Sold201619th c Louis XV Style Bombe Tall Case Clockparquetry inlaid and ormolu mounted kingwood case of bombe form, with gilt bronze cherub finial, with a porcelain dial marked "Passaman / Au Palais Royal". 100" h x 22" w x 10" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON, "JARDINS DU PALAIS ROYAL (PARIS)"Jardins du Palais Royal (Paris)". Gelatin silver. Year 1959. Printed later. Image: 35.9 x 24.1 cm Sheet: 40 x 30.2 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Embossed photographer's credit in the margin lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Baptiste Henri Deshays (Colleville 1729-1765 Paris) Saint Nicholas of Bari be...Attributed to Jean Baptiste Henri Deshays (Colleville 1729-1765 Paris) Saint Nicholas of Bari before victims of a shipwreck oil on paper, laid down on canvas 35.2 x 19.3cm (13 7/8 x 7 5/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022In Rococo taste with decoration of pebbles and putti with bunches of grapes. Paris machinery clockIn Rococo taste with decoration of pebbles and putti with bunches of grapes. Paris machinery clock signed on the dial "Vor. Asselin. Palais Royal". Requires review. Measurements: 42 x 58 x 17 cm, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Les Cavaliers au Bois"Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Les Cavaliers au Bois" 1929. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'Jean Dufy 29' (lower right). Inscribed V. Raykis, Galerie Zak, Paris, Jean Dufy d. 1929 "Les Cavaliers au BSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large French Patinated Bronze Figural GroupA French patinated bronze figural group: Cornélie Et Ses Deux Fils Jean-Baptiste Clesinger (French, 1814-83) F. Barbedienne Foundry, Paris second half 19th centuryIncised J.CLESINGER. ROME and F.BARBSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed Jean Michel Basquiat Painting OriginalAttributed : Original oil and acrylic on canvas 1983 by Jean Michel Basquiat value of multi million $ in the current market. Approximate size 147.32cm x 116.84cm. To sell at that price because I cannoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Séquences lumineuses,Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Séquences lumineuses, 1993 Caisson en bois peint, Plexiglas, ampoules et moteur Signé et daté en bas à droite Titré, daté et situé 'Paris' au dos 102 x 102See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Diffraction spectraleGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Diffraction spectrale diamant, 1965/94 Caisson en contreplaqué peint , plexiglas, moteur, bois et système électrique Signé, titré, daté et situé 'Paris ' au dos 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Papiers colles 1910-1914. DELUXE Edition with signedParis: Au Pont des Arts, 1966. Deluxe Portfolio of the limited edition in 100 copies on Rives woves, with an etching with aquatint by Pablo Picasso, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist. The poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier-Bresson 'Line of Trees' Signed PhotographAn original 1960 silver gelatin photograph titled "Line of Trees" by Henri Cartier-Bresson (France, 1908-2004) depicting a landscape composition with lines of trees at The Palais Royal Gardens in PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Charles Niçaise Perrin (French, 1754-1831), late 18th century A portrait...Attributed to Jean Charles Niçaise Perrin (French, 1754-1831), late 18th century A portrait of a young woman seated by a column, leaning on an open book indistinctly signed, and dated 1792 (lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan de Arellano (Spanish, 1614-1676) attributed Old Master fine oil painting on canvas depicting aJuan de Arellano (Spanish, 1614-1676) attributed Old Master fine oil painting on canvas depicting a still life scene with a bouquet of flowers including morning glories, an iris, a peony, and carnatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil attributed to Jean Baptiste Corot 1796 - 1875Exposed area measures approx. 10"h x 14 1/2"w. It is titled "A Lake in the Woods" and marked "Jean Baptiste C. Corot 1796 - 1875" on brass plate. Back of stretcher has a wax stamp and a darkened paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Drawing Book Attributed to Jean-Michel BasquiatArt book attributed to Jean-Michel Basquiat, dated between 1980-81. There are a total of 82 sketches and drawings in the book and an additional 7 drawings & sketches on old composition paper. The mediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer (Lille 1636-1699 London) Peaches, grapes and melon on stone...Attributed to Jean-Baptiste Monnoyer (Lille 1636-1699 London) Peaches, grapes and melon on stone carvings with a ewer and a carpet oil on canvas 80.7 x 107.8cm (31 3/4 x 42 7/16in). unframed FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Edouard Leon CortesEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969), "Rue Royal Paris," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title placard affixed lower center, gallery label (MacConnal-Mason & Son, London, England) affixed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2015BEDEUTENDER VERMEIL-TISCHSPIEGEL MIT ALLIANZWAPPENBEDEUTENDER VERMEIL-TISCHSPIEGEL MIT ALLIANZWAPPEN Frankreich, Paris, Jean-Valentin Morel & Cie., 1842-1848 Silber, getrieben, ziseliert, vergoldet; verso mit Palisander furnierte Holzabdeckung mit MeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean-Marc NATTIER (French, 1685–1766)Attributed to Jean-Marc NATTIER (French, 1685–1766) Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe Oil on canvas 24 x 20 in. – 61 x 50.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUISITE CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN-ANTOINE BELLETESTE France, Late 18th/19th Century Shadow boxEXQUISITE CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN-ANTOINE BELLETESTEFrance, Late 18th/19th CenturyFoliate and floral carvings surround an oval aperture depicting a highly detailed scene of figures, animals and treSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Michel Basquiat Abstract Expressionism 1960-1988Jean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media/Collage on Board. Dimensions 21" x 29" . Private Collection.Includes to provenance Paperwork. Attributed to: Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - August 12, 1988)See Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Richard Putz (B. 1868) "Minuet Au Tabarin, Paris" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting entitled "Minuet Au Tabarin, Paris" ("Midnight in Tabarin, Paris") by Michel Richard-Putz depicting several socialites conversing and partying while a line of danceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to the MASTER OF HALF FIGURES (active in the second quarter of the 16th century).Flemish school, ca. 1520. Attributed to the MASTER OF HALF FIGURES (active in the second quarter of the 16th century). "Virgin and Child. Oil on panel. Measurements: 56 x 39 cm; 82,5 x 65,5 cm (frame)See Sold Price
2023Jean Dufy 1888-1964 Paris Street Gouache PaintingJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). An original gouache painting on paper. A Paris cityscape landscape painted in the artist's Fauvist style, depicting a colorful street scene with carriages and horses, fiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France Moulin$11(2 bids)
Oct 09Kew Auctions PORTRAIT OF A PRINCE ATTRIBUTED MUGHAL MASTER MANOHAR, INDIA, DECCAN, BIJAPUR OR GOLCONDA, CIRCA£3,400
Oct 09Kew Auctions PORTRAIT OF A PRINCESS ATTRIBUTED MUGHAL MASTER MANOHAR, INDIA, DECCAN, BIJAPUR OR GOLCONDA, CIRCA£3,400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster for Grand Palais Coucou Bazar 1973$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a lady as Goddess Flora," oil on canvas, attributed to Jean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766)$725(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$160(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"$8,000(5 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFour Coin Silver and Three English Silver Spoons, North Carolina Family History$150(2 bids)
513 Lots AwayBidhausOmega Seamaster Diver 300 M 210.32.44.51.01.001 - Seamaster Diver 300m Co-Axial Master Chronometer$10
22 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)$525(3 bids)