Sold2023Spiral thread handled jug Ancient Roman glass. GreenSpiral thread handled jug Ancient Roman glass. Green Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches: W: 3.5 inches: D: 3.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.PROVENANCE INFO: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvery green handled jug Ancient Roman glassSilvery green handled jug Ancient Roman glass Dimensions: H: 6.75 inches: W: 3.25 inches: D: 3.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.PROVENANCE INFO: These iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yellow green bulbous handled jug Ancient Roman glassYellow green bulbous handled jug Ancient Roman glass Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches --- --- PROVENANCE INFO: These items are from the Philadelphia estate of Leonard Wasserman (1925-See Sold Price
Sold20232pc light silvery green Ancient Roman glass handled jug and vase.2pc light silvery green Ancient Roman glass handled jug and vase. Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches --- --- PROVENANCE INFO: These items are from the Philadelphia estate of LeonardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Late Roman Early Islamic Green Glass JugAncient Late Roman Early Islamic Green Glass Handled Vessel, Eastern Mediterranean, Ca. 5th to 7th century A.D. A mold blown green glass juglet with globular body and strap handle with thumb-rest. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amber Gladiator face handled jug Ancient Roman glass.Amber Gladiator face handled jug Ancient Roman glass. Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 3.25 inches: D: 3.75 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred. --- PROVENANCE INFSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amber Gladiator face handled jug Ancient Roman glass. PROVENANCE INFO: These items are from the PhilAmber Gladiator face handled jug Ancient Roman glass. PROVENANCE INFO: These items are from the Philadelphia estate of Leonard Wasserman (1925-2011). Founder of Kiddie City.Leonard and his wife collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purple handled jug Ancient Roman glassPurple handled jug Ancient Roman glass Dimensions: H: 5 inches: W: 2.75 inches: D: 2.75 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.PROVENANCE INFO: These items are fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Roman Glass Miniature JugDESCRIPTION: An Ancient Roman glass miniature jug. Features a petite ancient Roman green glass pitcher, the surface with areas of shimmery rainbow iridescence and an overall wonderfully aged patina. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important large Green handled pitcher Ancient Roman glass iridescentImportant large Green handled pitcher Ancient Roman glass iridescent Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 5.5 inches --- --- PROVENANCE INFO: These items are from the Philadelphia estate of LeonSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc lot Ancient Roman glass. Pourer flask, handled jug, bowl. Tall bottle 5x2.5x2.5. Bowl 2.25x5x53pc lot Ancient Roman glass. Pourer flask, handled jug, bowl. Tall bottle 5x2.5x2.5. Bowl 2.25x5x5 Dimensions: H: 3.5 inches: W: 3.75 inches: D: 3 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance atSee Sold Price
Sold20232 handled vase, light green Ancient Roman glass2 handled vase, light green Ancient Roman glass Dimensions: H: 3.75 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 3.5 inches --- --- PROVENANCE INFO: These items are from the Philadelphia estate of Leonard Wasserman (192See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Green Glass Handled UnguentariumEastern Mediterranean Circa 1st to 2nd century AD. A green glass vial with a swirl pattern to the long cylindrical chamber, twin loop handle trailed on, wide stable base and thick rolled lip. Size: 4-See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Green Glass Jug c.2nd/3rd cent ADAncient Roman Green Glass Jug c.2nd/3rd cent AD. Size 4 1/4 inches high. Ancient blown Medium olive-green blown glass jug having an applied handle, scattered patina. Condition: Perfect. Provenance: exSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Roman Blue-Green Glass JugRoman Empire, the Levant region of eastern Mediterranean, ca. 2nd to 3rd century CE. An elegant, ancient Roman glass jug, pale blue-green in color, mold blown, cylindrical in section, with a concave bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Tall Square Jug c.2nd-3rd century AD.Ancient Roman Tall Square Jug c.2nd-3rd century AD. Size 8 inches high. 2 3/8 inches wide. Ancient Roman Green glass jug Mold Blown, Think Strap Handle, Circular Decoration on Base with Raised Dots onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Glass Jug c.2nd-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Glass Jug c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 4 1/2 inches high. Fine Ancient Roman green Glass jug with strap handle flared rim. area of iridescent patina. Provenance: Ex Private New York city.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Green Glass Oinochoe Jug Circa 1st to 3rdAncient Roman Green Glass Oinochoe Jug Circa 1st to 3rd Century AD.Pear-shaped body with flat vertical ribs and cylindrical neck. Size: 4 inches (10 cm)Height. Intact. Greek iridescence and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman green glass trefoil jug c.2nd-4th cent ADAncient Roman green glass trefoil jug c.2nd-4th cent AD. Size 5 1/4 inches high. Large Ancient Roman blown green glass Jug with handle. Condition: Minor stable stress cracks otherwise Perfect. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT ROMAN GLASS GREEN JAR WITH THREADINGAn ancient Roman glass green jar with threading. The threading on the jars indicates a high level of skill in glassworking, as artisans would manipulate molten glass threads to create intricate decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Glass Jug c.1st-2nd cen ADAncient Roman Glass Jar c.1st-2nd cen AD. Size of the jar 7 inches high. Large Ancient Roman green glass oinochoe jug having an applied ribbon handle, drawn rim foot and flared funnel lip. Scattered eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Handled flared green vessel Roman glass with iridescence.Ancient Handled flared green vessel Roman glass with iridescence. Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 5.6 inches --- --- PROVENANCE INFO: These items are from the Philadelphia estate of Leonard Wasserman (See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Ancient Roman glass vases. One handled oil jug. 2 vases.3pc Ancient Roman glass vases. One handled oil jug. 2 vases. Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 1.25 inches: D: 1.25 inches --- --- PROVENANCE INFO: These items are from the Philadelphia estate of LeonardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Glass JugAncient Roman yellow/green glass jug with one handle, circa 2nd to 3rd century AD, with folded footing, cylindrical neck with rounded rim, and "fluted" strap handle folded twice beneath the rim. 5.625See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPaolo Venini , Two 'A fili' candlesticks and bowl, c. 1954€950