Sold2023Erika King (20th C.)Erika King, American (20th Century) "Art Deco Weekend, 1984" Collage, Mixed Media on Canvas, Signed and Inscribed En Verso. Measures 48" x 48". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $250.00 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michel King, 20th C, Chien Noir sur Plage, O/CMichel King, French, 20th C., Chien Noir sur Plage, oil on canvas, signed lower right Dimensions: 39x39 (VARN3610) (MM)See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED KINGS (20TH C.) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Landscape, signed lower right Kings (20th c.), sight: approx 7"h, 9.5"w, overall: 19"h, 21.5"w, 9.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2015English Pub Sign with Iron Mounts, 20th c.English Pub Sign from "The Cock, Greene King", 20th century (JZOL6402) {AM} Dimensions:45.5" H x 37.5" W x 2" D Condition:Grime, some losses, evidence of placement outdoors From A Scottsdale AZ CollecSee Sold Price
Sold20218 CONT. STERLING, TURQUOISE, FRESHWATER PEARL NECKLACESLOT (8) CONTEMPORARY STERLING, TURQUOISE, FRESHWATER PEARL NECKLACES, RINGS, EARRINGS, PENDANT INCL. JAY KING, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Mary Louise King printsMary Louise King (20th c.) 1). ''The Homestead''- woodblock, 1937, signed, titled and dated in pencil. 6 x 10''; 2). Well- woodcut, ca. 1937. 10 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Pabst Beer ChromolithographChromolithograph of two bottles of Pabst Beer and a plate of oysters, signed A.F. King, 20th c. 14" x 18" ss / 22" x 26" oaSee Sold Price
Sold20214 CONT. STERL., CORAL, OYSTER SHELL NECKLACES, BRACELETLOT (4) CONTEMPORARY STERLING, CORAL, OYSTER SHELL INLAY NECKLACES, BRACELET, RING PENDANT INCL. JAY KING, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold20217 CONT. STERLING, MOTHER OF PEARL/ AGATE NECKLACESLOT (7) CONTEMPORARY STERLING, MOTHER OF PEARL, AGATE NECKLACES, BRACELET, EARRINGS, RING, JAY KING, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold20215 CONT. STERLING, CABERNET JASPER, HARD STONE NECKLACESLOT (5) CONTEMPORARY STERLING, CABERNET JASPER, HARD STONE NECKLACES, BRACELET, RING, JAY KING, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold20214 CONT. STERLING, RED/GRAY JASPER NECKLACES, EARRINGSLOT (4) CONTEMPORARY STERLING, RED/GRAY JASPER NECKLACES, EARRINGS INCL. JAY KING, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 7 CONTEMPORARY STERLING, JASPER NECKLACE, BRACELETLOT (7) CONTEMPORARY STERLING, JASPER NECKLACE, BRACELET, EARRINGS, RING INCL. JAY KING, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONT. STERLING, BLACK ONYX/MIST JASPER NECKLACES, RINGLOT (4) CONTEMPORARY STERLING, BLACK ONYX/MIST JASPER NECKLACES, RING INCL. JAY KING, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (4) CONTEMPORARY STERLING, TIGERS EYE NECKLACESLOT (4) CONTEMPORARY STERLING, TIGERS EYE NECKLACES, BRACELET, EARRINGS INCL. JAY KING, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (6) CONTEMPORARY STERLING, MULTI GEMSTONE NECKLACESLOT (6) CONTEMPORARY STERLING, MULTI GEMSTONE NECKLACES, EARRINGS INCL. JAY KING, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 3 CONTEMPORARY STERLING, JASPER NECKLACES, BRACELETLOT (3) CONTEMPORARY STERLING, JASPER NECKLACES, BRACELET, INCL. JAY KING, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT CONTEMPORARY STERLING, TURQUOISE NECKLACES/PENDANTSLOT CONTEMPORARY STERLING, TURQUOISE NECKLACES, PENDANTS, BRACELET, INCL. JAY KING, 20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2016POLYCHROME FOUR POSTER KING BED, 20TH CPolychrome four poster king bed, 20th century, having a corniced top over four tapered posters, above the curved headboard decorated with foliate wreath and border, vine tendrils to posts, rising on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald King (American, 20th Century) Hanging Knit Fiber Panel, USA, circa 1968Ronald King (American, 20th Century) Hanging Knit Fiber Panel, USA, circa 1968 Knit thread and yarn, woodUnmarked (H: 104, W: 48 1/4, D: 1 1/4 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance Acquired dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul H. King (American, 20th c.) PortraitA full length portrait of a seated woman, signed bottom right. Dimensions: 56" H x 48" W framed, 51.5" H x 43.5" W canvas. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020VICTOR KING THOMPSON (20th c, American) AbstractWatercolor on paper 15 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT ASST. TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, 21.9 OZ.LOT ASSORTED TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, ENGLISH KING PATTERN, 20TH C., (5) ICE CREAM FORKS W. 6.3 OZ. L. 5 5/8"; (6) ICE CREAM SPOONS (1 TEASPOON) W. 6.9 OZ. L. 5"; (1) SUGAR CUBE TONGS W. 1 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Empire style parcel gilt mahogany king headboardEmpire style parcel gilt mahogany king headboard, 20th c., unmarked, approx. 54"h x 78"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Architectural wrought iron grate king headboardArchitectural wrought iron grate king headboard, 20th c., unmarked, 59.5"h x 78.5"w x 1.5"dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCoronari AuctionsAfter the antique: Runner, patinated bronze, foundry mark Delmar, on a white patinated wooden base,€6,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper521970’s Huge French Expressionist Green Landscape Avenue of Trees, signed oil C. 1974$900
Featured5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions J GERARD SINGH (20th c, Morocco) Large Mid-Century Modern Abstract$110(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions RICHARD SPEYER (20th c, American) Modernist Portrait Of A Man, Nicely Framed$55(2 bids)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFRAMED Oil on Canvas signed P.G. TIELE, "French Village Street," 20th c.$24
5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions WILBER HERERRA ORTIZ (20th c, Mexico) Merida Artist, Jaguar Mayan Jungle$50(4 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGuy Wiggins (attributed ), 20thC. American Oil Winter At the Plaza Signed$1,100(3 bids)
6 days LeftTreasure Quest AuctionsA 20th C. Japanese Print by Seicho Hasegawa (1916-2004) in Aesthetic Period Frame$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftPiasaAdrien Audoux (20th c), Frida Minnet (20th c) and Roger Capron (1922-2006) Dining table€1,000
5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions CESAR BELTRAN (20th c, Cuban) Teddy Roosevelt Monumental Portrait, Florida City Artist$70(5 bids)