Sold202418th C. Painting Of Virgin Mary18th C. Painting Of Virgin Mary Oil on canvas Sight: 21 1/4"h x 16 1/2"w Condition: Old repairs to frame, some paint discoloration in backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2016Datia, India 18th century Painting Of KrishnaDatia, second half 18th century. A painting depicting a The Early Life Of Krishna from the Bhagavata Purana,depicting the ogre sent by Khamsa at Vrindavan, Sukadeva, the sage, reciting the purana in aSee Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Painting of the Virgin Mary Holding Baby Christ (Cusco, Peru)A fine 18th century painting depicting the Virgin Mary holding baby Christ above four saints, painted in the artistic centers of Cuzco and the Altiplano regon of Calamarca. Numerous accounts tell of wSee Sold Price
Sold202218th century Painting Portrait of a Gentlemen18th century portrait of a gentlemen oil on canvas, relined in the past in a period frame. The painting doesn't look to be signed, the artist is unknown. The painting is in the found condition, with sSee Sold Price
Sold201618th century painting under the setting sun's mother42cm*31cm Estimated value: $600-1200See Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Painting of a Child Holding a Bird18th Century Painting of a Child Holding a Bird unsignedMeasuring: Framed 30 x 35 painting only 25 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anonymous Religious ( 18th century) PaintingAnonymous Religious ( 18th or 19th century) Painting. Oil on Canvas on Board. Measure 11"in H x 9"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Carlo Cignani 18th Century Painting on Tin.After Carlo Cignani 18th Century Painting on Tin. Period label on back signed "Joseph and Potiphar's Wife, Carlo Cignani". (Genesis 39). Image size 19-1/2" x 16-1/2", in an antique gilt molded frame,See Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Painting Oil on Board18th Century Painting Oil on Board. "Heavenly Garden". Probably French or Italian. In an Old Frame. Condition: There is a Crack Across the Wood Due to Age & There Are Several Wood Losses on the Edges.See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH/ITALIAN 18TH CENTURY PAINTINGMadonna and Child. Oil on Canvas laid down to a board. Unsigned. Canvas-24 1/2 x 19 1/4 inches Condition-has been re-lined. Overall crazing to surface. Old and darkened varnish. In a antique carved goSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Coronation of the Virgin, Oil Painting18th C. painting, the Coronation of the Virgin, oil on canvas sight: 77.5 x 55.5 in., frame: 83 x 60.5 Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot throuSee Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Oil on Canvas of an Angel Arcabucero 'Cusco, Peru'This magnificent early 18th century painting of an Angel Arcabucero In eighteenth century Peru, extraordinary depictions of ángeles arcabuceros or angels bearing muskets or “arquebuses" flourished,See Sold Price
Sold202117/18th century painting of Mary Magdelene Penitence17/18th century painting of Mary Magdelene Penitence. Painting: 59" x 46" Frame: 74.5" x 60.5" Provenance Mary Kaplan Collection. According to the family, the Sotheby label on the reverse might referSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Oil Painting on Wood Panel School of Vicenza, Possibly 17th/18th CenturyPortrait of a Girl, oil on wood panel, Possibly 17th/18th century, painting School of Vicenza, with old paper label on the back. Image: 14.5"h x 11"w inches (36.83 x 27.94 cm) Overall (with frame): 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese painting, portrait, Kang Tao (K'ang T'ao), 18thChinese painting, portrait, Kang Tao (K'ang T'ao), 18th Century painting on silk, young woman holding fan looking at butterfly, 58" by 29", signed, not taken out of frame, sold as shown. Note, informaSee Sold Price
Sold201917th/18th century painting of mandolin player.17th/18th century painting of mandolin player.Oil on canvas laid down on board.Measurements: 27" x 32" in a frame 33" x 38".In the style of Franz(Frans) Hals, but we could find no Franz(Frans) Hals paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 18th Century Italian Cherub PaintingsPair 18th Century painting depicting cherubs in flowers, Oil/Wood panels, integrated carved rococo foliate scroll frames, 30.5" x 26.5" x 3". Condition: Chips to wood, craquelure, age splits, inpaint.See Sold Price
Sold2020Late 18th C Oil on Canvas Italian Coastal SceneThis 18th century painting features an Italian coastal scene centered in the mountain region of the country. Within the right and left part of the painting there are there are men who appear to be fisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Follower of Nattier PortraitFollower of Nattier Portrait French School circa early 19th century or 18th century painting (early canvas weave visible in raking light in the background of the composition), oil on canvas, 32 x 26 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting of figures in a forest, circa 1780.18th century painting of figures in a forest.Apparently unsigned.The painting is 7" x 5" in a frame 9"x 8".The frame is carved wood with gesso and gold paint on top.The work is painted directly on a fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor of boy and dog, Sotheby prov 18thcWatercolor of boy and dog, Sotheby prov,18th century. Painting: 3.25"X 4.25" in a frame: 5"x 6".See Sold Price
Sold202118th C Portrait Painting after Sir Joshua ReynoldsSir Joshua Reynolds, after(United Kingdom, 1727-1788)Sophia, Viscountess St. Asaph and her SonEnglish School Portrait, 18th Century or laterOil on canvasCanvas: 56 1/4 in. x 44 in.; Frame: 71 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201818TH C. ZITAN PAINTING TABLE18TH C. ZITAN PAINTING TABLE: Pierced and carved with repeating shape square motifs, and interlocking apron patterns. Floating panel on top. Stylized archaic dragon feet and shaped stretchers. Tri mitSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila., PA 18th C. Slip-Decorated Redware Bowl.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhiladelphia, PA 18th C. Slip Redware Bowl.$100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Late 18th C. Painted Softwood Dower Chest.$150