Sold2024Emile Berchmans - Bock de Koekelberg - 1897Emile Berchmans (1867-1947)Bock de Koekelberg, 1897 Lithograph on wove paper.Signed on the plate on the bottom right corner.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 28 x 20,5 cm / 11 x 8 in.+Size of the image:See Sold Price
Sold2020[PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)]. ZERVOS, Christian. Pablo[PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)]. ZERVOS, Christian. Pablo Picasso. Vol.I; Oeuvres de 1893 a 1906; Vol.X: Oeuvres de 1939 et 1940; Vol.XII: Oeuvres de 1942 et 1943. Vol.XIV: Oeuvres de 1944 a 1946. Paris:See Sold Price
SoldLot of jewelry and ring old boxes - XIX-XXeLot de boites à bijoux et bagues anciennes (XIX-XXe) Description: Made of velvet, leather, gold metal, the largest is marked WB mfg. Co. Dimension (PO): De 1 1/4" x 1" x 1" à 3" x 4" x 2 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017After: Georges Braque, French (1882-1963) Moulin DeAfter: Georges Braque, French (1882-1963) Moulin De Vauoyen Bievres- Sculptures Précieuses et Bijoux de Braque Exhibition Poster. Good condition. Measures 26" H x 20" W, frame measures 31" H x 24-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Alvarez de Colmenar Annales d'Espagne et de Portugal Vol I-IIAlvarez de Colmenar, Don Juan. "Annales d'Espagne et de Portugal" Volumes I & II. Amsterdam; Francois l'Honore & Fils, MDCCXLI (1741). Full marbled calf with raised bands and marbled edges, 4to (11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Letters De Napolean Et De Josephine 2 VolLeather bound 2 volume set. Freres, Paris 1833 6 x 9" ROCO8210/2 GOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso , After: Signed Back Cover of VervePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) , After: Signed Back Cover from Verve peintures et dessins de Picasso 1948. vol. V, nos. 19-20. Unframed. This lot is accompanied by a document of expertise from GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Vols. Artists, incl. catalogues raisonne(5) Vols. Artists, incl. catalogues raisonne, 1) Marcel Guerin. Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre Grave et Lithographie de Aristide Maillol, Vol. 1: Woodcuts. Pierre Cailler, 1965; 2) Pierre Cailler. CatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso , After: Signed Lithograph, Nature mortePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), After: Nature morte (Fleurs). Signed Lithograph from Verve peintures et dessins de Picasso 1948. vol. V, nos. 19-20. Lithograph mounted to paper, signed in pencil bSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAND PLAT POLYLOBÉGRAND PLAT POLYLOBÉ en porcelaine bleu-blanc, avec rehauts de corail, vert et or, à décor d'un paysage lacustre, animé de pavillons et de deux grues en vol. Avec cachet. (Rayures).See Sold Price
SoldARGENT / SILVERDescription française: ARGENT / SILVER Lot de bijoux en argent comprenant des chaînes et pendentifs croix et médaillon réligieux. Poids brut: 137 g English Description: SILVER LotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Code Civil, Ou Recueil Des Lois... 6 vols. 1803-4.Code Civil, Ou Recueil Des Lois Qui le Composent; Avec les Discours, Rapports et Opinions, Suivi de la Table Raisonnee des Matieres. 6 Vols. Angers: L’Imprimerie de Mame, Piere et Fils, se VendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue Verve 10, 1940.Les Tres Riches Heures Du Duc De Berry - Images De La Vie De Jesus par de Limbourg et Jean Colombe - Vol. III, Number 10. Paris edition de la Verve 1943. Text in French by Henri Malo. 15 tipped-in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gervais, Set of 3 Enamelled Jewelry 2 Brooch and a necklaceArtist : Robert Gervais Title : Robert Gervais, Set of 3 Enamelled Jewelry 2 Brooch and a necklace Description (FR) : Ensemble de 3 Bijoux en metal emaille, 2 broches et un collier, tous signee au dosSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Engraving, Amarantus SalicifoliusHoutte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 19: t. 0 (1845) measures 9" x 12,5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase octogonal à forme de flacon pansu en porcelaine deVase octogonal à forme de flacon pansu en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome de branches de pêcher et chauve souris en vol, symbole de longévité. Marque sigillaire QianlonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Defoe (Daniel) La Vie et les Avantures surprenantes de Robinson Crusoe, first French edition,Defoe (Daniel) La Vie et les Avantures surprenantes de Robinson Crusoe, vol.1 only (of 3), first French edition, engraved frontispiece, title in red & black, 6 engraved plates and folding map, lackingSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Pered Pletom (Avant le vol de nuit), 1932. Tirage argentique d'époquemonté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe. 10,6 x 15,7 cm Pered PletoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Pered Nochnim Poletom (Avant le vol de nuit), 1932 Tirage argentique monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique à l'encre sur l'enveloppe. 7,7 x 11,5 cm PeSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIOGENE LAERZIO. De vita et moribus philosophorum.DIOGENE LAERZIO. De vita et moribus philosophorum. Lione: Eredi di Sebastiano Grifo, 1561. Vol. in 12mo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio, con fregi e iniziali xilografati (gore di umidità e bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Freiherr von Pufendorf Le Droit de la Nature et des Gens Vol IFreiherr von Pufendorf, Samuel & Barbeyrac, Jean. "Le Droit de la Nature et des Gens…" Volume I. Amsterdam; Pierre de Coup, 1712. Vellum bound, 8vo (9 1/2" high). Some wear, pages with toning anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Zoubaloff, Clos Joli, Two Vol. Set 1929Jacques Zoubaloff, Clos Joli, Etudes de Fleurs et Fruits, (Study of Flowers and Fruits, First Edition of 325 Copies Published in 1929, Cased Two Volume Set . Editions D`Art Charles Moreau 8, Rue De PrSee Sold Price
Sold20237 vols. Dictionnaire Universel Francois et Latin.Dictionnaire universel francois et latin, contenant la signification et la definition tant des mots de l'une et de l'autre langue...que des termes propres de chaque etat et de chaque profession; la deSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Vols French Costumes Loose Color Plates 1925(4) Vols French Costumes Loose Color Plates 1925, Cent Cinq Costumes des Departemens de la Seine Inferieure, du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne. Later edition, 1925-1926 reprint of the original frSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCoronari AuctionsAdolphe Jacques Gabriel Magaud (1813-1883): Still life of flowers, oil on canvas, Lyon, dated 1851€20,000
Jun 16, 2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs et Campagnes De la Motte Rouge Vol. 2$35
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAnn WARD (XXe - XXIe siecle): En vol ou Microcosmos de Bartok. Huile sur toile signee et datee 87€200
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsPhilippe de Cantillon (18th C.): 'Delices du Brabant et de ses campagnes...', Amsterdam, 1757, 2€480
Jun 27Forum AuctionsCrebillon (Claude Prosper Jolyot de) Tansai et Neadarné Histoire Japonoise, 2 vol. in 1, "Pekin"£100
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsAntoine Augustin Calmet (1672-1757): 'Commentaire litteral sur tous les livres de l'ancien et du€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMarcel GIRAUD (1897-1985) a Vallauris: Pied de lampe piriforme en faïence flamme creme a decor€200