Sold2023Trade SignVintage metal trade sign "MILKING SHORTHORNS / WALCOVE FARM". 26" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2020Farm Supplies Sign w/ Hanger - metal/double sided 35"Farm Supplies Sign w/ Hanger - metal/double sided 35" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2017John Deere planter box cover, cast iron, "patentedJohn Deere planter box cover, cast iron, "patented 1885" embossed on back & Iowa Corn Farm sign-Manchester, IA, embossed metal, both Exc cond, sign 9.5"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE SUFFOLK SHEEP SIGNPAINTED METAL, DOUBLE-SIDED. MRKD. SCIOTO SIGN, KENTON, OHIO. 28" X 19 3/4". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising SignOrange Crush metal sign lacking thermometer, 28 ½ x 7 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Coca-Cola Tin Chalkboard Menu DisplayVintage Coca-Cola metal chalkboard menu sign, 20" x 28". Top of chalkboard reads "Enjoy Coca-Cola, things go better with Coke". Rust on frame, several scratches on chalboard, paint on reverse. Good toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle Trade SignFigural cast metal bicycle racer trade sign "BIKES". Comes with mounting bracket. 28" x 35", 3" thick. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Livestock sign, Suffolk Sheep, Lincoln View Farms, RoyLivestock sign, Suffolk Sheep, Lincoln View Farms, Roy E. Sampson-Williamstown, OH, mfgd by Scioto Sign Co.-Kenton, OH, 2-sided metal, VG+ cond w/minor edge wear, 28"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Hand Carved Painted Wood Fish Trade SignHand carved and painted wooden fish trade sign with sheet metal accents and what appears to be glass eyes. No apparent maker's marks. Dimensions: 9 X 28 X 3 in. Condition: Fair overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Tosca Play Sign LithographFramed lithograph that reads Tosca, and depicts woman standing over a man on the ground with a cross to his chest. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame. Approximately 28 x 15 inches window measureSee Sold Price
2021Art Deco SignArt Deco metal sign "Farm Girls Only in This Area". 11 1/4" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Art Deco Style SignContemporary Art Deco style metal sign "Farm Girls Only in This Area". 11 1/4" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Travel Agency SignVintage Travel Agency Sign, two sided painted sheet metal, hanging sign, "Bon Voyage Travel Agency" with World Globe "Universal", early to mid 20th C., 38" x 28". CONDITION: Good, paint crazing and liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Advertizing SignFramed and matted metal advertizing sign for Dubois Budweiser. 18.5" x 12.75" ss / 28.75" x 22.75" oaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "GROFF'S Wear-Well GLOVES" gilt lettering, oval wood sign with tin/metal backing, 28" x$400
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Neon Sign.$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Mobil Service Station Die Cut 36" SS Porcelain Left Facing Neon Pegasus "Small"$800(6 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1959 Coca Cola "Take a Case Home Today" SS Tin Sign w/ Bottles$600(4 bids)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR FRENCH DAY BEDS WITH GLOVE LEATHER UPHOLSTERY STEEL & GILDED METAL CONSTRUCTION 26 3/4" X 72" X$1,000