Sold2023Heriz old, Persia, datiert 1338(1959), Wolle aufHeriz old, Persia, datiert 1338(1959), Wolle auf Baumwolle, approx. 375 x 253 cm, condition: 3(strong signs of wear (base fabricvisible)......Rugs, Carpets & KilimsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Heriz Design. Old. Fine./Täbris. Heris520 cm x 395 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 520 cm x 395 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Zustand siehe Fotos. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mashhad old, Persia, around 1960, Wolle auf BaumwolleMashhad old, Persia, around 1960, Wolle auf Baumwolle, approx. 352 x 252 cm, condition: 2.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kirman old, Persia, around 1950, Wolle auf BaumwolleKirman old, Persia, around 1950, Wolle auf Baumwolle, approx. 252 x 145 cm, condition: 2 -3 .Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Village carpet, tribal rug old./Dorfteppich,207 cm x 146 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Old. Iran, Persia. Probably natural colors. Fine knotting. Object can be shipped. 207 cm x 146 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Alt. Iran, PerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rosen Bidjar alt, Persia, approx. 50 Jahre, Wolle aufRosen Bidjar alt, Persia, approx. 50 Jahre, Wolle auf Baumwolle, approx. 157 x 113 cm, condition: 2. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yazd carpet alt, Persia, approx. 40 Jahre, Wolle aufYazd carpet alt, Persia, approx. 40 Jahre, Wolle auf Baumwolle, approx. 291 x 205 cm, condition: 2-3. Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more higSee Sold Price
Sold2019Azerbajan Rug, Persia, approx. 50 Jahre, Wolle aufAzerbajan Rug, Persia, approx. 50 Jahre, Wolle auf Baumwolle, approx. 210 x 139 cm, condition: 2. Auction Rugs and Carpets: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bachtiar rug alt, Persia, approx. 40 Jahre, Wolle aufBachtiar rug alt, Persia, approx. 40 Jahre, Wolle auf Baumwolle, approx. 270 x 172 cm, condition: 3. Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bakhtiar tribal rug. Old. Medallion./Bachtiar321 cm x 214 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Possibly natural dyes. Persia. Iran. Object can be shipped. 321 cm x 214 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Vielleicht noch Naturfarbstoffe. PerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz old, Persia, around 1930/1940, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1930/1940, wool on cotton, approx. 395 x 290 cm, condition: 4.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 366 x 280 cm, condition: 4.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz old, Persia, around 1940, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1940, wool on cotton, approx. 365 x 250 cm, condition: 2-3, (small step fold).Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heriz old, Persia, around 1940, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1940, wool on cotton, approx. 340 x 236 cm, condition: 3. Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, Carpets, Textiles and FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heriz old, Persia, around 1940, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1940, wool on cotton, approx. 380 x 300 cm, condition: 3. Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, Carpets, Textiles and FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 300 x 243 cm, condition: 3. Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, Carpets, Textiles and FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heriz old, Persia, around 1950, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1950, wool on cotton, approx. 236 x 176 cm, condition: 4. Rugs and CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heriz old, Persia, around 1940, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1940, wool on cotton, approx. 358 x 252 cm, condition: 2- 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz old, Persia, around 1950, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1950, wool on cotton, approx. 366 x 267 cm (97722 sq.cm), condition: 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 336 x 260 cm, condition: 3. Antique, old and decorative collector Orientalrugs, Carpets, Textiles and FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz old, Persia, around 1950, wool on cottonHeriz old, Persia, around 1950, wool on cotton, approx. 370 x 270 cm, condition: 4.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price