era. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2019(XX)Statuettes en métal (x2)Deux statuettes dont une tête de Bouddha en laiton et une figurine assise en métal_x000D_ _x000D_ Two statuettes including one brass Buddha's head and one seatting figure_x000D_ _x000D_ 6''See Sold Price
Sold202219tC Tibet Bronze Buddha-Very large, v. fine-orig. baseExtremely large at 22.5 in tall by 16.5 inches wide at the knees for the bronze alone, and on its original wooden base, it sits a formidable 25 inches tall by almost 18 in. wide at the knees. Very finSee Sold Price
2023Ming Lacquer Buddha body stuffed/scrolls No Head/Hands- Museum level piece.Ming Dynasty Lacquer Buddha body stuffed with scrolls and other things (seeds, leaves, cotton, etc,) on an early carved custom base, with ivory head and hands (probably 18/19th replacements that cannoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnificent 19th century Northern Sukothai Thai Buddha.Magnificent 19th century Northern Sukothai Thai Buddha. Large and heavy at 16.75" tall. Rare type-sensitively modeled face, well cast, and in outstanding condition. 15" at widest point of base. OxfordSee Sold Price
Sold2021Superb 17thC Burmese Ava Buddha carved in Alabaster.Superb 17thC Burmese Ava Buddha carved in Alabaster. This is a stellar example in every way. Large size, outstanding condition, beautiful skillful carving, and most importantly, it has an exquisiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Display Cabinet made of Walnut.Antique Chinese Display Cabinet made of Walnut. Very good age. Sold to me as 17/18thC, and appears to be an early piece. Can take more photos of someone interested. Will be expensive to shipSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsTANGKA EN SOIE BRODÉE DE FIL D'OR REPRÉSENTANT BOUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI DYNASTIE QING, XVII...€16,000
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryI recently found a box of Mongolian ritual implements that I collected in the 1990s when Mongolia$500
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryMongolian Thangka- Large, Finely Framed, Highly Detailed One of a Kind!$2,000
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryAntique Mongolian Colored Drawing on Cloth- Complex, Well Drawn and Finely Detailed$500
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryAntique Mongolian Buddha Monk Lama Tsa Tsa, Fine Cond. Large Fine, Powerful, Original$350
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka--intricate, - black ground - unique. Quite rare, fine and intense$1,750