Sold2023Vicorator Hair Tonic Tin SignVicorator Hair Tonic Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 5 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023VICORATOR HAIR TONIC TIN SIGNVicorator Hair Tonic and Head Run tin sign. Great colors and image. 9"x5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carnation Hair Tonic Tin Flange SignCarnation Hair Tonic Tin Flange Sign, two sided. J. Sarubi Co. Very good condition. 18 X 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Vigorator Hair Tonic and Rub Advertising Tin Sign9" x 5". It has some slight discoloration and staining with light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Carnation Hair Tonic Advertising Tin Flange18 1/2 x 7 inches, Double Sided Flange Sign Manufactured by Crown Cork and Seal out of Baltimore Maryland, J. Sarubi Co., Circa 1920'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: CHAIN HANGERS.This is a lot of three chain hangers. First is a Vigorator tin lithographed foaming hair tonic and head rub ad. Shows signs of some flaking and scuffing, sign may improve with a good cleaning, wax papSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wildroot Hair Tonic Barber Shop SignCanadian. 1950s. Embossed single-sided tin (ESST). Features heavily embossed letters and period barber pole graphic. Marked, "Made in Canada-CCC-56", lower left edge. 13.75" x 40". From the Jon ChurchSee Sold Price
Sold2015HAIR PRODUCTS ADVERTISING SIGNS (2)Litho tin; (1) Japp's Hair Rejuvenator: missing hair samples; (1) Vigorator Hair Tonic & Rub: framed, minor chips; largest 9" x 13", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch’s Malt-Nutrine / A Food Tonic. Tin Sign. Circa 1910s/20s. Self-framed tinAnheuser-Busch’s Malt-Nutrine / A Food Tonic. Tin Sign. Circa 1910s/20s. Self-framed tin lithograph sign advertising Malt-Nutrine, depicting a stork flying in with two bottles to its nest atop aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daisy Hair Tonic Sign [153607]Metal sign for "Daisy Quinine Hair Tonic" produced by Buerger Bros. Supply Co., Denver. This advertising sign reads, "A Daisy Tonic For Your Hair" and "Look your BEST- it pays." Very nice advertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chicago Tavern Advertising & Vigorator Tin SignOld Chicago Tavern Thermometer Advertising 7" & Vigorator Tonic Tin Sign 9".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fehr's Malt Tonic Tin Advertising Sign.The sign was made by H.D. Beach Co. and has moderate oxidation and paint loss on the border and edge. The field has some minor wear and a few oxidation spots. Condition: (Very Good).Dimensions: 22 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Carnation Hair Tonic Flange SignDSTF, has average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, and paint loss throughout, 7"x18.25", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Dual Sided Vam Hair Oils Tin Signhas some bent edges, white color has peeled and chipped away at a number of spots especially at the edges, one side has more peeling than the other, 9" tall X 28" longSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vigorator Hair Tonic Advertising SignVigorator Hair Tonic Advertising Sign, metal, 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rexal "93" Hair Tonic Advertising Sign Wood PlaqueVintage Rexal "93" Hair Tonic Advertising Sign /Wood Plaque. Measures 30" x 17 1/2" . Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED VORTEX CUP DISPENSER & CARNATION HAIR TONIC470. BOXED VORTEX CUP DISPENSER & CARNATION HAIR TONIC | FLANGED SIGN | 14.5" h. cup dispenser | Some flaking to paint on sign, overall (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Wildroot Hair Tonic Dispenser And Sign.This lot of two is comprised of: 1- 5¢ Wildroot Cream-Oil Hair-Tonic dispenser. The mint green base shows some minor pant loss, 5"D x 10"W x 15-1/2"T; 1- embossed metal sign "Ask For Wildroot", 9-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeris Hair Tonic Card Stock SignChromolithographed heavy card stock in original printed cardboard mailing box; folding with kick stand back, bottle of product to left gentleman and lady to right with her eyes on his hair text: Try NSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE DAN D BARBER SHOP ADVERTISING DISPLAY SIGNRare 1930's Dan D Hair Tonic Barber Shop Sign. Cardboard Counter Top Display. with Dan D Knocking Out A Boxer With Dandruff. Reads: A Gentlemans Hair Tonic Sold Only At Barber Shops. 19.25" x 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023FANDRO SOLVENT TIN-OVER-CARDBOARD SIGN.TOC. C. 1920's Fandro Solvent "Here to Have Beautiful Hair" tin-over-cardboard advertising sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color with minor nicks to the paint in the field. Sign has minor scratching anSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 ADVERTISING SIGNSLOT OF 3 ADVERTISING SIGNS. DAISY HAIR TONIC, BURSON HOSE, CLOTHESPINS SIGN. ALL SS PAINTED METAL, GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE SHAVING CREAM & TINS, COLOGNE ETC.Vintage shaving cream, shaving cream tins/jars, hair tonic, cologne, and more. Includes a H.P. & W.C. Taylors Saponaceous shaving compound ceramic jar and another loose lid for Williams Swiss Violet sSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPP'S HAIR REJUVENATOR TIN OVER CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN.This is a great tin over cardboard sign virtually in unused condition advertising Japp's Hair Rejuvenation. The advertisement actually comes with samples of hair color attached to the front of the sigSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"$325(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin Sign$75(5 bids)
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesVintage Cork Distilleries Co. Pure Pot Still Whiskey Tin Sign$150(2 bids)