Sold2023Embroidered Shakyamuni Buddha Thangka, 20 X 17Embroidered Shakyamuni Buddha Thangka, 20 X 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Highly Detailed Buddha Shakyamuni Thangka, 52 X 31Highly Detailed Buddha Shakyamuni Thangka, 52 X 31See Sold Price
Sold2017Nepalese Shakyamuni Buddha Thangka PaintingItem: Shakyamuni Buddha Painting Origin: Nepal Artist: unknown Size of painting: 14.5" x 11" Size with brocade: 27" x 22" Weight: 2 lbs Medium: Cotton canvas Symbol of Peace. Shakyamuni is the historiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Shakyamuni Buddha with AttendantsThangka of Shakyamuni Buddha with Attendants, Tibet, c.17th century, gouache on cotton, 24 x 17.75 inches, unframed, central figure of Shakyamuni Buddha holding an offering urn, seated on lotus base,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha ShakyamuniAntique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha Shakyamuni. Pigment on cloth. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16.25'', 61 x 41 cm (image); 28.75'' x 21'', 73 x 53 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Thangka, depicting Buddha ShakyamuniA Tibetan Thangka 19th Century Depicting Buddha Shakyamuni; inscribed verso; framed. Sight 71 x 51 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha ShakyamuniAntique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha Shakyamuni. Pigment on cloth. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16.25'', 61 x 41 cm (image); 28.75'' x 21'', 73 x 53 cm (frame). Private Brooklyn, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Thangka of Shakyamuni Buddha,A Tibetan Thangka of Shakyamuni Buddha, size: 24.5"w x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka of Shakyamuni BuddhaLot 61 Tibetan Thangka of Shakyamuni Buddha distemper on cloth, the central figure Shakyamuni Buddha with hands in 'earth witness' mudra and legs in vajra posture 34 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Thangka Image: 30 3/4 in. x 19 3/4 in., 78 xA Tibetan Thangka depicting the Shakyamuni Buddha to the center, surrounded by other Bodhisattvas and Guardians. Image: 30 3/4 in. x 19 3/4 in., 78 x 50 cm. Property from the Collection of Gates RipleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shakyamuni Buddha with Confession BuddhasShakyamuni Buddha and Two Disciples Presiding over 35 Confession Buddhas Thangka, Tibet, c.17th century, gouache on cotton, 35.5 x 26 inches, cherry wood frame 43 x 32.5 inches, central figure of ShakSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddhist Icon Thangka. Tibet. 20th century. Distemper.Buddhist Icon Thangka. Tibet. 20th century. Distemper on cloth. Image of Shakyamuni Buddha with two attendants. 25-1/2" x 19". Brocade mounts. For additional and high-resolution images, please copy anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Tangka Painting of Shakyamuni BuddhaTibetan thangka painting, pigment on fabric, featuring Shakyamuni Buddha, Gurus and protectors, 63 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thangka, Shakyamuni with Two Hundred BuddhasThangka, Shakyamuni with Two Hundred Buddhas, Likely 18th c., Tibet, mineral pigments on cotton, with woven silk border, framed under glass, 38"h x 25"w (textile), 41"h x 28"w (frame) Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Qing Dynasty Crown Shakyamuni Buddha ThangkaChina Qing Dynasty Crown Shakyamuni Buddha ThangkaSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Qing Dynasty Shakyamuni Buddha thangkaChina Qing Dynasty Shakyamuni Buddha thangkaSee Sold Price
2022Embroidered Shakyamuni Buddha Thangka, 40x25Embroidered Shakyamuni Buddha Thangka, 40x25See Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A THANGKA OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI ACCOMPANIED BY THE SIXTEEN ARHATS, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY€500
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSerene Shakyamuni: Original Bronze Art - Meditating Buddha Sculpture - 12.5" x 8.5"$450
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Gandharan Grey Schist Frieze, 3rd-4th Century 三-四世紀 犍陀$600(1 bid)