Sold20183 Eldon 1/32 Slot Car Racing Sets in OBsDESCRIPTION: Three Eldon slot car racing sets in original boxes. Includes #9523 Crash Car "Figure 8" Road Race, Power 8 Road Race, and #9551 Challenge Cup Sport 'N Stock. MEASUREMENTS: 1/32 scale. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boss Buggies Competition Racing Set by Eldon numberBoss Buggies Competition Racing Set by Eldon number 9570. Box is ripped and broken.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Eldon Slot Car Racing Sets in OBsDESCRIPTION: Three Eldon slot car race sets in original boxes. Includes 1/32 scale Dodge Charge Test Track set, 1/32 scale Super "100" Road Race set, and 1/24 scale #9553 Continental Road Race set. MESee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE RARE ELDON WHITE CORVETTE STING RAY SLOT CVINTAGE RARE ELDON WHITE CORVETTE STING RAY SLOT CAR RACER IN ORIGINAL BOX FACTORY SEALED. BOX SHOWS AGING AND FADING OF COLOR. COMPLETE. 12 VOLT HIGH PERFORMANCE MODEL RACING CAR KIT 1:32 SCALE.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE ELDON CORVETTE STING RAY 3936:500 - NEWVINTAGE ELDON CORVETTE STING RAY. 12 VOLT HIGH PERFORMANCE MODEL RACING CAR KIT. 1:32 SCALE SLOT RACER. BOX HAS SOME DAMAGE. CAR AND PARTS ARE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2023CASED MODEL OF THE RACING SLOOP ìCOLUMBIAî 20th Century Case height 30.5î. LengthCASED MODEL OF THE RACING SLOOP ìCOLUMBIAî20th CenturyWhite and gold painted hull. Brass plaque mounted on base of the glass and wood case.Case height 30.5î. Length 31î. Width 10&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Massive racing sloop pond sailor with mahogany deck andMassive racing sloop pond sailor with mahogany deck and lead keel. 109 inches high, 76 inches long, 13 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine 20th C. American Oil on Board Painting Racing Sloop Sail Boats, FramedFine 20th C. American Oil on Board Painting Racing Sloop Sail Boats, Framed. size: 5 x 7, 13 x 15 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum French Crystal Regate Racing Sloop SailboatFrench late 1980's frosted crystal clear art glass sailing vessel. Features a two sail racing sloop having the number 12 on one sail, a circle on the other. Signed with engraved Daum France script sigSee Sold Price
Sold20211995 Classic Images Racing BoxFactory sealed Premier Edition #1898/39920, cello tearing along edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2019THOMAS WILLIS RACING SLOOPS SILK SAIL BOAT OIL PAINTINGTHOMAS WILLIS RACING SLOOPS SILK SAIL BOAT OIL PAINTING Monogrammed (T over W) lower right, oil on canvas, with silk embellishment characteristic of Thomas H. Willis (1850 – 1925), depicting a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE CLAUSSEN - RACING SLOOPS WATERCOLORGeorge Claussen British 1852-1944 - Watercolor gouache on paper of racing ships. Pencil numbered, signed, titled " Racing Sloops " & dated verso 1922. Sir George Clausen RA was an English artist workiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY AUTOMOBILE GAMESSpeedboat Racing, box top only, 13 by 9 in, Milton Bradley Auto Racing Game, 17 by 9 in, box top & game board, Wilder Combination Board Games, complete, C4-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum clear and frosted glass Regate sailboatDaum clear and frosted glass Regate sailboat, modeled as a racing sloop, engraved signature and retailer's sticker, 12.25"h x 13.5"h. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN PICTURES AND A NEEDLEWORK.Second half 19th century. Pencil and charcoal of a house with central chimney, 7.5"h. 9.25"w., pencil drawing of racing sloop "Nancy Hanks", initialed "CC" in lower left. 8.75"h. 10.75"w. And a needleSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) large collections of sports trading cardsbaseball, football, hockey, basketball and racing Box 1 = 19" x 16" with five full rows Box 2 = 15" x 13" with four full rowsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Petersen (1850-1914) Germany, LithoHans Petersen (1850 - 1914) German artist known for seascapes, marine and harbor views. "Racing Sloop."A student at the Kunstakad in Dusseldorf, in Hans 1896 Petersen received a small gold medal at thSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELDON SLOT CAR & ACCESSORIES SOME NIBELDON SLOT CAR & ACCESSORIES SOME NIB- 8 ELDON CONCOURS CHASSIS NEW IN PACKAGE - 2 ELDON AUTO START UNITS NIB - POWER PACK - 2 RACING CONTROLLERS - ELDON RACING CAR - USED FOR PARTS OR REPAIR & MORESee Sold Price
Sold2020Etched America's Cup Sailing Glass SteinEtched America's Cup Sailing Beer Stein. "12 meter racing sloop, as raced in the America's Cup" marked 1st Series. Perfect condition.  Various Items sold AS IS. Some items may haSee Sold Price
Sold20174 UNOPENED BOXES OF ELDON STRAIGHT ROAD RACE TRACK4 UNOPENED ELDON BOXES WITH 2 STRAIGHT ROAD RACE TRACK - TRACK NEVER BEEN USED - BOXES IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
2018German Silver Neoclassical Auto Racing Trophy BoxGerman Silver Neoclassical Auto Racing Trophy Box 7''x5''. An 800 silver cobalt lined covered hinged box with neoclassical figures. Inscribed ''Rennwagen Klasse 1 1/2 Liter Quer Durch Holstein H.A.C.See Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) c1970 Slot Cars Tyco Pro Racing Controllers-Original Box$20
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX 18K WHITE GOLD 40MM DAYTONA COSMOGRAPH RACING 116509 WARRANTY BOX MINTY$41,750
22 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersDinky Racing Cars with orig Box! #240 Cooper, #242 Ferrari, #241 Lotus$100(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1980's Car Magazines 115 in a Large Box. Includes Hot Rod Drag Racing and Super Stock.$10
4 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersTag Heuer Red Bull Racing Formula 1 Chronogrpah Quartz with box£150
Crawford Family Auctions LLCDie Cast Metal 1:18 Scale 1963 Corvette Grand Sport Silver, Racing Legends by Exoto$26(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1989 Mega Drag Racing Cards Complete Set of 110 Cards in the original box.$10
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1989, 1998 Racing Champions Die-Cast-w/Factory Case-MOC-NOS$40