Sold2022Mid Cent Judaica Hans Teppich Gilt Brass MezuzahA 1950s Modernist gilt and patinated brass mezuzah. The case is decorated with a quote from the Shema Yisrael prayer in Hebrew. Hallmark Made in Israel Teppich is on the backside of the item. Hans TepSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE MID CENT GILT BRASS WALL SCONCE WITH MIRRORAn early to mid-20th century six-light wall sconce with central round mirror. Gilt brass stems with sculpted leaves, ears of wheat decor. Modern electrical fittings. Light Fixtures, Wall Decor For IntSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT GILT BRASS ALARM CLOCK BY TIFFANY AND COA mid-20th century gilt brass alarm clock with a folding stand by Tiffany and Co. A square white dial with gilt Arabic numerals and dagger indexes is marked Tiffany and Co., Alarm, 8 Days, Swiss. SeriSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENT HERMES GILT BRASS HORSESHOE TRAVEL CLOCKA mid-20th century travel alarm clock by Hermes. Gilt brass case of horseshoe design. Round dial with baton index and Arabic numerals, fluorescent hands, marked Hermes Paris, 2 Jewels, Germany. The moSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT CHINESE GILT BRASS TEA CANISTER LAMPSA pair of mid-20th century Chinese gilt brass lamps of cylindrical tea canister shape. The surface of the pieces is intrically engraved with depictions of birds and trees. Each lamp has a single lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENT CARTIER 8 DAYS GILT BRASS TRAVEL CLOCKA mid-20th century gilt brass 8 Days travel clock by Cartier. Footed rectangular case with a handle on top. White enamel dial with sub-dial, Arabic and Roman numerals, marked Cartier, 8 Days, Swiss. ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Teppich. Five brass figures and a Mezuzah(Austrian, 1904-1983). Five patinated miniature brass biblical figures, often used as pipe tobacco compressors including; Rachel, Shulamith, Abraham, Ahasveros, and modern man, 2 to 2 1/2 in. H.,MezuzSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT GUERLAIN PARIS ELECTRIC FRAGRANCE WARMERA mid-20th century gilt brass electric fragrance warmer by Guerlain, a French luxury cosmetics and perfume brand. Marked Guerlain Paris, 110 on the bottom. Collectible Vanity Items, Beaury And Decor,See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Cent French Bouillotte Brass Lamp w Tole ShadeFrench Empire style Ormolu Gilt Brass Bouillotte Lamp with 3- Arm Gilt candle maiden figureheads and a black Tole Shade with neoclassical Laurel pattern. Two pull chain lights, metal shade lifts up anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENT JUDAICA STERLING SILVER PIERCED KIDDUSH CUPA mid-20th century sterling silver kiddush cup. Cone shape with pronounced foot. Pierced band with inscription in Hebrew above the foot. The interior is gilt. Marked Sterling on the bottom. Total WeigSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc Hans Teppich (Israel 1904-1983) Judaica Brass FigurinesA collection of six Israeli miniature patinated brass figurines by Hans Teppich. The figurines depict Biblical people, Rachel, Shulamith, Sarah, Aron, Josua, Semadar. Each figurine is marked with a laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Malachite and Gilt Brass Trincket BoxDESCRIPTION: A beautifully crafted vintage Malachite trincket box, lined along the lip with gilt brass, further opens revealing red velvet interior. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt Brass MonstranceDESCRIPTION: An antique monstrance composed of brass with round base, and minimalist design. Completed with interior crystal lens and holder. CIRCA: Early to mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Glass and Gilt Brass Vanity BoxDESCRIPTION: A French Art Deco Vanity box composed of a clear thick glass foundation, with gilt brass hinge, bordering and keyhole. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 3" W: 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella Crespi Style Bamboo Rattan TrunkDESCRIPTION: A Gabriella Crespi Style trunk comprised of Bamboo Rattan over wood, completed with gilt brass hardware. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 20" W: 36" Depth: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriella Crespi Style Bamboo Rattan TrunkDESCRIPTION: A Gabriella Crespi Style trunk comprised of Bamboo Rattan over wood, completed with gilt brass hardware. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 20" W: 36" Depth: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany and Co Desk ClockDESCRIPTION: A Vintage battery powered Tiffany and Co Desk Clock Features a brass body, with raised gilt numeral markers and hands, "Stamped Tiffany and Co 15 Jewels". CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Cent. ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Vintage Porcelain Gilt LampDESCRIPTION: A Vintage Italian porcelain lamp featuring in a white ground color decorated along the center with a gilt Greek key banner, fitted atop a brass base. CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage J.W Scowcroft and Co. Real Estate SignDESCRIPTION: A Vintage Brass over wood sign for company J.W Scowcroft and Co. Real estate, completed with gilt lettering. Has oxidized patina. CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: 23.5" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Cent. Brass and Glass Coffee Table 16"hMid-Cent. Brass and Glass Coffee Table 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Curtis Jere' Mid-Cent. Brass Sculpture 46"LSigned Curtis Jere' Mid-Cent. Brass Sculpture 46"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILLIPE. A MID 20TH CENTURY GILT BRASS SOLAR POWERED TABLE CLOCKPATEK PHILLIPE. A MID 20TH CENTURY GILT BRASS SOLAR POWERED TABLE CLOCK the burgundy and gold coloured dial with roman chapter ring enclosed by an engraved masked dial and matching side panels raisedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesStylish Mid-Cent. Brass & Glass Low Table 34" squared x 17"h$30