Sold2024Georges Braque - Lierre, 1955Georges BraqueLierre, 1955 Lithograph in colors on wove paper.A lithograph in black & white is printed on the back.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet: 35.5 x 26 cm / 13.9 x 10.2 in.Printed by Atelier MouSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERVE 31/32 Sketchbooks of Georges Braque, 1955First American Edition of the French Edition of VERVE, ISSUE 31/32. Harcourt , Brace, & Co, NY , 1955. Book Printed in France. The cover of this issue was specially designed by Braque. Produced underSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph, 1955Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, and published by Teriade for the art revue Verve (issue number 31-32) dedicated to George Braque's IntiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph, 1955Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). One of the beautiful compositions from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept these drawings private, but finally conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Carnet Intimes" 1955Medium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 by Draeger Freres, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept these drawiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque "Carnet Intimes" 1955Medium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 by Draeger Freres, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept these drawiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque "Carnet Intimes" 1955Medium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 by Draeger Freres, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept these drawiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE 1946 Vintage Color Print Vase of Ivy on a Table Signed FramedGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Le Lierre (Ivy). Vintage color print after the original painting. Year: 1946. Signed in the plate, lower center. Printer: Roto-Sadag Printing House, Geneva. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE (AFTER) Varengeville.GEORGES BRAQUE (AFTER) Varengeville. Color aquatint, circa 1955. 260x645 mm; 10¼x25 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 253/300 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Crommelynck, Paris, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque (1882 - 1963) "Die Theogonie Von Hesiode" dated 1955 etching on paper unsigned 14 1/2" x 13 1/4" Provenance: Estate of Nelson A. Rockefeller. *Please Note* Available condition reports aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Braque Bullfight V31-H04, Verve Revue 1955Artist: Georges Braque County: France Title: Untitled Bullfight V31-H04 Medium: Heliogravure Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed : 1955 by Draeger France Paper Size: Vellum 14.50 x 10.50 inch ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Braque, BirdsTitle: George Braque, Birds Description: lot of 3 lithographs After the drawings from Verve Dimensions: 14 x 10 1/4 Date/Period: 1955 Reserve: $75.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
23 hrs LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". Framed$1,200
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA Limited Edition Lithograph, L'oiseau Blanc, the White Bird by Georges Braque$3,500