Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting W/c Landscape TreeWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting watercolor painting, Landscape with Tree. Signed, framed. Well Listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. Size: 11 x 8.5 inches image, 22See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM BRADFORD GREEN - HUDSON VALLEY WATERCOLORWilliam Bradford Green Sr American New York / CT - 1871-1945- Hudson River Valley / Catskills Landscape watercolor painting. Signed lower left. 24" x 28" Framed. Artist info rear.See Sold Price
Sold2016William Paskell - Landscape Watercolor PaintingWilliam Paskell - Landscape Watercolor Painting. Professionally framed and matted. Behind glass. Signed. Measures 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jamison Chester County Landscape PaintingPhilip Jamison (American, 1925-2021) PA artist, Chester County landscape painting, watercolor on board, signed "Philip Jamison", 10" x 18", framed 17-1/4 x 25-1/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Rural Landscape Watercolor Paintings(3) Rural landscape watercolor paintings, (2) signed "C. Neidlonger", and (1) signed "Whipple", largest measures 20-1/4" x 14-3/4" sight, framed 23-1/2" x 29-1/2", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018John W. McCoy (American, 1910-1989), landscapeJohn W. McCoy (American, 1910-1989), landscape watercolor painting, PA artist, signed lower right, 13-1/4" x 19-1/2" sight, framed size 25-1/2" x 31-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Listed Mass. Artist W/c LandscapeWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting W/c Landscape. Signed and framed. Watercolor painting. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Came directly from artist's family. Size: 8 x 16 inches image, 19 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Watercolor Painting William Lester StevensWilliam Lester Stevens signed Vintage Watercolor Painting, Lake Landscape size: 19 x 25 matte, , framed. 30 x 35.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Renshawe watercolor, landscape with cattleJohn Renshawe (American, 1852-1934), watercolor painting, landscape with cattle, signed lower left, measures 8" x 10-1/2", framed size 15-1/4" x 17", fair condition, light foxing, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2018G Ralph Smith, watercolor, "Vermont Landscape"G Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), watercolor painting, "Vermont Landscape", signed lower right, 14" x 20" sight, framed 19-3/4" x 25-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018G Ralph Smith, watercolor, "Pastoral Landscape"G Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), watercolor painting, "Pastoral Landscape", signed lower right, 8-1/2" x 10-1/2" sight, framed 14-1/8" x 16-1/8", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Zeigler Watercolor LandscapePhiladelphia artist William J. Zeigler (American, 1911 - 1999) framed and matted watercolor painting of a rural hilly landscape, signed lower left, label verso: "Landscape at River Knobs (near Onega,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lee Branagan (20th C American), landscape watercolorLee Branagan (20th C American), landscape watercolor painting with figures and house, Bethlehem PA artist, watercolor on paper, signed Lee Branagan, 12-5/8" x 14-7/8" sight, framed size 18-1/4" x 21-1See Sold Price
Sold2018G. Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), landscapeG. Ralph Smith (American, 1907-2007), landscape painting with houses, watercolor on paper, signed "GRS", 6-1/2" x 9-1/2" sight, framed size 11" x 14", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(19) Assorted Prints & Paintings(19) Assorted prints & paintings, landscape watercolor, (2) Nevzt Akoral linocuts, Pegasus batik painting, (2) signed David Bygott prints, and (13) decorative prints, largest framed size 36-1/4" x 32-See Sold Price
Sold2022Grace McFerrin Painting Winter LandscapeGrace McFerrin, 20th C American, painting Winter landscape, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed "McFerrin AWS", 21-1/2" x 29", framed 30" x 37-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Saunders Watercolor "Skowhegan on the KennebecFrancis Wenderoth Saunders (American, 1901-1992), landscape painting, "Skowhegan on the Kennebec Maine", watercolor on paper, signed "Saunders". 12-3/4" x 19-3/4" sight, framed 26-1/2" x 32-1/2", fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Small Framed Paintings(6) Small Framed Paintings, farm landscape, acrylic on board, illegibly signed, (3) landscapes, watercolor on paper, signed WG, sailboats, encaustic on board, signed Morris, European Cityscape, oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM JACKSON "JACK" BOWEN (American/Texas 1922-2011 ) A PAINTING, "Fence Post in MountainWILLIAM JACKSON "JACK" BOWEN (American/Texas 1922-2011 ) A PAINTING, "Fence Post in Mountain Landscape," 1981, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "Bowen '81"; 13" 19", framed 22 5/8" x 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Dobson 2 Watercolor PaintingsRobert Dobson (British, 1860-1901) 2 Watercolor Paintings depicting a river landscape and a cottage, watercolor on paper, each signed Robert Dobson 1899, 23" x 35" sheet, framed 30-1/4" x 42-1/4", gooSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Foster Reese (1938-2010)Framed watercolor on paper by William Foster Reese (Washington, 1938-2010). The painting depicts a lone horse in a landscape setting. Signed lower right. Measures 5.25" x 6-5/8". Framed and matted undSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Framed Artworks3 Framed Artworks, still life painting of oranges, oil on canvas, signed R Pool, 5" x 7", tiger watercolor and gouache, signed H Fahrig, 11-1/4" x 8-1/4" sight, landscape with house, signed SHE 1931,See Sold Price
Sold2023Caroline Mangan P.W.S Philadelphia Watercolor Society BABE RUTH - TED WILLIAMSCaroline Mangan P.W.S Philadelphia Watercolor Society BABE RUTH - TED WILLIAMS watercolor painting, Signed, Framed. size: 24.5 inches x 39 inches matte, 34 inches x 48.5 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega Original Winter Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Doug BregaTitle: Green Acres BlizzardMedium: WatercolorSize: 16" x 22"FraSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFrank English Original Water Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Artwork$500
17 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsYolanda Fusco Original Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Trees Forest Framed$200
May 11OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed Artwork$750
17 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Landscape Artwork$750
17 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Ebner Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Landscape Artwork$375
May 11OAB AuctionsMing Yi Yang Original Watercolor Painting Signed Chinese Landscape Framed Art$1,000
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid-Alphonse, Baron De Sandoz-Rollin (1740-1809) Signed Swiss Antique Landscape Watercolor$10
17 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJames March Phillips Original California Landscape Painting Watercolor Signed$950(2 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRowland Hilder 1905-1993 Antique American Modernist Farm Landscape Original Watercolor Painting$10
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sgd Hallowell Forest Landscape Watercolor Painting$1(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTom Friedman Original Watercolor Painting Signed Modern Landscape Illustration$750
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Lakin Turner (1867 - 1936) Antique English Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$300(5 bids)