Sold2023Grouping of Sterling Tea StrainersSeven Sterling Tea Strainers. Total weight 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Tea StrainersGrouping of (6) sterling silver tea strainers, one base also sterling, and tea straw. 13.6ozt not including handled piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping Sterling SilverSpoons, tea strainer, napkin ring. Weight 16.4 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling TablewaresIncludes an .800 silver dish with inscription - stamped, "0.800"; a wooden serving spoon with sterling handle; a monogrammed Tiffany & Co. sterling tea strainer with carved handle - stamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Table Wares LotA compiled grouping of sterling silver table wares including salt shaker, tea strainer, cup and small bowl. t.w.: 9.7 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of SterlingGrouping of 11 pieces of sterling silver. 2 pairs of salt and pepper shakers, 2 tea strainers, a scalloped dish, a creamer jug, 2 small jewelry dishes and an openwork basket with handle. Tallest: 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Silver Items2 Sterling silver tea strainers, sterling Gorham basket 3 1/2" d., min sterling pitcher 2 1/2" h (dents), Chicago worlds Fair sterling bon bon spoon, tea holder w/silver handle, weight sterling sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Sterling Silver(13) spoons most are monogrammed (4) Grape fruit spoons, (1) money clip, (1) tea strainer, (1) fork, (1) child's fork. Weight 13.6 Troy OzSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF STERLING SILVERGrouping of antique sterling silver flatware, mostly service pieces. Including: Birks tea strainer, English ladle, an American candle snuff, pretty silver handled and brass fish fork and knife, (5) WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF STERLING SILVER NOVELTIES & SMALLS(4) bottle tags including "Toilet Water", a naughty moveable butler key chain, a nickel holder, a tea pot tea strainer, salt and souvenir spoons, a snuff, comb edge, Mexican modernist ring, etc. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF STERLING SILVER SPOONSIncluding: Iced Tea, strainer, master salt and commemoratives. Together with a teaspoon which is not silver. 3.28 troy (weighable) Condition: GoodTemp No 8399See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver GroupingGrouping of sterling silver including pair of Lunt baskets, English napkin rings, 2 pair of Gorham salts, tea strainer with wooden handle, English sterling tongs. 714.8 grams total, not including teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Sterling Silver Flatware and AccessoriesA Grouping of American Sterling Silver Flatware and Accessories(11) pieces to include: a spherical tea strainer with floral repoussé designs, marked "Sterling" with pattern number 18 (1 3/4 in. diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven (7) Piece Sterling Silver Table Wares GroupingSeven (7) Piece Sterling Silver Table Wares Grouping. Salt and pepper, Delft tea strainer, spoons, napkin rings etc. Total weight: 13.03 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Sterling & 900 Silver TablewareGrouping of Thirteen (13) Assorted Sterling Silver and 900 Silver Tableware. Lot includes: (3) tongs, candle snuff, butter pick, napkin ring, (2) money clip, 900 souvenir spoon, tea strainer, 900 forkSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUPING OF TEA STRAINERSIncluding English. All silver plated except one with rose decoration which is sterling but not hallmarked. Dimensions: H 2" x W 4" Condition: Showing normal signs of age, usable.See Sold Price
Sold2024(12) GORHAM STERLING VERMEIL DEMITASSE SPOONS etcPat 1915. 4 1/4 inches. Together with a tea strainer and a grouping of Kirk examples. 7.43 troy ounces (not including knives or strainer)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Group Of American Sterling Tea Strainers, BallsIncluding Kirk repousse; continental silver chased with fruit baskets and leaves, fish and vines; Wm Kerr, with a squarish border chased with flowers; a Gorham octagonal tea infuser with a tapering enSee Sold Price
Sold2019A collection of sterling tea strainers and infuserComprising 4 various strainers with maker’s including Watson and Frank M. Whiting, including one monogrammed: R and dated 1913; a spout strainer by Wallace (lacking clip); a novelty infuser by ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 3 Antique Sterling Tea StrainersCollection of three antique sterling tea strainers dual handled with raised basin and perforated base, one Gorham Old Baronial and Strasbourg and one Whiting Imperial Queen 1"h x 6"w x 3"d/ largest PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Sterling Tea Strainers by GorhamIn the form of a Viking longboat, meant to fit into the spout of a teapot, marked as pictured Dimensions: Each is 2 1/2" long x 1 1/4" wide, 1 1/2" in height. The total combined weight is 1.26 troy ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO TIFFANY & CO. STERLING TEA STRAINERSwith maker's mark; further marked "Sterling"; with two underplates; approximately 53 grams total; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner. Proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital LosSee Sold Price
Sold20222 very nice sterling tea strainers2 very nice sterling tea strainers. Marked as shown in photos. In very good as found condition. Great quality & detail. Length with handle 6 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Tea strainer and drip holder Birmingham 1926 Adie Brothers Ltd.$180
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton French Renaissance Sterling Silver Tea Strainer Custom Made 7.5in$10