Sold2022Richard Haas- View of Chicago- Framed LithographRichard Haas (b.1936/ American). View of Chicago Lithograph. Measures 52" x 18" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED RICHARD HAAS SERIGRAPH, 'CHICAGO SCHOOL'Framed serigraph on paper, "Homage to Chicago School", signed lower margin Richard Haas (NY b. 1936), edition PP (printer's proof) 8/15, sheet: 29.5"h, 41"w, overall: 37"h, 48"w, 19lbs Start Price: $1See Sold Price
Sold20233 Richard Haas Lithographs BuildingsRichard Haas (American, b. 1936). Group of three lithographs including:"View, 55th and 5th Avenue," depicting a view of New York City buildings, ca. 1980. Pencil signed along the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Haas Signed LithographView of the Mall From a Castle Tower Limited Edition Fine Art Original Lithograph by Richard Haas Commissioned by the Smithsonian in 1983, View of the Mall From a Castle Tower depicts the magnificentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Haas, "The Potter Bulding" LithoRichard Haas (American B. 1936) "The Potter Bulding" (First State) Lithograph. 1974. Number 22/40. Dimensions: 16 x 20 Framed: 23 x 27 Property from the Milbank Collection (MTHM6537)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Haas - George Washington BridgeRichard Haas (American, born 1936). George Washington Bridge, lithograph and silkscreen on aluminum.Image 41 x 21.5" framed 48.5 x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair 3 FRAMED COLOR LITHOGRAPHSGroup of three (3) framed multicolor lithographs from the 1893 Columbian Exposition. Lot includes: Birds-eye view with advertising for California Fruit Chewing Gum manufactured in Chicago by J. P. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Rummell (1848-1924) Yale UniversityHand colored lithograph 1906 by W. T. Littig & Co. , New York. Richard Rummell’ panoramic bird’s-eye view of Yale University. 36" x 25” framed. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDESee Sold Price
Sold2015LONGLEAT ESTATE LITHOGRAPHSSet of 5; English; 19th Century; color litho views of English estate; matted and framed; 15" x 18", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard A. Chase (KS, IL, 1891 - 1985) "View of Angel's Wing and Mt. Gould", Glacier National Park,Oil on Canvas board, 16 x 20 in., 23 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. framed, signed lower middle, excellent condition.Born in Kansas, Richard Chase spent most of his life in Chicago. He studied at the Art InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2018BAILLIE "NEPTUNE HOUSE" LITHOGRAPH"View of Neptune House, New Rochelle, West Chester Co N.Y.'; framed; cracked glass; toning; 9 1/2"x13"; F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernie Banks - Chicago Cubs - Framed LithographA licensed framed limited edition lithograph of Chicago Cubs player Ernie Banks . This lithograph features 3 images; a large image of Banks, a baseball card and a baseball with a Banks facsimile signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Richard Haas Brooklyn Museum Etching 33/180Framed Richard Haas Brooklyn Museum Etching 33/180. A beautiful etching and aquatint by Richard Haas (American, b. 1936), of the venerable facade of the Brooklyn Museum, that is framed in gold wood wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Haas, "Garden Court" Framed SilkscreenRichard Haas (American, b. 1936), "Garden Court" framed silkscreen titled, dated 1977, numbered "TP", signed in pencil lower border. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 47" high, 38 1/2" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Haas "Dallas Skyline" lithograph, 1988.Richard Haas "Dallas Skyline" lithograph, 1988. Signed lower right, "Richard Haas" numbered lower center, "18/50" and titled lower left, "Dallas Skyline". Image: 21.75"H x 24.625"W; Frame: 33.625"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Petty Signed Framed LithographA Richard Petty signed racing memorabilia lithograph. The hand signed color image depicts the noted drive standing in his racing uniform and trademark cowboy hat and glasses combo. It is matted in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Petty Signed Framed LithographA Richard Petty signed racing memorabilia lithograph. The hand signed color image depicts the noted drive standing in his racing uniform and trademark cowboy hat and glasses combo. It is matted in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD G. DALTON, FRAMED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERRICHARD G. DALTON, FRAMED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER H 21" W 15" AMERICAN HERITAGE Walnut stained frame with brass corner brackets. 32" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Audrey Grendahl Kuhn (Chicago 1929) "Interweave"DESCRIPTION: Audrey Grendahl Kuhn (Chicago 1929) Interweave framed lithograph. Signed, titled and numbered 100 of 150.CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 27 1/4" W: 35" Litho is H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED LITHOGRAPH EXTENSIVE VIEW OF YORK MINSTERFramed lithograph on paper, View of York Cathedral, sight: approx 27.25"h, 39.5"w, overall: approx 33.5"h, 45.75"w, 22lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Framed lithograph, farm view, signed, 44"w20th century lithograph, path in the countryside, artist signed illegibly in plate lower right, 22.25"h x 33.5"w, overall size including frame 33.25"h x 44.5"w x 1.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Haas (b. 1936): Architectural ViewRichard Haas (b. 1936): Architectural View Gouache on paper, signed 'R Haas' lower right. 20 x 19 1/4 in. (sight), 29 x 28 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Richard Williams Lithograph of EgretFramed Richard Williams Watercolor of Egret. Numbered 52/250. 40 inches x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Serra - Log - FramedThis is a Lot of 1 piece; Richard Serra - Log - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 33.5 x 45.5 x 2 in; Issue Year: 1970; ; Condition: Poster: C (vertical & horizontal folds); Stored: FreestandinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAlex Perez Framed Village View III Lithograph$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Richard E. Williams Harbor View II Print R69$1
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGilbert Stuart Mrs Richard Yates Framed Print 1982 Expressionism 14x16 inches$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCustom Framed Impressionism Print Long Island Sound by Mauritz Frederick Hendrik de Haas$10
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Alan Schmid Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Framed Signed Art$3,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVictor De Grailly View from Mount Holyoke Custom Framed Print 12x14 in Expressionism Art$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Muhammad Ali Tiger Woods Autographed 49X25 Print Framed /500$18(3 bids)