Sold2022Judith Leiber Gold-Tone Rhinestones BeltJudith Leiber gold-tone belt with rhinestones belt, 26" long. Sea shell-style hook and loop buckle. Buckle measures 2" wide. Comes with dust bag. Condition report: Good condition, no issues , please eSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Judith Leiber Goldtone Charm Chain BeltA Judith Leiber Goldtone Charm Chain Belt, with a rhinestone embellished card suit motif and multicolor stone charms with an adjustable hook closure. Stamped: Judith Leiber. 42" x 1.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018A Judith Leiber Metallic Thin Belt,A Judith Leiber Metallic Thin Belt, adjustable with a goldtone and rhinestone clasp buckle. Stamped: Judith Leiber. max: 43" min: 25" Estimate $ 60-80 Property of a Paradise Valley Philanthropist to bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Leiber Bejeweled Gold Tone Charm Link BeltLuxury designer women's belt by fashion designer and businesswoman Judith Leiber ( Hungarian, American, 1921 - 2018 ). Showcases several suspended charms, some with rhinestones, some with semipreciousSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot 3 Vintage Judith Leiber Ladies Fashion BeltsLot includes: White leather belt set with rhinestones, gray snakeskin pattern leather with silver and gold finished buckle and beige snakeskin leather with gold tone ornate swirl metal buckle. LadiesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Judith Leiber Gold-Tone & Faux-Stones BeltJudith Leiber ladies' gold-tone designer belt. Curvelinear form buckle set with faux stones and signed on reverse "Judith Lieber." 26.5" L. Minor flaking to finish of central stone on buckle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judith Leiber Gold-Tone "Four Suits" BeltJudith Leiber "Four Suits" adjustable gold-tone chain link belt with stone encrusted hearts, diamonds, spades and clubs and further decorated with semi-precious stones including lapis, rose quartz, onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Leiber Gold-Tone "Four Suits" BeltJudith Leiber "Four Suits" adjustable gold-tone chain link belt with stone encrusted hearts, diamonds, spades and clubs and further decorated with semi-precious stones including lapis, rose quartz, onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judith Leiber Gold-Tone Lion Head BeltJudith Lieber gold tone stretch belt with lion head buckle, 25.5" long. Condition report: Good used condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Leiber Jeweled Gold Tone Metallic Waist BeltDESCRIPTION: A Judith Leiber gold tone metallic waist belt with jeweled clasp closure further embellished with faux diamond Swarovski crystals. With original Judith Leiber box. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2019Judith Leiber Minaudiere Rhinestone Clutch w/ strap BagJudith Leiber hard case gold tone rhinestone encrusted clutch with hidden chain strap, gold leather lining and blue cabachon push clasp closure. Interior tag "Neiman Marcus by Judith Leiber" InteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Judith Leiber Gold Tone Animal Charm Chain BeltVintage Judith Leiber Gold Tone Animal Charm Chain Belt Approximate Dimensions: 104.5 cm (Unclasped Length) 1.5 cm- 4.5 cm(Width) 345.8 grams in total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Leiber Jeweled Gold Tone Snake Skin BeltJudith Leiber indigo snake skin belt with modernist jeweled two part hook buckle. Measures 28"L and 2"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Leiber Gold-Tone Lion Snake Skin BeltJudith Leiber belt, gold tone lion head medallion-style buckle, cream-colored snake skin, adjustable velcro. Measures 28" long. Includes dust bag. Condition report: Common wear from use, please examinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judith Leiber Maltese Cross Chain Link BeltJudith Leiber adjustable gold-tone chain link belt decorated with a colorful stone encrusted Maltese Cross design, signed on each cross: "Judith Leiber". 33.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Judith Leiber Jeweled Black Leather BeltAuthentic Judith Leiber silver-tone rhinestone black leather belt. Signed on reverse JUDITH LEIBER. Size: 37 in., buckle length: 6 1/4 in. Condition: good original vintage pre-owned estate auction, geSee Sold Price
Sold2021One Ferragamo Belt and Five Judith Leiber BeltsSalvatore Ferragamo black and gold tone buckle adjustable belt , "8046 S". Small apx. 32"l. Five Judith Leiber belts: A gold tone bird decorated and black leather adjustable belt. Apx. 32"l; a SkinnySee Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Leiber Champagne Silk ClutchJudith Leiber champagne silk clutch with gold-tone metal rhinestone crystal mounted cube-form button clasp closure and chain link strap, gold-tone metal "Judith Leiber / NEW YORK" plaque to inside, toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JUDITH LEIBER SNAKESKIN BELT W GOLDTONE BUCKLEA vintage American Judith Leiber beige snakeskin belt with gold-tone ornament clasp closure at front. The clasp is made in an embossed and pointed design. Marked with a logo inside. The Judith LeiberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Judith Leiber Tan Reptile Leather BeltJudith Leiber tan reptile leather belt. Gold tone hardware. Adjustable waist. Designer label to interior. Total length approx. 34 inches. Some wear to leather consistent with exposure. Judith Leiber,See Sold Price
Sold2020Judith Leiber Designer Costume Bouquet PendantsPair of Judith Leiber designer costume jewelry enameled gold tone & multi colored rhinestone floral bouquet brooch pendant pins. Each signed Judith Leiber. Each measures approx. 2-1/4" L x 2" W. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Judith Leiber Crocodile Belt.A Judith Leiber Crocodile Belt. Bearing goldtone and crocodile buckle. Together with a Judith Leiber snake skin belt Length: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2015JUDITH LEIBER BEIGE KARUNG BELT W/ GOLD TONE BUCKLEJUDITH LEIBER BEIGE KARUNG BELT WITH GOLD TONE BUCKLE:Beige karung snakeskin belt with gold tone ornament clasp, includes five orbs inlaid with matching karung. Adjustable size. Labeled: Judith LeiberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judith Leiber Lizard Skin Belt W Gold-Tone BuckleJudith Leiber lizard skin belt with gold-tone, the buckle stamped "Judith Leiber" to underside, the belt signed "Judith Leiber," with dustbag. 30" L.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo Judith Leiber Black Lizard, Alligator and Multicolored Stone Bags$250
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersJudith Leiber Two Navy and Pink Lizard and Multicolored Stone Bags$250