Sold2018QIANLONG TWELVE SCRIPTS CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETChinese Imperial Qing Dynasty Qianlong Emperor vertical shaft Twelve figures Running Script calligraphy appreciation couplet (乾隆楷书十二言联), ink onSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAM MALOOF (1916 - 2009): TWELVE WALNUT DINING CHAIRScirca 1966 each signed "Designed Made Maloof California" and consecutively numbered 12/ 66-78A, with spindle backs & gray-blue fabric-covered seats Provenance: To be sold on behalf of the Huntington MSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SET OF TWELVE FAMILLE-VERTE 'MONTH' CUPS, KANGXI MARKWITH JAPANESE WOOD BOX. Diam:2 9/16 in.(6.5cm), Height:1 15/16 in.(5cm) Provenance: Yasuzaemon Matsunaga (1875-1971)Collection For more information on and additional videos for this lot,please contactSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III SET OF TWELVE SILVER SHAPED CIRCULAR PLATES, PAUL STORR, LONDON 1813A GEORGE III SET OF TWELVE SILVER SHAPED CIRCULAR PLATESPAUL STORR, LONDON 1813 With gadroon rims, engraved with a crest and each numbered 105326cm diameter8570g (approximately 275.5 oz)The crest forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Small Twelve Panel Wooden Screen, LandscapeChinese small twelve-panel screen, featuring a continuous coastal scene with European figures and boats painted on silk, above inset wood panels pierced with chilong and bats, reversed by a poetic colSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Qing Dynasty, there was a Dragon Robe with twelve chapter patterns embroidered with plainH:130cm,W:200cm,weight:g,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD TABLE AND CHAIR TWELVE SETS, MING DYNASTYCHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOOD TABLE AND CHAIR TWELVE SETS, MING DYNASTY; H. 102 cm. W. 180 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Twelve SA Rare Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Twelve Symbols National Emblem Boxes, Republic Period Marks: Four-character Jurentang mark 1-1/8 x 2-3/8 x 1-3/4 inches (2.9 x 6.0 x 4.4 cm) HID03101062020 &copSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century TwelveTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Twelve Light Lily Table Lamp bronze, Favrile glass stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 382 to underside of bronze lamp base with etched manufacturer's marks tSee Sold Price
Sold202274036: A Set of Twelve J.E. Caldwell & Co. Silver PlateA Set of Twelve J.E. Caldwell & Co. Silver Plates, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, early 20th century Marks: J. E. CALDWELL & CO.&See Sold Price
Sold2023A set of twelve pate-sur-pate gilt and enameled porcelain dinner plates Minton, England, retailed byA set of twelve pate-sur-pate gilt and enameled porcelain dinner plates Minton, England, retailed by Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, date marks for 1928-1929 The pate-sur-pate decoration depicting puttiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Swedish Neoclassical style dining chairsA set of twelve Swedish Neoclassical style parcel gilt and paint decorated dining chairs after a model by Louis Masreliez (1748-1810)post 1950With brass nailhead upholstered leather backs and seats.heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Arthur Ernest Anderson (d. 1936) of Bristol: A set of twelve carved and polychrome...Attributed to Arthur Ernest Anderson (d. 1936) of Bristol: A set of twelve carved and polychrome wood carousel horses Probably early 20th century The horses with elaborate cartouche and foliate decoraSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCTwelve issues of The Amazing Spider-man, #'s 143, 104, 102, 149, 130, 128, 162, 167, 180, 183, 169,$130(4 bids)
4 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Wedgwood Blue Ground Gilt Decorated Porcelain Plates with Birds$250(2 bids)
4 days LeftSTAIRSet of Fourteen Ginori Dinner Plates and Twelve Soup Plates in the 'Fiesole' Pattern$200
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Tressemann & Voght for Limoges Gilt Porcelain Luncheon Plates Circa 1900, Retailed by$100(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCTwelve issues of The Amazing Spider-man, #'s 143, 104, 102, 149, 130, 128, 162, 167, 180, 183, 169,$110(4 bids)
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Twelve Pairs of Bruno Magli Women's High Heel and Shoes$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTWELVE EBONIZED LARGE SCALE DINING CHAIRS WITH FAUX LEOPARD UPHOLSTERY C 1950.$50