Sold2023Antique G.H. Gledhill & Sons Ltd Wood Cash TillAntique G.H. Gledhill & Sons Ltd wood cash register or shop keeper's cash till. The till has a bell that sounds when the drawer opens and advancing paper to keep track of you transactions. It is in veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Money TillAntique wooden money till made by G.H. Gledhill and Sons in Halifax Yorkshire. This wooden till comes with 2 keys to lock the drawer and cover and features a bell when the drawer is pulled out. WoodenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE COUNTRY STORE CASH RECEIPT & CASH TILL BOXANTIQUE COUNTRY STORE WOOD COUNTER TOP CASH RECEIPT & CASH TILL BOX, APPROXIMATELY 20 IN X 26 IN X 11 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gledhill-Brook Time Recorder & Card HolderG H Gledhill & Sons Ltd was established by George H Gledhill (supported by his sons, Arthur H Gledhill, Gilbert Gledhill and Walter G Gledhill), to produce his new inventions. Whilst running a millineSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUFORD Son LTD. Leather Suitcase on Custom Wood Stand.BRUFORD Son LTD. Leather Suitcase on Custom Wood Stand. Eastborne Exeter. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Sestrel Nautical Binnacle w/ Compass, Henry Browne & Son - Sestrel Binnacle with Compass. PlaqueSestrel Nautical Binnacle w/ Compass, Henry Browne & Son - Sestrel Binnacle with Compass. Plaque reads: Henry Browne & Son LTD, STATION WORKS BARKING ESSEX, TYPE "A", circa 1920. Having a square woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bagsaw & Sons Liverpool perfume bottles inAntique Bagsaw & Sons Liverpool perfume bottles in Coromandel wood case.See Sold Price
Sold2022A small antique wooden musical box together with a Babes in the wood metal cash box largest 15 x 11A small antique wooden musical box together with a Babes in the wood metal cash box largest 15 x 11 cm (2).See Sold Price
Sold2020A Directoire Brass Telescopic Gueridon with an InsetA Directoire Brass Telescopic Gueridon with an Inset Marble Top Circa 1800 Height 22 x diameter of top 10 1/2 inches. Provenance: Mallett & Son Antiques Ltd., London, July 27, 1984 (with facsimile copSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSET PEACH GREY AND GREEN JADE CARVING DEPICTING BATS AND FOLIAGEQianlong period (1711-1799). Sticker of Bluett & Sons. 16x18 cm Wood base. Provenance: Bluett&Sons Ltd., London, 1945/75. -Thence by descentSee Sold Price
2021Qing Dynasty Hetian jade gilt table screen,zitan woodQing Dynasty Hetian jade gilt table screen,zitan wood frame.Weight: 6458 gDimension: 44x18x68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dynasty zitan wood inlaid jems screen tableA nice zitan wood inlaid jems screen table,set with prescious stones,fine condition,with Qianlong Mark,with Sanxitang Mark. Dimension:41.5x29.5x80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1891 National Cash RegisterVintage wood cash register manufactured in 1891 by the World renowned National Cash Register Co. Mainly of quarter sawn oak with a special inlay and scrolled wood trim. It has been restored with someSee Sold Price
Sold2016TANG D., A TANG SAN CAI FLOWER DISH26.5cm diam, with Japanese wood box . Provenance: Acquired at spink & son Ltd, London 1979. Formerly in a Private Japanese collection from Mr. Mizuno Seiichi, Kyoto . 1939. Thence by decent to the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steinway & Sons Antique Baby Grand Piano SN 218804An antique Steinway & Sons baby grand piano, produced during the first quarter of 20th Century. Features a beautifully crafted wood case, artisan produced in an elegant French provincial style, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom woodEarly Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom wood base. Ht. 11 1/2" including the base. This lot is being re-offered because Ju Zhang user name benzhangju on Live Auctioneers failed to contact & paySee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom woodEarly Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha on a custom wood base. Ht. 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Madoura Pottery Pitcher "Wood Owl" 1969Pablo Picasso Madoura Pottery Pitcher "Wood Owl" 1969 decorated white earthenware clay, #34 of 350, signed "Edition Picasso/Madoura/34/350" , 11" x 8.875" diameter ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Henry Osthaus (GERMAN/AMERICAN, 1858-1928), "TwoEdmund Henry Osthaus (GERMAN/AMERICAN, 1858-1928), "Two Saint Bernard, Two Spaniel, and Terrier," oil on canvas, signed lower left of face and dated 1897, 60" x 60", original gilt wood frame with beveSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s Louis Vuitton Monogram Cabin Trunk - C. 1920s. A Louis Vuitton trunk constructed in wood and1920s Louis Vuitton Monogram Cabin Trunk - C. 1920s. A Louis Vuitton trunk constructed in wood and hand-stenciled monogramed canvas, with both monogrammed leather edging and studded wood supports. BraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza deRafael Soriano (Cuban b. 1920) Oil on Canvas, Cabeza de un soñador, Depicts a male torso in blue. Signed lower right, Soriano”. H. 29 ½” x W. 23”. Frame: In a 2” molded gilt wood frame. condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Herzog (German/American 1832-1932),Hermann Herzog (German/American 1832-1932), "Pennsylvania Farm Scene" oil on canvas on mounted wood panel, signed "H. Herzog" in lower right of face, painting 25 x 29 1/2 inches, wood frame overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moroccan Mosaic Inlaid Wood Dining Table - a shaped dining table with Moroccan MoorishMoroccan Mosaic Inlaid Wood Dining Table - a shaped dining table with Moroccan Moorish design elements such as open fretwork, 12 arabesque forms around and geometric mosaic inlay mother of pearl and eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Coral Quan Yin with flowingAntique Chinese Carved Coral Quan Yin with flowing garment on a custom wood stand. The finely carved figure has outstanding detail throughout. Condition: good with a very slight loss to the garment onSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 18th/Early 19th C., "Portrait of a Young Man in a Blue Coat", H 30"$1,100
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFine Weight Driven Westminster Chime Wall Clock$170(3 bids)
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Sandalwood hand-inlaid mother-of-pearl craft eight-immortal table five-piece set$5,000