Sold2023AFTER BATONI (D.1787) PRINT MADDALENA PENITENTEFramed print, Maddalena Penitente, after Pompeo Girolamo Batoni (Italian, 1708-1787), sight: approx 25.25"h, 37.25"w, overall: approx 35.25"h, 47.25"w, 27lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Allori Cristofano attribuito a, Maddalena penitenteolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 72 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, prima metà XIX sec. - Maddalena penitenteOlio su tela, cm. 106x90. Sul verso: etichetta "Johnson & Sons, Belfast"See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela "Maddalena penitente"olio su tela "Maddalena penitente" sec.XVIII cm. 74x60See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Maddalena penitenteolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gene Kloss Ltd Ed Print 'Penitente Fires' COAGene Kloss (American, 1903-1996) limited edition print numbered 4/100. Includes COA. Image measures 10 in. x 13 in. and sheet measures 14 in. x 16 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. EXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) MolaAttributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Maddalena penitente oil on canvas 59 x 44 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS PERRIER?(Pontarlier, 1590 - Paris, 1650) Maddalena penitente Olio su tela ovale, cm 82X65 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Colonia, Lempertz, 5 giugno 2021, lotto 2049 (come Francois Perrier) Il dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL TROGER (attr. a)(Monguelfo, 1698 - Vienna, 1762) Maddalena penitente Olio su tela, cm 126X102 Poco sappiamo della formazione del pittore, le fonti indicano che, grazie alla benevolenza del conte Franz Alphons Georg vSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED SACRED HEART PRINT AFTER POMPEO BATONIFramed print, Sacred Heart of Jesus, after Pompeo Batoni (Italian, 1708-1787), sight: approx 14.75"h, 19.25"w, overall: approx 21.25"h, 25.75"w, 7.5lbs Start Price: $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2021MORLEY BAER - Penitente Morada, Abiquiu, New Mexico,ARTIST: Morley Baer TITLE: Penitente Morada, Abiquiu, New Mexico, 1983 MEDIUM: Vintage Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is signed in pencil moSee Sold Price
Sold2016MORGAN, Barbara. Gelatin Silver Print "ElPenitente". A later Impression. Signed and dated 1940 lower right in mount below image. Alan Brown Gallery label affixed verso. Barbara Morgan (American, 1900–1992). From a Scarsdale, NY home. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Matiz (1917-1998)Santa Maria Maddalena, Colombia, 1950 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Firmata e intitolata a matita al verso cm 41,9 x 34,7 Notes:Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed and titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENE KLOSS (1903-1996) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGGene Kloss (1903-1996) Penitente Fires 1939 The aquatint etching from an edition of 50 prints on Whatman paper is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, and titled lower left. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024GENE KLOSS (1903-1996) PEITENTE FIRES SIGNED ETCHINGGene Kloss (1903-1996) Penitente Fires 1939 The fine, dark aquatint etching impression, with exceptional burr, is from an edition of only 50 prints on Whatman paper and signed by the artist in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE GENE KLOSS (1903-1996) SIGNED ETCHING, 1939Gene Kloss Penitente Fires 1939 Drypoint and aquatint etching, pulled in 1939, titled 'Penitente Fires' lower left, signed by the artist in pencil lower right, edition of only 50 prints. The artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chiura Obata: Lake Basin in High Sierra 1st EdJapanese Woodblock Print, 1929/30, 1st edition (with artist signature at lower left, in image), SIZE IN INCHES: 16 x 20 inches COMENTS: The printing of this work pre-dates the standard Takamizawa issuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin Lewis, Winter Morning, WatercolorTitle: Winter Morning, Connecticut. Martin Lewis (1880-1962) Medium: Watercolor, c.1932. Signed in watercolor lower right. Stamp on verso "Collection Patricia Lewis" and "ML 174." Image size 17 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Hasui Kawase: Tennoji Temple 1927 1st Ed. WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, Tennoji Temple in Osaka (Osaka Tennoji), from the series "Souvenirs of Travel, Third Series (Tabi miyage dai sanshu)" 1927, 1st Edition published by Shozaburo Watanabe, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Woodblock Print Kawase HasuiJapanese Woodblock Print by Kawase Hasui Chusonji Temple in Snow in Hiraizumi 1st EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yoshida Hiroshi: El Capitan, 1925 JIZURIJapanese Woodblock Print, 1925, self-carved, printed and published by Hiroshi Yoshida SIZE IN INCHES:double oban, 21.373 x 15.75 inches COMMENTS: Early lifetime impression; jizuri seal and pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hasui Kawase: Washington Monument 1935 1st Ed Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1935, 1st only edition (this print was published without a publisher's seal) published by Shozaburo Watanabe SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.5 x 15.5 inches COMMENTS: One of the rarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui: Evening Snow, Edo River 1929 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1929, published by Doi SIZE IN INCHES: 15.50 x 10.25 inches COMMENTS: Rare early 1st state printing, publisher's seal reads Doi Teiichi; carved and printed by Endo and MatsusSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original Print$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, Framed$205(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER MAX Taylor Swift Art Print on Canvas 16 x 16$10(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Young Woman at Open Half-Door, 1645, Print on Canvas 1960s$50(1 bid)