Sold2018Lot of 2 medals, 1914 and 1929Bronze and silvered bronze. A la jeunesse en commemoration de la reunion de Geneve a la Suisse 1814.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of two medals, 1914 and 1929Lot of two medals, 1914 and 1929, bronze and silvered bronze. A la jeunesse en commemoration de la reunion de geneve a la suisse 1814Â1914, Fete cantonale de gymnastique fribourg 1929. (2) XF/VF CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN MICHEL FRANK CERUSED OAK BENCH C. 1940A Jean Michel Frank cerused oak bench having upholstered seat supported on turned and tapered legs with bronze sabots circa 1940. Provenance: Hotel Provincial Mar Del Plata Argentina. Ht: 18" Wd: 41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., àVase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., à décor de chardons d'un côté et araignée sur sa toile de l'autre, le socle See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Etruscan-Corinthian Piriform AlabastronAlabastron Etruskisch-korinthisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Piguet Hôtel des Ventes Genève (18.06.2014, Lot 297). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, La Chaux-de-Fonds. BeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris,[LORY (Gabriel et Mathias)]. Voyage pittoresque de Genève à Milan par le Simplon. Paris, Didot l'Aîné, 1811. Grand in-folio relié demi- Grand in-folio relié demi-maroquinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tambour de pluie en bronze, Thaïlande, XIXe s., orné en relief de huit grenouillesTambour de pluie en bronze, Thaïlande, XIXe s., orné en relief de huit grenouilles stylisées mises deux par deux, l'une juchée sur l'autre, centre du tambour décoré d'uneSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE NAUGHTY DOG THEMED FRENCH PRINT "HOTEL DE LAVINTAGE NAUGHTY DOG THEMED FRENCH PRINT "HOTEL DE LA GARE" (12 1/2" X 23 1/2" W FRAME)See Sold Price
Sold2022NUMISMATICS. (3) French Empire Gold Coins and (1)and (1) Belgian Gold Coin. Including (1) 1866 BB (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Strasbourg) France 20Fr Napoleon III gold coin; (1) 1859 A (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) 20Fr France Napoleon III gold coiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanley Anderson (British, 1884-1966), Hôtel de la Pomme d'Or/A French Market Scene, SignedStanley Anderson (British, 1884-1966) Hôtel de la Pomme d'Or/A French Market Scene Signed "STANLEY ANDERSON" l.r., titled within the composition. Watercolor and pencil on paper, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022NUMISMATICS. (4) French Third Republic Gold Coins.ncluding (1) 1897 A (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) France 20Fr Third Republic gold coin; (1) 1902 (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) 20Fr France Third Republic gold coin; (1) 1899 (L'hotel de la MonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023NUMISMATICS. 1860 10Fr. Second Empire French GoldCoin. (1) 1860 A (L'hotel de la Monnaie de Paris) 10Fr France Napoleon III gold coin. Accompanied by a mounted 1911 10Fr gold coin. Total approx. weight of each coin is 3.2258 grams (gross). From a HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large French PosterLarge framed French poster "GRAND HOTEL DE L' ETABLISSEMENT". Frame overall 54" x 43 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUPING OF GIEN FRENCH PORCELAIN ETC.Marked Gien, France on bottom of bowls. Including a dish from the L'hotel De La Petite Fleur. Dimensions: (Largest) H 3.25" x D 8.5" Condition: Showing light handling wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Boris O'Klein, etching, Dirty Dogs of Paris serieswith female dog "ladies of the evening" outside of the Hotel de la Gare, with male dog on leash with owner pulling him away, impression size 6 1/2" X 17 1/2" plus paper size, mat and frame, pencil sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre FARGE: French Urban Scene - PaintingPierre Farge (French, 1878-1947) Parisian street scene, possibly of Le Marais, oil on canvas, titled "Hotel de la Tourneau". [Image: 25 1/2" H x 21 1/2" W; Frame: 32" H x 27" W]. In original vintage cSee Sold Price
Sold20208 Thomas Shotter Boys lithographsThomas Shotter Boys (English 1803-1874)- ''Belfry, Ghent''; ''The South Porch of Chartres Cathedral''; ''Hotel de la Tremouille, Rue Des Bourbonnes''; ''Saint Chapelle''; ''By Loke, Ghent''; ''WestminSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cuban Pre-Revolution Casino ChipsIncudes 1940s Tropicals Casino, Zombie Club, Gran Nacional Casino, Hotel del Artistica, Deauville, AEP Association de Espnoles Peninsulartes, AG Artistica Gallega, El Sol, El Niche, Casino Cardcnas, CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michel Loeb (French,1928) Oil on Board City SquareMichel Loeb (French, 1928) Oil painting on board depicting a city square with "Hotel de la Paix". Signed, lower left. Excellent condition. Art measures 18" x 15". Frame measures 23" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019HONORE DAUMIER (French 1808-1879) A SATIRE LITHOGRAPHHONORE DAUMIER (French 1808-1879) A SATIRE LITHOGRAPH NEWSPRINT FRAGMENT, "Voyage en Chine: Hotel de la Marine," signed in monogram in plate, plate number 4, January 21, 1844, published for Le CharivaSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThe Medallic History of the United States of America (1776-1876)€10
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsJim Buckels, "Hotel De L'ecluse" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$190
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCRobert Doisneau "Le Basier de L' Hotel de Ville, Paris, 1950" Print$100
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryL. Martie et Cie Sevres Gilt Bronze & Enameled Porcelain Mantle Clock c 1890$2,500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Tiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Clockset$20,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Pink Sevres Bronze Signed By, Tahan R. De La Paix Jewelry Casket$1,700
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Cortès (1882-1969), Rue de Rivoli, huile sur toile, signée, 45x55 cmCHF 10,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
10 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000