Sold2022DIRECTOIRE STYLE MARBLE-TOP GUERIDON END TABLECirca Early- to Mid 20th Century. Dimensions: H 26.75" x Dia. 17" Condition: Base missing one decorative screw cover. Natural patination, a few small spots of oxidation to metal; a few scratches and wSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIRECTOIRE-STYLE MARBLE TOP GUERIDON TABLEDimensions: H 26.75" x Dia 17" Condition: Patination and a few dings to metal, a few scratches to marble; wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2015DIRECTOIRE STYLE BRONZE MARBLETOP GUERIDON TABLEBronze with black marble top. 27 1/4"h. x 17 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XVI Style End TablesPair of Louis XVI Style Marble Top Rectangular Form End Tables with Gueridon Top. Measures 28-1/4" x 16-1/2" x 11-1/4". Condition: Scratches and rubbing to the surface. Scuffs to the legs. Estimate 10See Sold Price
Sold2019French Charles X Style Bronze & Marble End TableFrench Charles X style dore bronze gueridon marble round top end table crafted with bamboo style column post legs, open work filigree gallery with a reticulated floral design. Circa: 19th/20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Mahogany Gueridon End Tables, 2Pair of French Louis XVI style mahogany wood round side tables raised on tapered fluted legs surmounted by gray marble tops with gilt metal galleries, each with two drawers and two pull-out writing suSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Directoire-style Mahogany Veneered End Tables, 20th century,Pair of Directoire-style Mahogany Veneered End Tables, 20th century, the inset marble tops over brass banded panels, raised on tapered fluted legs with sabots, ht. 17, lg. 20, dp. 18 in. For further iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Directoire Style Gueridon Style SidePair of French Directoire Style Gueridon Style Side Tables, having inset marble top set on X metal bases,ending in paw feet, height 27 inches, top diameter 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH DIRECTOIRE STYLE STONE-TOP GUERIDON TABLENeoclassical brass end table with solid black stone top, c. Late 20th Century. Originally purchased for $575. Dimensions: H 26.75" x Dia. 17" Condition: In very good- to excellent vintage condition ovSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neoclassical Style Marble Top Gueridon TableItalian, 20th century. A Neoclassical style gilt metal gueridon or occasional table having an inset circular rouge marble top inlaid with three round specimens of malachite and lapis lazuli within a rSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Directoire Style Marble Top TableFrench directoire-style marble-top table, 28" H x 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Directoire Style Marble Top TableFrench directoire-style marble-top table, 29" H x 23" W x 16" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI Style Marble Top Gueridon TableFrench, 20th century. Louis XVI style gueridon table with inset circular white marble top within a white to cream painted, carved wood frame with leaf tip, beaded and X form ribbon borders above apronSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Louis XVI Style Marble Top End Tables & Hall Table2 French Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Mahogany End Tables & Hall Table with Gallery - End Tables are 28 in tall x 16.5 x 10 each and the hall table is 31 in tall x 27 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2020JANSEN STYLE MARBLE TOP END TABLEMetal frame. Marble top. 27" h x 24 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE MARBLE-TOP GUERIDON TABLEFrench Empire style marble-top center table, 19th c., circular marble top, over conforming apron, rising on three column supports, with gilt metal capitals, tripartite base on ball feet, approx 28"h,See Sold Price
Sold2020DIRECTOIRE STYLE MARBLE TOP TABLE C.1940An ebonized and bronze mounted Directoire style marble top table circa 1940. Having lion faces and claw feet. Ht: 27.25" Dia: 27.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP GUERIDON TABLEFrench Louis XVI style gueridon/ side table, early 20th c., having inset marble top with gilt metal gallery, apron fitted with two small drawers, and two slides with gilt embossed leather inset, risinSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH LOUIS XIII STYLE MARBLE TOP GUERIDON TABLEFrench Louis XIII style gueridon, mid 19th c., circular marble top, rising on block-and-vase-and-ring turned legs and center support, joined by conforming stretchers, all rising on ball feet, approx 2See Sold Price
Sold2023French Victorian Style Marble Top End TableFrench Victorian style marble top end table, with round table top, glass over marble, two tiered, brass legs, cabriole brass capped feet height 28.5 in. x diameter 18 in. Provenance: A Boerne, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023REGENCY STYLE MARBLE TOP END TABLE2 piece. Marble top. Metal frame. Gilt accents. 25 3/4" h x 18 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XIV STYLE MARBLE TOP END TABLEMarble top. Carved gilt base. 30" h x 29 7/8" w x 19 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL MCCOBB STYLE MARBLE TOP END TABLEMarble top. Top is removable. Wood base. Brass legs. 24 3/8" h x 24" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Style Marble Top End TableDescription - A French style marble top end table with gallery. Dimensions - 19" x 24" x 16"See Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF INLAID BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP END TABLES IN THE DIRECTOIRE STYLE C 1950.$50