Sold2022Bissett, Bill (1939- ) Flowers (1994)Artist : Bissett, Bill (1939- ), Canada Title : Flowers (1994) Description (FR) : Acrylique sur toile, signee et datee au dos Bissett 94 Description (ENG) : Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bissett, Bill (1939- ) Canadian, If we can see this magic animals (1984) Gaiaezechiel2 GArtist : Bissett, Bill (1939- ) Canadian Titre : If we can see this magic animals (1984) Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee et datee au dos Bissett 84 Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bissett, Bill (1939- ), Canadian, Rain Blessing Song (1984)Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on the back Bissett 84 Dimention (PO) : 24" x 18" Dimention (CM) :60.96 x 45.72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLASSIC WALT DISNEY COLLECTION - MELODY TIMECLASSIC WALT DISNEY COLLECTION - MELODY TIME Walt Disney's Classic Collection figurine. From Melody Time/ American Folk Heroes, titled "Pecos Bill and Widowmaker" Marked with the Sun Flower, 1994. IssSee Sold Price
Sold2018Classic Walt Disney Collection-Melody TimeWalt Disney's Classic Collection figurine. From Melody Time/ American Folk Heroes, titled "Pecos Bill and Widowmaker" Marked with the Sun Flower, 1994. Issue 650, Disney number 314900. Size: 9" IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Painting attributed to Konstantin AlexeievitchRussian Painting attributed to Konstantin Alexeievitch Korovin (RUSSIAN, 1861-1939) oil on canvas, Still life with flowers, canvas relined, 27-1/2 x 19-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017BERNSTEIN, American 1890-2002, “Flowers In a Vase”,BERNSTEIN, American 1890-2002, “Flowers In a Vase”, mixed-media on heavy paper, sight 19” x 15”, signed and dated 1994, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023William A. (Bill) Flowers 'Flat Head' Face JugUpside down face jug with bulging eyes and protruding tongue, signed to verso: "Flat Head, W A Flowers, N. C. Mtns". Approx. 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023William A. (Bill) Flowers 'Alabama Sam' Face JugSigned to verso: "Alabama Sam / W.A. Flowers / N.C. 2009" No chips or cracks. Approx. 8 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM (A) BILL FLOWERS LARGE FACE WALL MASKBill Flowers wood-fired glass decorated alkaline devil face mask w/ prominent tongue. 11" height by 7" max width. Signed WA Flowers on back.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sara Hagay (1939-), flowersSara Hagay (1939-), flowers, oil on canvas, 48x38 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM (A) BILL FLOWERS SMALL DEVIL FACE JUGBill Flowers wood-fired glass decorated alkaline devil face jug. 8" tall by 6" max width. Signed WA Flowers & NC Mts on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM (A) BILL FLOWERS CURIOUS FACE JUGBill Flowers wood-fired glass decorated alkaline face jug. Eyes gaze to the side curiously. 11" tall by 6" max width. Signed WA Flowers & NC on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM (A) BILL FLOWERS SMALL FACE JUGBill Flowers wood-fired glass decorated alkaline face jug. 7" tall by 6.5" max width. Signed WA Flowers & NC on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM (A) BILL FLOWERS LARGE FACE WALL MASKBill Flowers wood-fired glass decorated alkaline devil face mask w/ prominent tongue. 12" height by 7.5" max width. Signed WA Flowers & 95 (year made) on back.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM (A) BILL FLOWERS DEVIL FACE JUGBill Flowers wood-fired glass decorated alkaline devil face jug. 11" tall by 7" max width. Signed WA Flowers, NC Mts, & dated '95 on base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baechler, Donald Flower. 1994. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton mit Kugelstift übermalt. 80Baechler, DonaldFlower. 1994. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton mit Kugelstift übermalt. 80 x 60 cm (80 x 60 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten und farbfrisch.Eines von 98 unikätSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lenox Crocus Fine Porcelain Flower 1994Lenox Crocus Fine Porcelain Flower Sculpture Figurine 1994. 3.75"H in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994)Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994) La plage, 69 Mixed media on paper signed and dated lower right 34 x 50 cm. - 13 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994)Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994) Les cerfs-volants, 69 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right 50 x 34 cm. - 20 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994)Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994) Chevalets, 1969 Gouache on paper, signed on the reverse 34,5 x 49 cm - 13 1/2 x 19 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994)Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994) Le phare, 1970 Gouache on paper, signed on the reverse 34,5 x 49 cm. - 13 1/2 x 19 1/4 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3/4" Copper Bead, found in Peoria Co., Illinois by Bill Sidell, 1994, Ex Brendan Hastings Collection$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMax Bill, Swiss (1908-1994), Combillation, 1970, four-panel silkscreen, acrylic panels$375
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1994 colorado schedule bill mccartney, kordell stewart, michael westbrook signed$185
6 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions1994-95 Topps Finest #246 Bill Wennington Signed Card AUTO GRADE 10 PSA Slabbed$76
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Purism 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2006, s...£2,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Hues 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2001, sig...£1,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2007, si...£800