Sold2022Epée d'officier espagnoleÉpée d'officier espagnole Monture en bronze doré et cornePommeau au faisceau flanqué d'ailes, arc de jointure plat à décor de frise, garde à deux quillons droits cisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Epée d'officier d'état-majorÉpée d'officier d'état-major Monture en bronze et bois Pommeau rond à deux bourrelets, arc de jointure au bâton de foudre, clavier uni et quillon dans le prolongement Lame droSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paperArtist: Francis Picabia (French, 1879-1953). Title: "La beauté espagnole". Medium: Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1925. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe. A fine 18K white gold manual wind officers anniversary wristwatch Officier 'Ann...Patek Philippe. A fine 18K white gold manual wind officers anniversary wristwatch Model: Officier 'Anniversary Edition' Reference: 3960G Date: Circa 1989 Movement: 18-jewel Cal.215 manual wind, adjustSee Sold Price
Sold2018PATEK PHILIPPE, "Gèneve Officier".Yellow Gold, movement No. 768084, case No. 2862996, Ref. 3960J. Very fine and rare, 18K yellow gold wristwatch with an original yellow gold buckle. Made in a limited edition of 2000 pieces in 1989 toSee Sold Price
Sold2021after HENRI MATISSE Espagnole a la Mantille -1925.after HENRI MATISSE Espagnole a la Mantille -1925. color Aquatint and Etching, pencil signed lower right and numbered 57/200 impression size 15-1/2 x 10-5/8 inches. Overall framed size is 29-3/4 x 26-See Sold Price
Sold2023Espagnole Musical Automaton by Roullet et Decamps, c. 1900Espagnole Musical Automaton by Roullet et Decamps, c. 1900 With unsigned Jumeau bisque head incised "E", closed mouth, fixed brown paperweight eyes, pierced ears, original long mohair wig, bisque handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Espagnole au peigne, les yeux baissésHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Espagnole au peigne, les yeux baissés Drypoint in black on wove paper, signed with initials in pencil, signed and numbered 4/7 in ink. 12 5/8 x 9 7/8 in. (sheet), unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2023A sabre of an Officier Superieur des Volontaires Nationaux, 1791 - 1793A sabre of an Officier Superieur des Volontaires Nationaux, 1791 - 1793Kräftige, leicht gekrümmte Klinge à la Montmorency mit zweischneidiger Spitze in Rückenlinie, im oberen Drittel beidsSee Sold Price
2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Jacqueline en EspagnoleArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Jacqueline en Espagnole Year: 1967 Dimensions: 20 1/2in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2023An epee for army officersAn epee for army officersVernickelte Klinge mit beidseitigen Zierätzungen, gekrönter Chiffre "C II" und Herkunftsbezeichnung "Solingen". Vernickeltes Gefäß mit drei Spangen, AdlerkopfkappeSee Sold Price
Sold2022August von Munchhausen, Epee, pencil and gouacheAugust von Munchhausen (American, b. 1908)Epeepencil and gouache on papersigned lower right A von Munchhausen, titled lower left.10 1/2 x 17 1/2in (27 x 44cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antler and malacca sword cane w/ epee, 35"lAntler and malacca sword cane, having an antler knob handle above a metal eyelet and wrist cord, surmounting a malacca shaft, ending in a tapering 5.5"l brass ferrule, the epee sword having a single fSee Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOUR UNIFORMED OFFICER / OFFICIER, C. 1842A watercolour of an officer in red dress uniform with a hand on Windsor chair and a landscape view in the window behind. "Jas Linile pinxit...", dated July 18, 1842". Artist unknown, framed in a birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Espagnole" (Spanish Lady) Musical Automaton by Roullet"Espagnole" (Spanish Lady) Musical Automaton by Roullet et Decamps, c. 1900 With bisque head incised "A.D. Bouchet", open mouth, fixed blue glass eyes, dressed black mohair wig decorated with flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE ESPAGNOLE XIXe / SPANISH SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE ESPAGNOLE XIXe Pastorale Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Suisse 65x100cm - 25,5x39,5" English Description SPANISH SCHOOL 19TH C. Pastoral Oil on canvas ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular 19th C. Bavarian High Ranking Official Or Diplomat Small Sword Or Epee, Napoleonic WarsSpectacular XIX century Bavarian High ranking official or diplomat small sword or epee, Napoleonic wars era, blue and gilt etched blade, fabulous hilt embossed with gilt Lion decorations and floral orSee Sold Price
Sold2024L' Epee, (Sainte Locavore, France) Brass Pillar Case Carriage Clock with Repeater And Alarm Dial Ca.L' Epee, (Sainte Locavore, France) Brass Pillar Case Carriage Clock with Repeater And Alarm Dial Ca. 1900, H 6" W 4" | Corinthian column case on footed base. Gilt engraved dial surround with raised gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An European small sword, student's epee and scabbard, 19th centuryAn European small sword, student's epee and scabbard, 19th centuryDegen für Offiziere der Infanterie mit kräftiger Rückenklinge (narbig) und Messing-Bügelgefäß mit herzf&See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Espagnole: Harmonie en bleuArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Espagnole: Harmonie en bleu Year: 1958 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold20231939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARTILLERY OFFICIER UNIFORM1939-45 WW2 GERMAN ARTILLERY OFFICIER UNIFORM pre-owned SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices areSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VERY RARE EDWARDIAN SILVER EPEE LETTER OPENER. LONDONA VERY RARE EDWARDIAN SILVER EPEE LETTER OPENER. LONDON 1908. 88 grams. 34 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022REISEWECKER 'L' EPEE'REISEWECKER 'L' EPEE' Frankreich, 20. Jh. Messing, poliert. H. 10,5 cm (inkl. Griff). Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'L'Epèe Fondee en 1839 Sainte-Susanne France', auf dem Uhrwerk bezeichnet. OvaleSee Sold Price
141 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetHenri-Joseph HESSE (1781-1849): Officier des dragons de la Garde imperiale. Dessin a la plume, a€1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paper$16,000
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Airbag PM 2Way Handbag Shoulder Bag Brown Leather Toile Officier Red Orange Padlock Key H$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftBidhausHERMES Hermes Airbag Cabas GM Tote Bag Large Shoulder Toile Officier Leather Black F Stamp$5
6 hrs LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseRare Vintage Victorinox Victoria Officier Circa 1973 Swiss Army Knife$54
140 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetGARNITURES en argent d'un pistolet d'officier des Gardes-du-corps du Roi vers 1730-1750 composees de€800
2 days LeftBidhausHermes HERMES Garden TPM Lime Chai Tote Bag Leather Toile Officier Women's Yellow Brown$1
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs D'un Officier Danois 1807-1814 Published 1897$1
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Bleu Azteque Menthe Toile Officier Vache Hunter Verso Herbag Zip PM 31$5
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOurnal D'un Officier D'ordonnance. Hardcover Book$30