Sold2023PR. CHINESE WOOD TABLE LAMPSPair Chinese style black lacquered and gilt wood columnar table lamps, electric. Have genre and landscape scenes. Base is 19.5 in, 33 in high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Asian ItemsComprising: a pair of Chinese Republic period porcelain vases with enamel decoration, a 20th century Chinese brass vase in the Archaic style, an early 20th century black painted tin tea caddy with hanSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE HEXAGONAL VASES AS LAMPSPair of antique Chinese hexagonal Famille Rose vases, both mounted as table lamps. Raised relief style details. Both lamps are mounted with a fitted black wood base and pink rose quartz finials. No shSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE KANGXI PERIOD CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE OVOID VASEVery large, heavy and rare piece. Decorated with a pair of ferocious dragons and flaming pearls amidst glowing fires on a black ground in the round belly section, friezes at the shoulder and near theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Chinoiserie Style Gilt Lacquered BookendsPair of Art Deco period bookends. Crafted of fine hand gilded black lacquer in the Chinoiserie style. Featuring Chinese landscape scenes with swans and tree motif. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese famille rose cong vasesPair Chinese famille rose cong vases, Likely Republic Period (c. 1912-1949), China, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, depicting a lady and consort in leisurely activities on three sides, black iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF JAPANESE VASES.Probably Meiji period, late 19th-early 20th century. Kutani in red and gold with Chinese style figures and peacocks. Drilled for lamps through red marks. 12"h.See Sold Price
SoldPAIR OF RED LACQUERED CHINOISERIE DECORATED VASESPAIR OF RED LACQUERED CHINOISERIE DECORATED VASES • 19th century • Chinese style with hound and ball handles and raised lizards to shoulders, two toned gilding and black with courtesans inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Export Style Vase LampsSquared shapes with flare tops. Enameled floral designs on Greek Key style impressions. 5D X 33"H."See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Style Porcelain Vase LampsColorful decorated with mounted dragons on necks and foo dog handles. 25 H (16" vase only) X 9.5" dia. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese lacquered bronze vase lampsPair of Chinese lacquered bronze vase lamps, the vases decorated with panels containing seated figures executed in colored and gold lacquer, on carved wood bases. Each vase appx 4 1/2"h, lamp 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Black Lacquer Vase Table Lamps20th Century, Each Flared Neck, Flat Lobed Body With Polychrome Bird Decoration, Acrylic Base, Overall Height 36 Inches, Both Drilled Underside, Few Surface Scratches, Presents Well, See Photos For CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese style red acrylic vase lampsPair Chinese style red acrylic vase lamps, 20th c., of baluster form, on hardwood bases, unmarked, 30.5"h x 7.5"w (total) Provenance: A Private Collection: 1050 Park Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Porcelain Style Vases, Table LampsA pair of Chinese porcelain style baluster form vases, 20th century, having a metallic glaze, now mounted as table lamps. Dimensions:Height 23in; diameter 6 1/4in. Provenance:From the Estate of AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Style Black Lacquered Corner VitrinesRed interior Dimensions: 85 H x 25.5 W ()()See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese style black lacquered end tablesPair Chinese style black lacquered end tables, 20th c., removable protective glass tops, unmarked, 21"h x 21"w x 17.75"d Provenance: Estate of a Greek shipping magnate, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Export Style Armorial Vases, As Lampslarge pair of Chinese export style polychrome painted enameled porcelain vases, possibly Samson. Overall: 27" high; without base: 17 3/4" high, 7 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese-style porcelain vase table lamps,A pair of Chinese-style porcelain vase table lamps, A pair of Chinese-style porcelain vase table lamps, late 20th century, each of baluster shape with a mottled-blue glaze, on a circular gilt-metal baSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Cinnabar Style Vases Mounted as Lamps.Pair of Chinese Cinnabar Style Vases Mounted as Lamps. Good condition. Overall measures 21-1/2" H, vase measures 10-1/2" H x 5-1/2" W. (estimate $150-$250) Shipping: Third party.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare pair Kangxi Period tricolor vasesA rare pair of Kangxi Period underglaze blue, tricolor vases, each baluster form continuously decorated with dragons and qilins in underglaze blue with colors of iron red and celadon green, each in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hendrix Allardyce: Chinese-Style Black Lacquered End TableHendrix Allardyce: Pair of Chinese-Style Black Lacquered End Table contemporary; with rattan-inlaid top 21 x 21 1/4 x 21 1/4 in. (53.3 x 54 x 54 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Park,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Asian Style Lacquered ArmchairsPair of Chinese Style Black Lacquered Low Armchairs, Mid-20th century, with silk-upholstered seats, {Crest H 30" x Seat H 17" x W 30" x D 29"], few losses, especially to brass caps, few surface scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GILDING CONG STYLEA PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GILDING CONG STYLE VASES 13.5x13.5x32 cm The enamel gilded Arvin Cong bottle is processed by wire pinching enamel technology and gold tracing on the side line and edSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Export Style Armorial Vases, mounted asPair Chinese Export Style Armorial Vases, mounted as lamps, 14 1/2" h vases, 32" overallSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A PAIR OF GOLD INLAID BLACK LACQUER VASE FROM QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY$500
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain wall vase pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$1,500
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese doucai porcelain vase pair Ming dynasty Chenghua Mark & Period$350
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese red and white porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$1,900
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$400
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$1,900
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese blue and white porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & Period$350
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese blue glaze porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$400
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille verte porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Kangxi Mark & Period$1,500
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$1,900
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Jiaqing Mark & Period$2,400
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese blue and white porcelain vase pair Ming dynasty Xuande Mark & Period$400
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$1,500
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese blue and white porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$1,900