Sold2022William Russell Flint sgd. Print of Ballerinas.A Print of dancers signed in the lower left in pencil. The Print is not numbered. The Sight area measures 15 1/2" x 16 1/2". The Frame is in excellent condition, and measures 25 5/8" x 35 3/4". Third-See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Sir William Russell Flint Hawthorne Waters PrintSigned and numbered limited edition artist proof print after Sir William Russell Flint (1880-1969 United Kingdom) "Hawthorne Waters" features an art deco style landscape with swimming female nudes. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969), Print, 'After Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969), Print, ' Two reclining figures ', Approx 6 1/2'' x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2020After Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969), ColourAfter Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969), Colour print, ' Odalesque ' Approx 6'' x 11''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sir William Russell Flint, Limited Edition colouredSir William Russell Flint, Limited Edition coloured print, ' Variations II ' No. 642 of 850, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coloured Print Signed W (William) Russell Flint, 19" x 25", "Le Quatorze Julliet" ed.700Coloured Print Signed W (William) Russell Flint, 19" x 25", "Le Quatorze Julliet" ed.700See Sold Price
Sold2020Four framed Prints by Sir William Russell FlintFour framed Prints by Sir William Russell Flint 1880-1969 41 x 55See Sold Price
Sold2022After William Russell Flint, a group of four colour prints, the largest 10.5" x 14" (27 x 36cm), theAfter William Russell Flint, a group of four colour prints, the largest 10.5" x 14" (27 x 36cm), the smallest, 6" x 9.5" (15 x 24cm), (4).See Sold Price
Sold2020After Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969), LimitedAfter Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969), Limited edition Colour print, ' Ray as Madame du Barry ', Tondo mounted. Numbered 258 of 500. With blind stamp. Approx 9 3/4'' diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969), LimitedAfter Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969), Limited edition colour print, ' Rococo Aphrodite' , Numbered 65 of 850, With blind stamp. Approx 16'' x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2016Folio containing thirteen coloured prints after SirFolio containing thirteen coloured prints after Sir William Russell Flint, various sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of W. Russell Flint PrintsSir William Russell Flint (English, 1880-1969), pair of lithographs, each depicting a woman standing on an empty beach, looking out at the ocean, signed in pencil l.r., 11 1/4" x 16 1/4" sight, 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969)The New Heir, Stokes Label on verso: Original drypoint, by Russell Flint, published 1931, Printed on Whitman paper. Label on verso: Gordan Dunthorne, Etchings and Old Prints, Washington ,D.C. , KennebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flint, William Russell 1950 Lot of 6 Prints. Nudes6 Sheets printed both sides. Lithographs Published 1950, London for "Drawings" by Sir William Russell Flint. Paper Size: 14 x 10 inch (36 x 26cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) ON THE§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) ON THE Signed, watercolour(51cm x 66cm (20in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE INSIDE§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE INSIDE Signed, watercolour(49cm x 69cm (19.25in x 27in))See Sold Price
Sold2021§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W.,§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE PAPAL Signed, watercolour(66cm x 49cm (26in x 19in))Footnote: Exhibited: Liverpool Art Gallery, LiverpoolSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Russell Flint wc Dressage WhipFlint, William Russell (Sir William) (Scottish 1880 - 1969) , Model for a Bacchante , watercolor, 19 x 26.25 inches, signed W. Russell Flint lower right, framed in a gold leaf frame with hand wrappedSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W.,§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) THE COUSIN Signed, signed and inscribed on the backboard verso, watercolour(38cm x 56cm (15in x 22in))FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Russell Flint wc Grotto WellFlint, William Russell (Sir William) (Scottish 1880 - 1969) , Cave Dwellers, watercolor, 19 x 26 inches, signed W. Russell Flint lower right, framed in a gold leaf frame with hand wrapped linen mats mSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W.,§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) MODELS AND Signed, signed, inscribed and dated 1943 on the backboard, watercolour(33cm x 53.5cm (13in x 21in)See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, William Russell FlintWilliam Russell Flint (British, 1880-1969), "Mending the Church Chairs, Laigueglia, Liguria," 1927, watercolor on wove paper, signed lower center right, titled, signed and dated verso, sheet board (unSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969)Artist: William Russell (Sir William) Flint (1880 - 1969) Title: The Beach At St. Malo Size: (Sight) 19 1/4" x 25 3/4" Year Created: Signature: Signed Lower right Medium/Ground: Watercolor on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) JOSEPHINE§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969) JOSEPHINE Signed, watercolour(33cm x 49cm (13in x 19.25in))Provenance: The Fine Art Society Ltd, London, OctoSee Sold Price
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£4,800
4 hrs LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£750
4 hrs LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£600
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£4,800
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£6,500
4 hrs LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£300
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£4,000
4 hrs LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£600
2 days LeftRbfineartsWilliam Russell (Sir William) Flint 1880-1969 "The Farm Girl And The Nymphs" Watercolor$100(1 bid)
May 31Freeman's | HindmanSOULE, William S. (1836-1908). A group of 5 CDVs of Kiowa subjects. Fort Sill, Indian Territory. Ca$1,000
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries19TH C. RESTRIKE OF 18TH C. DUTCH NEW YORKER'S CARICATURE PRINT BY WILLIAM HEATH OF LONDON$100
5 hrs LeftMa San AuctionCHARLES WILLIAM BARTLETT (1860-1940) Woodblock print on paper of Japan, Tokio Bay From Negishi,£170(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftEldred'sHAND-COLORED PRINT OF NANTUCKET, MASSACHUSETTS AFTER WILLIAM MACY Late 19th Century 11" x 31.5"$125(1 bid)