Sold2023Michael Gross (American, b. 1953) 'The American Baking Center,' most elements signed 'Gross,' po...Michael Gross (American, b. 1953) 'The American Baking Center,' most elements signed 'Gross,' polychrome-glazed stoneware and painted wood, comprising three plates, seven canisters, and custom displaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Gross Austin City Limits vaseMichael Gross (American, b. 1953) Vase, 1991 (Austin City Limits, Mobil Oil, Mystery, W.H.A. TV) glazed stoneware signed and dated 4"dia x 9 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Gross, Vase, 1991Michael Gross (American, b. 1953) Vase, 1991 (Austin City Limits, Mobil Oil, Mystery, W.H.A. TV) glazed stoneware signed and dated 9 3/4"h x 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michael Gross (American, b. 1953), Dog Peeing, 1997,Michael Gross (American, b. 1953), Dog Peeing, 1997, ceramic and metal, 14.5"h x 5"w x 13"d Provenance: Ann Nathan Gallery, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARY JUDGE (AMERICAN, B. 1953) - 1986 - "SEPTEMBEMARY JUDGE (AMERICAN, B. 1953) - 1986 - "SEPTEMBER DAY" - Signed on verso ÒMary Judge '86Ó - Oil on canvas - Framed - 34 x 40 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Gross McCleaf Gallery - Philadelphia, PA - -See Sold Price
Sold2022David Kapp (American, b. 1953) Oncoming Car, 1987David Kapp (American, b. 1953) Oncoming Car, 1987 oil and oilstick on paper signed Kapp (lower center); signed, titled and dated (verso) 29 3/4 x 43 3/4 inches. Property from The Private Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Kapp (American, b. 1953) Oncoming Cars, 1987David Kapp (American, b. 1953) Oncoming Cars, 1987 oil and oilstick on paper signed Kapp (lower center); signed, titled and dated (verso) 30 1/4 x 43 3/4 inches. Property from The Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Grantham (American, b. 1953) Right up there withLee Grantham (American, b. 1953) Right up there with God, 1986 acrylic and glitter on plexiglas signed and dated (lower center); signed and dated (verso) 72 3/4 x 52 3/4 inches. Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Kenna (American, B. 1953) Mooring Posts.Michael Kenna (American, B. 1953) Mooring Posts. Gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, dated 1990, and numbered 21/45 7.5" x 7.5" Frames: 21.25" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL PATTERSON (AMERICAN, B. 1953).Beach Scene. 1989. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. From a Tarrytown, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" h x 46" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Kenna (American, B. 1953) Rocky Coast.Michael Kenna (American, B. 1953) Rocky Coast. Gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, dated 1990, and numbered 1/45 7.5" x 7.5" Frame: 21.25" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Kenna "The Rouge..." Gelatin Silver PrintMichael Kenna (American, b. 1953), "The Rouge, Study 105, Dearborn, Michigan", Sepia Toned Gelatin Silver Print, 1995, printed in 2000, pencil signed, dated, and numbered "20/45" to bottom margin, penSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Scoggins - Rain Bow WingLot 74 Michael Scoggins American (b. 1973) Rain Bow Wing (2006) marker, Prismacolor on paper signed center 67 x 51 inches unframed Provenance: From a Montclair, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael McKenzie - Are You Still Hungry (Debbie HarryLot 13 Michael McKenzie American (b. 1953) Are You Still Hungry (Debbie Harry and Andy Warhol) (1979) silver gelatin print signed lower right, AP sheet: 19 3/4 x 16 inches Provenance: From the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Patterson - Untitled (Sunset Village)Lot 31 Michael Patterson American (b. 1953) Untitled (Sunset Village) (1989) oil on canvas signed lower left 26 x 40 inches Provenance: From a Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael McKenzie - Patti SmithLot 19 Michael McKenzie American (b. 1953) Patti Smith (1979) silver gelatin print signed lower right, numbered 3/25 sheet: 19 7/8 x 16 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TelekySee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Kenna, December Thaw, Gulf of FinlandMichael Kenna (British/American, b. 1953). December Thaw, Gulf of Finland, Russia, 1999. Silver gelatin print. Signed and dated lower right and numbered '18/45' lower left in pencil on the mount. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Kenna (British/American, b. 1953) TuilerMichael Kenna (British/American, b. 1953)Tuileries Gardens, Paris, France, 1987GelaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Photograph, Michael KennaMichael Kenna (American/British, b. 1953), "Strong Man," 1987, gelatin silver print, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 12/45, image/sheet: 16"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL KENNA, "PIER 8" BLACK & WHITE PHOTOGRAPHMichael Kenna (American / English b. 1953) 'Pier Eight, San Francisco', 2000, toned silver print photograph, pencil signed and dated lower right and numbered 30/45 to lower left, Jackson Fine Art, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph, Michael KennaMichael Kenna (American/British, b. 1953), "Trees, Richmond Surrey England," 1975, gelatin silver print, pencil signed and dated on mat lower right, edition 67/90, photo: 9"h x 6"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photograph, Michael KennaMichael Kenna (American/British, b.1953), "Docking Poles, Venice, Italy," 1980, printed 1989, sepia toned gelatin silver print, signed and dated lower right, edition 43/45, artist stamp verso, gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Michael KennaMichael Kenna (American/British, b. 1953) "Royal Balcony, Peterhof, Russia," 1999, gelatin silver print, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 23/45, artist label affixed verso, photo: 7.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Michael KennaMichael Kenna (American/British, b. 1953) "Eglise Abbatiale Mont St. Michel, France," 1998-1999, gelatin silver print, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 10/45, artist label affixed verso, pSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL JAROSS (American b.1949) AN ART DECO STYLE ART GLASS VASE, PACIFICA GLASSWORKS, SEATTLE,$50
Jun 05Market AuctionsBruce Greene (American, b.1953) "All Tracks & No Cattle" Oil Painting on Canvas$600(2 bids)