Sold2023A FINE GUYUE XUAN ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLEA FINE GUYUE XUAN ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLEChinese early to mid-20th century, enamel on glass. Fanned panels of differing florals under lingzhi patterns and bosses to neck, yellow ground, elevated on fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY FINE GUYUE XUAN ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEA VERY FINE GUYUE XUAN ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEChinese, early to mid-20th century, enamel on glass. Birds amongst blossoming peony and bamboo to the transparent vessel; the underside bearing a threSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Xuan Glass Enameled Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: Antique enameled xuan glass snuff bottle with fine depictions of flowers throughout and a jade stopper. Marked "Guyue Xuan" in kanji at the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DISee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CHINESE PORCELAIN GUYUE XUAN SNUFF BOTTLE MANDARIN DUCKSTHE UNUSUSAL BOTTLE FEATURES A DELICATE WHITE ON WHITE GLAZED PATTERN IN THE BACKGROUND, VERY LACE-LIKE. THE BOTTLE IS HAND ENAMELED AND GILDED AND BARES A THREE LETTER RED MARK ON THE RECESSED FOOT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Guyue Xuan style enameled snuff bottleChinese Guyue Xuan style enameled snuff bottle, featuring a pair of roundels each depicting ducks and blossoms, all set against a white enameled floral ground, the recessed base bearing the three-charSee Sold Price
Sold2016A fine enameled milky white glass snuff bottleThis piece is painted around the exterior wall in enamels with an auspicious theme of flowers ,the three -character mark to the recessed base." Gu Yue Xuan " Height 7.2 cm .See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ENAMEL ON COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE MOTHER CHILD LANDSCAPETHE FINE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IS DECORATED WITH YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE STYLE SHOULDERS AND EXQUISITELY DETAILED MOTHER AND CHILD AND LANDSCAPE SCENES. THE BOTTLE IS 1.75 INCHES TALL. IT BEARS A QSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ENAMEL ON COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE FAMILLE ROSE LANDSCAPETHE FINE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IS DECORATED WITH FAMILLE ROSE STYLE SHOULDERS AND EXQUISITELY DETAILED LANDSCAPE SCENES. THE BOTTLE IS 1.75 INCHES TALL.IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE ENAMELED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE FIGURALTHE FINE BOTTLE IS SO WELL ENAMELED AND GILDED. IT FEATURES A DOG BITING ON AN EAR OF CORN AND IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ENAMELED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE FIGURAL QIANLONG MARKTHE FINE BOTTLE IS SO WELL ENAMELED AND GILDED. IT FEATURES A DOG BITING ON AN EAR OF CORN AND IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS LANDSCAPE PEOPLE BOAT DEER BATSTHE EXQUISITE CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED ALL AROUND WITH A PANORAMIC SCENE. IT FEATURES PEOPLE IN BOATS, WALKING, PAGODAS, DEER, SEA, CLOUDS AND TREES. THIS IS A BREATHTAKING BOTTLE. IT ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff Bottle 3''x2''. A fine polychrome enameled snuff bottle depicting scholars with attendants examining scrolls. It has intricate twin fish tassels painted onSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ENAMEL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PHOENIX PEONIES QIANLONGTHE FINE CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES PHOENIX AND PEONIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE FOOT IS WELL DEFINED AND BEAR A RED QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE ENAMELED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE EMPEROR QIANLONG MARKTHE FINE CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IS 2.9 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ENAMEL ON GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE FLOWER BASKETTHE FINE ENAMELED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES FLOWER BASKETS ON BOTH SIDES. IT IS SIGNED ON THE BOTTOM. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES LONG. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISESTATSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERY FINE CHINESE ENAMEL GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PEACOCK SIGNED QIANLONG MARKTHE VERY FINE CHINESE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IT IS COVERED WITH FINE DETAIL, PEACOCKS, ROCK AND PEONIES. QIANLONG DATE MARK. IT IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON COPPER PEONIES BIRD BUTTERFILES QIANLONG MARKTHE FINE ENAMELED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS DECORATED WITH YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE STYLE. THE BOTTLE FEATURES EXQUISITELY DETAILED LANDSCAPE SCENES WITH PEONIES, BUTERFLIES AND BIRD ON BOTH SIDES. THSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE ENAMEL ON COPPER MOTHER CHILD LANDSCAPE QIANLONG MARKTHE FINE ENAMELED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS DECORATED WITH YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE STYLE SHOULDERS AND EXQUISITELY DETAILED MOTHER AND CHILD AND LANDSCAPE SCENES. THE BOTTLE IS 2 INCHES TALL AND 2.1See Sold Price
Sold2023Enameled snuff bottleA vintage fine enameled sterling snuff bottle. Bottom has some maker's mark. H: 2.25" x W: 1."See Sold Price
2024A VERY FINE CHINESE ENAMELED YIXING SNUFF BOTTLE CATTHE VERY FINE CHINESE YIXING BOTTLE IS EXQUISITELY ENAMELED WITH AN IMAGE OF A CAT AND A SIGNED POEM. IT HAS PATINA AND OXIDATION FROM AGE. CIRCA 1800S, QING DYNASTY. THE STOPPER IS JADEITE. IT IS 3.1See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Enameled Peking Glass Snuff BottleFine Chinese Enameled Peking Glass Snuff Bottle 2.25''x1''. Polychrome enameled with stark white glass with bird and rooster motif. Well hollowed with green jadeite jade stopper. Carved and enameled fSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE AND FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS BATSTHE EXQUISITE ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IS FEATURES ON BOTH SIDES A PAIR OF QUAILS AMONG ROCKS, PEONIES AND OTHER SCENIC DETAILS. THE BOTTLE HAS A LAPIS LAZULI STOPPER. IT IS 3.5 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SIGNED ENAMELED YIXING CLAY SNUFF BOTTLETHE FINE BOTTLE IS ENAMELED WITH A LANDSCAPE ON ONE SIDE AND A SIGNED POEM ON THE OTHER. THE BOTTLE IS 1.9 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE IMMORTALS QIANLONG MARKTHE FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS ENAMELED WITH MUCH DETAIL, DEPICTING IMMORTALS WITH CHILDREN AROUND THEM. THE COLORS ARE VIVID AND HARMONIOUS. THE BACKGROUND IS DEEP BLUE. THE BOTTLE CARRIES A QIANLOSee Sold Price
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese copper-red 'dragon' snuff bottle and two famille verte snuff bottles, Gu Yue Xuan€950
4 days LeftGalerie Zacke A FINELY ENAMELED WHITE GLASS 'LOQUAT & MOUNTAIN BIRD' SNUFF BOTTLE, SCHOOL OF YE BENGQI€200
6 days LeftNew York Auction House IncQing Dynasty Glassware Enameled Snuff Bottle, Qian Long Nian Zhi Mark$700
4 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff Bottle$6