Sold2023Artist Unidentified (20 th Century) (six)ARTIST’S PORTRAITS: Matisse, Picasso, Braque, Chagall, Leger, & Bonnard, six lithographs, each signed and numbered 70/350 in pencil, sheets 19 ¾ x 13”, each stamped France on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage Photographs by Michel Mako, Picasso, Matisse, ChagallMichel Mako (Japanese 20thc.) Ten gelatin silver prints, comprising; Marc Chagall Painting, signed and dated '50; Henri Matisse with Cat, signed and dated '52; Pablo Picasso with Goat SculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel MOULY: "La Modele..." - LithographFramed lithograph, numbered 80/175 and signed in pencil lower right by Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008). Mouly was heavily influenced by the work of Picasso, Matisse, and Braque. He studied painting aSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE PAINTINGS AND A PRINT INCLUDING EXPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE SIGNED LEAVITT,MARC CHAGALL, AND OTHERSFive Paintings and a Print including expressionist landscape signed Leavitt, Marc Chagall portfolio lithograph, and three modern ink paintings. Largest, Framed Ht: 23.5" Wd: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT of Four Lithographs.To Include: After Picasso. After Vertes. Pair of Prints after Chagall. Signed in plate. From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 17.75" high x 13.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portfolio: Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Joan Miro Henri Matisse & others (twenty-five lithographs)Portfolio: Pablo Picasso, Marc Chagall, Joan Miro Henri Matisse & others (twenty-five lithographs)SOUVENIRS ET PORTRAITS D’ ARTISTES, Jacques Prevert, 1972, loose leaf portfolio of twenty-five lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Poster Portfolio, Seven of Eight French PostersChagall, Picasso, Miro, Leger, Matisse 20 x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: Homage (four)Marc Chagall, Henri Matisse, Joan Miro & Pablo Picasso, four hardbound books, each with a color lithograph (Matisse with linocut print), published by XXe Siecle, Paris, each 12 ½ x 10 x 1&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Art Posters & ReproductionsGroup of reproductions of Modern/Contemporary artworks and art posters, artists include: Picasso, Chagall, Miro, Vertes, Dali, Matisse, and others. Also includes several signed works. Approximately 50See Sold Price
Sold2021Kunstdruck 50 lithographed art prints 'AbstrakteIncluding motifs by different artists, e.g. Joan Miro, Victor Vasarely, Paul Klee, Wassily Kandinsky, Henri Matisse, Georges Braque, Umberto Boccioni, Marc Chagall, Piet Mondrian etc., different dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso Engraving from Grace Et Movement SeriesAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973) engraving from the "Grace Et Movement" portfolio, c. 1940s. Print is signed in the printers plate lower right 'Picasso' and hand numbered XIX/XXIX lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHAGALL, JACOB SEMATIN,PICASSO, JOSEF BRESSER PRINTa) Chagall Period Print, Framed/Glazed, 7x10, 11 3/4" ,x15 3/4" b) Jacob Sematin Original Pen/Ink Sketches, Framed/Glazed, 9 1/4" x11 3/4" c) Picasso Original Print Cut out & signed by daughter DomainSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lithographs & Reproduction PrintsGroup of lithographs and reproduction prints including a Matisse silkscreen triptych signed, dated in plate "H. Matisse Juin 50", a 1968 Chagall Gallery invitation, a Miro print, a Gauguin exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prints from the Mourlot Press, 1964Prints from the Mourlot Press, 1964, Exhibition Catalogue (incomplete), partially disbound, includes the cover lithograph by Chagall, title drawing after Picasso, reproduction of a gouache by Braque,See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Giclee PrintsGroup of Three Giclee Printsto include, Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) "Woman of Algiers" edition 185/300, signed in plate lower right, 20" x 26", along with two Marc Chagall (French 1887-1985) "LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO SIGNED PRINT"Pablo Picasso, one of the greatest and most influential artists of the 20th century. Born in Malaga on the southern coast of Spain in 1881, Pablo Picasso could supposedly draw before he could talk. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed Print (10.5 x 14 in.Pablo Picasso Signed Print (10.5 x 14 in.). We are delighted to offer an extraordinary opportunity for art collectors and aficionados with this stunning signed print by the legendary Pablo Picasso. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso SignedPablo Picasso signed print Measures: 14 x 10 inches sheet Signed in pencil, lower right by Picasso Gallery stamped on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO SIGNED "MATERNITE" PRINTA 1963 color lithograph print by Pablo Picasso titled, "Maternite," hand signed by Picasso in pencil to the lower right. 34 x 25 inches, sight; 46.5 x 36 inches, framed PROVENANCE From The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO SIGNED PARIS PRINTPablo Picasso, one of the greatest and most influential artists of the 20th century. Born in Malaga on the southern coast of Spain in 1881, Pablo Picasso could supposedly draw before he could talk. BySee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR PABLO PICASSO Rare Signed Woodblock PrintATTR PABLO PICASSO Rare (1/15) Signed Woodblock print, numbered IX/XV in lower left, signed Picasso in lower right, subject shows abstract cubist figure with mask, in frame measures approx 12 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
2021Pablo Picasso Estate Signed & Numbered PrintThis piece is hand pencil signed on the lower right as 'Collection Domaine Picasso' and has an embossed seal stamped by the Picasso Estate. Pencil numbered from an edition of 500. Paper Measures 15" xSee Sold Price