Sold2023Vintage Carved Wood Religious Santos Saint Figure Bookends 13.25 inches heightVintage Carved Wood Religious Santos Saint Figure Bookends 13.25 inches height. size: 13.25h 6.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gilt and Painted Carved Wood Santos Saint FrancisNice old carved wood, gilded and polychromed figure, most likely St. Francis. Santos figure could be Spanish or Portuguese colonial....could also be Italian. Height 13 Inches (33.5 cm) Width 5 1/2 IncSee Sold Price
Sold2020St. Joseph the Worker Italian Carved Wood SculptureSt. Joseph the Worker Italian Carved Wood Religious Sculpture Gold Leaf Gilded Hand Painted Saint Figure with Carpenter Tools San Jose Carpintero Wooden Santos Approximately 12 1/2 inches tall overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Santos Hand Carved Wood Figurine AssortmentMexican Santos Hand Carved Wood Figurine Assortment (5) examples of religious figures, including Mary, St. Theresa and St. Roche Height: 16 inches, Length: 7 inches, Width: 5 inches (Mary) Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Wood "Book Worm" Scholar Figure 12 inches heightVintage Carved Wood "Book Worm" Scholar Figure 12 inches height. size: 12 in. x 4.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Santos 20 INCH Carved Wood FigureVintage carved wood 'Santos' figure. Measures 20 in. tall. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade and a passionate, lifelong collector of anything of quality that cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Hand Carved Jointed Wood Santos FigureAntique Hand Carved Jointed Wood Santos Figure. On contemporary wood base. Measures 13 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Spanish Carved Thick Wood Panel Religious Figure in Relief Saint Caspar 16 in. x 8.75 in.Vintage Spanish Carved Thick Wood Panel Religious Figure in Relief Saint Caspar 16 in. x 8.75 in. size: 16 in. x 8.75 in. x 2 in. For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Carved and Polychromed Wood Santos FiguresTwo Carved and Polychromed Wood Santos Figures Height of taller 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Latin American Carved and Painted Wood Santos Figure 18th/19th CenturyHeight 23 inches, width 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20232 antique polychrome carved wood Santos figures. Mounted to stands.2 antique polychrome carved wood Santos figures. Mounted to stands. Total height with stands 13 & 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial Saint Theresa Santos FigureSpanish Colonial Saint Theresa Santos Figure 12.5''x5''. Intricately carved and painted wood religious figure. Overall wear and natural age cracking. 18th or 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Colonial Style Wood Santos FigureSpanish Colonial Style Wood Santos Figure Hand carved and having traces of polychrome Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Edgewater), Illinois Height: 33 inches, Width: 15 inches, Depth: 7 inches CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique / Early Hand Carved & Painted SantosAntique / Early Hand Carved & Painted Santos Figure. Glass eyes. Gesso and hand painted over hand carved wood. Measures 12.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Carved Wood Religious FiguresGroup of Four Carved Wood Religious Figures, to include Bishop, Saint and Mary, tallest 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (6) Religious Folk ArtCollection of six Mexican religious folk art, includes three carved wood, and three plaster mold examples, depicting various saints and religious figures height 23 in. x width 7.5 in. x depth 6.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Spanish Carved and Polychromed Wood Santos FigureA Spanish Carved and Polychromed Wood Santos Figure 18th Century Height 30 1/2 x width 12 x depth 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Carved Wood Santos Religious FiguresComprising a carved figure of an angel and a carved polychrome model of the Archangel Raphael holding a staff and fish as the patron saint of travelers, the blind, healthcare workers, and matchmaking.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved wood figure of Saint Peter, holding the key toCarved wood figure of Saint Peter, holding the key to the kingdom of Heaven, height is 30", carved wood santos statueSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) VINTAGE CARVED GOTHIC FRAME & PLAQUE & FIGURES(lot of 3) Vintage carved and polychromed wood religious group: (1) Madonna and Child, 10.75"h; (1) Saint Anthony of Padua with Child, 7.75"h; (1) Gothic style carved frame on stand, enclosing a paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Continental Carved and Painted Wood ReligiousThree Continental Carved and Painted Wood Religious Figures 18th Century Height of tallest on stand 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Carved Wood Figure of a SaintAn Italian Carved Wood Figure of a Saint 19th Century Height 47 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SAINT FIGUREA carved and gessoed, painted wood figure of a saint, original painted surface, blue with ochre decoration. Measures 23.5 inches in height. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5 carved wood Santos figures, including JesusLot of 5 carved wood Santos figures, including Jesus and various saints, most arms are missing, paint is original but flaking and some paint missing, height ranges from 9" to 11.5". Please refer to imSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSiegfried & Roy 1900 Gold Hand Painted Polychromed Wood Wall Mount Figure of God$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSiegfried & Roy 1900 Gold Hand Painted Polychromed Wood Wall Mount Figure of God$10
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Wood Deer, Antelope, Gazelles Bookends Hand Craved Arts Crafts Rustic Country Woodsy Decor$100
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery18th century Continental Creche Black creche figures, fabric costumes$2,000