Sold2023Holikov Ihor - Jericho TrumpetsArtist/Title: Holikov Ihor - Jericho Trumpets Date: 2022 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 70 х 35 cm Additional Information: Was born in 28.12.1954 in Lviv, Ukraine. In 1977 year he graduated fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Holikov Ihor - Jellyfish's headArtist/Title: Holikov Ihor - Jellyfish's head Date/Period: 1978 Medium: oil on cardboard Dimenaions: 79 x 85 cm Additional Information: Was born in 28.12.1954 in Lviv, Ukraine. In 1977 year he graduatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Holikov Ihor - Sirens. Bomb ShelterArtist/Title: Holikov Ihor - Sirens. Bomb Shelter Date: 2022 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 55 x 35 cm Description: Was born in 28.12.1954 in Lviv, Ukraine. In 1977 year he graduated from Lviv InstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Holikov Ihor - In theatreArtist/Title: Holikov Ihor - In theatre Date: 2021 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 55 x 50 cm Additional Information: Was born in 28.12.1954 in Lviv, Ukraine. In 1977 year he graduated from Lviv InsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Holikov Ihor - The fightArtist/Title: Holikov Ihor - The fight Date: 2022 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 31 x 31 cm Description: Was born in 28.12.1954 in Lviv, Ukraine. In 1977 year he graduated from Lviv Institute of ApSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fern Coppedge Oil painting on canvas winter scene Wind Gap HillsFern Coppedge Oil painting on canvas winter scene Titled on top stretcher "Wind Gap Hills" Wind Gap PA one small hole as pictured It is roughly 12 x 12" Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred de Bréanski (1852-1928) In the Gap of Dunloe, Killarney, Ireland Oil on canvas, 60.5 xAlfred de Bréanski (1852-1928) In the Gap of Dunloe, Killarney, Ireland Oil on canvas, 60.5 x 91.5cm (23¾ x 36) Signed; also signed and inscribed verso Provenance: With Roberts Art Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Air India / The yawning gap between our Maharajah Class and...Air India / The yawning gap between our Maharajah Class and any other First Class. 1980s. 38 ½ x 25”. Linen backed. Minor creasing in image lower right. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Untitled (A Gap in the Clouds) Screenprint in colours, 2020,...David Shrigley (British, born 1968) Untitled (A Gap in the Clouds) Screenprint in colours, 2020, on Somerset Satin, signed with the initials, dated and numbered 91/125 in pencil verso, published by StSee Sold Price
Sold2017On the Delaware Near the Water Gap.This lot consists of a landscape painting entitled, "On the Delaware Near the Water Gap," by Philip B. Hahs in 1875, as noted by the didactic on the verso. Hans has depicted a lovely little area on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihor Korotash "Radio City" Oil Painting on BoardIhor Korotash (New York/Ukraine: B. 1957) contemporary impressionist oil painting on board of the world renowned entertainment venue located at New York's Rockefeller Center titled "Radio City Music HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ric Charlie Tufa cast cuff bracelet inner circumference 5, with 7/8 in. gap.Ric Charlie Tufa cast cuff bracelet Navajo (Diné), (b. 1959), wide tufa cast cuff, with inlaid turquoise, coral, lapis and spiny oyster, signed with artist's maker's mark. inner circumference 5,See Sold Price
Sold20223 13/16" Hell Gap. Stermer COA. Bowling Green Brown Chert with outstanding color, one of the most3 13/16" Hell Gap. Stermer COA. Bowling Green Brown Chert with outstanding color, one of the most colorful relics we have seen! From the Steve McCabe Collection, Milan, Sullivan County MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Gap at Churchill Downs oil on canvas, 18x24The Gap at Churchill Downs oil on canvas, 18x24 unframed and unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015(Attrib.) David Johnson, o/p, "From [?] Gap"[Attributed to] (David) Johnson, signed, and dated 1883, oil on panel, "From [?] Gap". American, 1883. [Unframed]. 9 1/4"h x 16"w=panel. CONDITION: Significant craquelure in sky; minor losses to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delaware Water Gap PA Artist Charles Linford Oil Landscape PaintingAntique 19th century Hudson River School type work by Pennsylvania artist Charles Linford (1847 - 1897) Depicting a stream though a forest interior. Titled on verso "Sketch, Delaware Water Gap. !888"See Sold Price
Sold20183 1/4" Hell Gap Point. Perino COA. Sandoval Co, NM.3 1/4" Hell Gap Point. Sandoval Co, NM. Very well made, classic shape. Attractive Hartville Chert. Ex-Capt. Tom Miller. FB Howard Elam. Perino COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin McCarthy. Delaware Water Gap.Justin McCarthy. Delaware Water Gap. Signed. Oil on panel. Excellent condition. 26" x 26"with frame. Purchased from Cavin Morris Gallery. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Anchutin Oil Landscape Painting, New Found Gap Looking Towards Gatlinburg, TNJacob Anchutin (North Carolina, 1893-1964) oil on canvas laid down on board painting titled "New Found Gap Looking Towards Gatlinburg, Tennessee," depicting a view of the Newfound Gap in the Great SmoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Primitive Landscape of Delaware Water GapFigures on the Delaware Water Gap with canoe in the water,sun coming thru a green mountain side. Hudson River school, c.1880-1900, old patch repair. 34 ” H x 54 ” W x 1.75 ” D. Ex Collection RaySee Sold Price
SoldThree Southwest silver and turquoise cuff bracelets interior circumference 5 1/2, with 1 gap, in...Three Southwest silver and turquoise cuff bracelets Comprising a three-wire cuff with a large green turquoise setting and silver leaf applique; a seven-wire cuff with large green turquoise setting witSee Sold Price
SoldFour Southwest silver and turquoise cuff bracelets interior circumference 5 1/2, with 1/4 gap, i...Four Southwest silver and turquoise cuff bracelets Including a three-wire cuff with twenty turquoise settings on a silver plaque with silver applique, (three cracked); a carinated three-wire cuff withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Southwest silver and turquoise cuffs wd. 2 1/2, interior circumference 5 1/2, with 7/8 gap...Three Southwest silver and turquoise cuffs A three-wire cuff with a single turquoise setting surrounded by silver leaf work, a second three-wire cuff with a single turquoise and coral setting with leaSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCIhor Korotash was born in the Ukraine in 1957. From 1969 until 1973, he studied art at the$750
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Bob Seger Bonnie Tyler Union Gap Styx 7" Singles$25
23 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionshilary knight autographed pwhpa dream gap tour issued bauer navy helmet size medium (7-7 1/2)$145