Sold2023Pair of Hand Hammered Copper BookendsFine heavy quality with floral designs, 5 1/4 H x 4 1/4 W, excellent original patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair ROYCROFT hand hammered copper bookends, measure 6.5" across x 4" high.Pair ROYCROFT hand hammered copper bookends, measure 6.5" across x 4" high.See Sold Price
2024Miscellaneous Roycroft ItemsMiscellaneous Roycroft items. One pair of Roycroft hand hammered copper bookends. One Roycroft porcelain buffalo china plate, signed on the back. One Roycroft paper fellowship card. One Hubbard RoycroSee Sold Price
Sold2022VETCRAFT AND OTHER ARTS AND CRAFTS BOOKENDSPair hand hammered Gothic style Vetcraft copper bookends together with pair metal with copper finish bookendss with applied face. Ht. of tallest 6 1/2" Total approx. weright 1.2 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of signed Roycroft hand hammered mission copper bookends in nice condition. Original patina.Pair of signed Roycroft hand hammered mission copper bookends in nice condition. Original patina. 4.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ROYCROFT COPPER HAND HAMMERED BOOKENDS MEASURE 5"PAIR ROYCROFT COPPER HAND HAMMERED BOOKENDS MEASURE 5" HIGH, NICE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Karl Kipp for Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hand-Hammered Copper Bookends First quarter 20thEach of arched form, decorated with a stylized foliate motif, impressed maker's mark. Height 4 3/4 inches, width 3 3/4 inches. each bookend appears to be in generally good, undamaged conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Bookends and CandlesticksBookends, pair and candlestick. Hand hammered copper, brass wash. 3.5w x 3d x 3.75h, candlestick 5.5w x 4d x 3.25hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monterey / Mexican Tile Arts & Crafts BookendsMatched pair tiles in hand hammered copper frames. Unmarked; circa 1930's. Good condition with age patina. 6.25" H x 6" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Hammered Copper Birds of Paradise BookendsPair, Roycroft hammered copper bookends with hand tooled and repousse bird of paradise design. Original Aurora brown patina with green polychrome backgrounds. Each marked with large early impressed orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roycroft BookendsA pair of marked Roycroft copper bookends with hand hammered and ring decoration. Size: 5 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pai Arts & Crafts Hammered Lily Copper BookendsA pair of antique Arts & Crafts Bookends. The Sconces are hand hammered Copper and are made with nice attention to detail, they are signed on the front. Each Bookend measures 5 3/4" high x 5 " wide anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Roycroft Hammered Copper Owl BookendsPair of Roycroft Hammered Copper Owl Bookendscirca 1920s, hand-hammered patinated copper with central owl motifs, folded upper lip, marked. 5 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. From the Collection of Professor RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Roycroft Hammered Copper Bookends Handles, 5 1/4"Pair Roycroft copper triangular bookends featuring a continuous fold over riveted strap clinching a loose triangular ring, the surface decorative with a hand tooled pattern. Measures 5 1/4 inches by 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Copper Bowl, Candelsticks, PlusSigned Craftsmen hand hammered #892 bowl, 2 1/4" H x 8" Dia, plus a pair of craftsmen #720 candlesticks 1/14 H x 5 W, plus a pair of signed Gregorian copper bookends #211 5" H x 3" W, all in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts, Art Deco Ram BookendsA pair of antique Arts & Ctafs, Art Deco Bookends. The Bookends are hand mase and have hand hammered copper backs and brass Rams. Each measures 6 5/8" high x 4 1/2" wide and 4 1/4" deep. No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Roycroft Hammered Copper Poppy BookendsCirca 1920's, hand hammered patinated copper with central poppy motifs. Marked. Approx. 5" x 5-3/8" x 4-5/8". Bottom of one bookend has felt affixed. Each show some edge wear and surface wear. This itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Roycroft Patinated Copper Fleur-de-lis BookendsPair Roycroft patinated copper fleur-de-lis bookends, circa 1925. Flat base with scalloped edge, twisted fleur-de-lis design to the bookends. Hand hammered edges. Marked Roycroft to the base, green feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Copper Bowl & BookendsHand hammered bowl, signed, older patina, 2 1/4 H x 4 1/2 D, plus a pair of small Roycroft Bookends, Original dark patina, unsigned, 2 3/4 H x 2 1/2 WSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF AMERICAN ROYCROFT BOOKENDS.First quarter 20th century. Hand hammered, patinized copper die stamped Arts and Crafts decoration. Roycroft mark. 8.75"h. 5.75"w. 3.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS HAND HAMMERED COPPER BOOKENDS.ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS HAND HAMMERED COPPER BOOKENDS. MEASURE 4" HIGH. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Bookends W/ Silver Cartouche & GemstoneArt nouveau hand-hammered copper bookends with silver cartouche and center green cabochon gemstone, monogrammed by the artist: A.L.. Dimensions: Height: 5 inches, Width: 5 inches. Condition: good origSee Sold Price
340 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.HAND HAMMERED COPPER & SLAG ARTS & CRAFTS LAMP PERIOD, ORIGINAL PATINA, 27" X 16"$500(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Bookends c1920s$200
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Moroccan Hand-Hammered Copper Pot$2(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJoseph Heinrichs Arts & Crafts Copper Tea Set 4pc Kettle Creamer Sugar Tray$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Middle East Hammered Copper Tent Warmer$350
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCRDIBLE MUSEUM LEVEL SIKH WARRIOR SHIELD CONVEX COPPER PERSIAN ICALLIGRAPHY$500