Sold2023Three-Dimensional Print, Claes OldenburgClaes Oldenburg (American/Swedish, 1929-2022) "N.Y.C. PRETZEL (AXSOM/PLATZKER 250.4)," 1994, three-ply cardboard color screenprint multiple, stamped and initialed verso, overall: 7.5"h x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claes OLDENBURG: "Striding Figure"Claes OLDENBURG (Swedish-American, 1929-2022): "Striding Figure". Color screenprint on Fabriano wove paper, 1971. From "Conspiracy: The Artist as Witness" portfolio. Published by "The Center for ConstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg (Swedish/American, 1929-2022)Claes Oldenburg (Swedish/American, 1929-2022)Claes Oldenburg (Swedish/American, 1929-2022)Sailboat Thinking of Q. (A./P. 164), 1976Color offset lithograph and screenprint, initialed in pencil and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oldenburg 1970 Exhibition PosterClaes Oldenburg (Swedish/American, 1929-2022). An exhibition gallery poster for the Stadische Museum, dated May 1970. Rare lettering by Wim Crouwel. Printed by Total Design. 37-1/2in x 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg Autographed Stouffer's NapkinClaes Oldenburg (Swedish-born American, 1929-2022) signed napkin from Stouffer's Restaurant, the autograph housed in a wood frame. Image: 4.75" H x 4.75" W; frame: 9.75" H x 7.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) - Self-PortraitClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) - Self-Portrait Initialed ‘C.O.’ and dated 1956 bottom right, ink and wash on paper. 10 ¾ x 8 3/8 in. (27.3 x 21.3cm) Provenance The Artist. CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLAES OLDENBURG (American 1929-2022) A PRINT, "Arched Soft Screw as Building," 1976,CLAES OLDENBURG (American 1929-2022) A PRINT, "Arched Soft Screw as Building," 1976, lithograph on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Oldenburg," numbered L/L, "30/35," published by Gemini G.E.See Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg (American 1929-2022) Untitled (Geometric Mouse) (from Notes), 1968Claes Oldenburg (American 1929-2022) Untitled (Geometric Mouse) (from Notes), 1968 9-color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 59/100 in pencil 20 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929–2022) Geometric Mouse -- Scale D, 1971Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929–2022) Geometric Mouse -- Scale D, 1971 edition sculpture composed of die-cut laminated photo-offset lithograph printed paper, stainless steel wire and chains, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLAES OLDENBURG, (American, 1929-2022), Geometric Mouse Pyramid as an Image of the Electoral System,CLAES OLDENBURG (American, 1929-2022)Geometric Mouse Pyramid as an Image of the Electoral System, Doubled1976, lithograph in colorssigned Oldenburg lower right, and numbered 4/50 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) Proposal for a Cathedral in the Form of a Sink Faucet for LaClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) Proposal for a Cathedral in the Form of a Sink Faucet for Lake Union, Seattle, Washington, 1972 offset lithograph in colors on BFK Rives pencil signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) Rolling Collar and Tie, 1995Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) Rolling Collar and Tie, 1995 lithograph signed and numbered 49/52 in pencil 38 x 27 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) Notebook Torn in Half (State II), 1997Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) Notebook Torn in Half (State II), 1997 lithograph initialed and numbered 7/20 in pencil 19 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) The Soap at Baton Rouge and Multiples in RetrospectivewithClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) The Soap at Baton Rouge and Multiples in Retrospectivewith original cloth bound case, 1964-90 cast polyurethane soap on vinyl filled with aluminum silicate supporSee Sold Price
SoldClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) Geometric Mouse Pyramid as an image of the Electoral System, DClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) Geometric Mouse Pyramid as an image of the Electoral System, Doubled, 1976 color lithograph signed and inscribed 'L.P. Imp III' in pencil 35 x 26 inches. This lotSee Sold Price
SoldClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929–2022) Geometric Mouse Scale D, 1971Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929–2022) Geometric Mouse Scale D, 1971 offset lithograph on gray wove paper laminated to die-cut boards with stainless steel wires, bead chains and nickel plated faSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLAES OLDENBURG COLOSSAL FLASHLIGHT LITHOGRAPHFramed color offset lithograph, "Colossal Flashlight In Place of Hoover Dam", 1992, signed lower right (Claes Oldenburg, (American, Swedish b. 1929), numbered 9/100, retaining ARCO collection label veSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLAES OLDENBURG AQUATINT 1962CLAES OLDENBURG (SWEDISH-AMERICAN 1929), AQUATINT, 1962, H 8 1/2", W 6", "ORPHEUM SIGN":Pencil signed and dated 1962; E.A.; on Rives BFK paper; framed and matted under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg (Swedish/American, B.1929)Claes Oldenburg (Swedish/American, B.1929) "Soft Saxophone (Black, Yellow, Red)," 1989/1992,lithograph in colors on Somerset Satin. Signed and numbered to lower edge 'CO 19/30'. Number 19 from the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg, Rolling Collar and Tie, 1995Claes Oldenburg (Swedish/American, b. 1929) Rolling Collar and Tie, 1995 color lithograph signed and numbered in pencil lower edge edition of 52 38" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg 1920-2022 Lithograph Print SIGNEDClaes Oldenburg (Swedish American, 1920-2022). A vintage offset color lithograph on paper titled "Proposal for a Colossal Monument in the Form of a Typewriter Eraser for Alcatraz Island." The artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAES OLDENBURG - Geometric Mouse - Scale DClaes Oldenburg (Swedish/American, b.1929). "Geometric Mouse - Scale D". Paper and metal multiple. 1971. Edition of 3,000. Fine impression. Very good condition. In the original shrink wrap (another exSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLAES OLDENBURG - Geometric Mouse - Scale D - Paper andArtist: Claes Oldenburg (Swedish/American, b.1929). Title: "Geometric Mouse - Scale D". Medium: Paper and metal multiple. Date: Composed 1971. Dimensions: Image size: 19 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (495See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), footed studio pottery bowl with handles, glazed$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), 2 studio pottery plates, glazed stoneware, 2 1/2"H x 10$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery sculpture, glazed stoneware, 6"H x 11"W x$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery double handled jar with lid, glazed$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery jardiniere, glazed stoneware, 8 3/4"H x$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery lidded jar, glazed stoneware, 5"H x$100