Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain with Continental Silver MountsSoup bowl with gilt accented blue and red flower and fruit decoration, mounted with Dutch 835 silver bail handle and foot, 1893 date mark, and makers marks "D star", 3.5"h x 6"w. Sauce bowl with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase with Silver.Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Vase with French Gilt Sterling Silver Mounts. Fully Hallmarked. Original Wood Base. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: H-8". Provenance: From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORMOLU-MOUNTED JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLJapanese Imari porcelain bowl, with bronze dore mounts, approx 11.5"h, 15"w, 11"d, 7lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2017GILT BRONZE MOUNTED JAPANESE IMARI CENTERPIECEA Continental Gilt Bronze Mounted Japanese Imari Porcelain Two-Tier Tazza, circa 1890PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF TOM HICKS, DALLAS, TXThe two-tiered tazza with gilt bronze grapevine mounted rims tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Probably English Porcelain Snuff Bottle w/ SilverProbably English Japanese Motif Porcelain Snuff Bottle with English Sterling Silver Mount. The Silver is Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: 2.75" x 1.9". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
SoldA French gilt bronze mounted Japanese Imari porcelain bowl and cover the porcelain probably Mei...A French gilt bronze mounted Japanese Imari porcelain bowl and cover the porcelain probably Meiji period, the mounts probably early 20th century the body and domed dover decorated in underglaze blue aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Jar LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique imari Porcelain jar converted table lamps with floral depictions throughout, each with telescopic shade mounts, and double light socket outlets. CIRCA: Early 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Imari Porcelain Floral Centerpiece BowlJapanese Imari centerpiece bowl or plate. Hand painted floral motif in a rust red, blue and green color palette. No apparent markings. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Imari Porcelain Punch BowlOn a silver plated dish cross, 20th C. Bowl: 6"h x 11-1/2"dia. Dish Cross: 4"h x 13-3/4"dia. Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024French silver mounted Japanese porcelain vase with fishAn antique signed japanese porcelain vase with fish later mounted with french solide sterling silver mounts circa 1900. Signature on the vase un-identified. French silver mounts marked with french higSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain Oval Painted PlatterAntique Japanese Imari Porcelain Oval Painted Platter 11 x 9 Shipping in continental US $18.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipping. Please ask any questions before bidding Good LSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORMOLU-MOUNTED JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLJapanese Imari palette porcelain bowl, in a French bronze dore mount, with foliate scroll handles, rocaille feet, bowl intact with hairline fracture, approx 10.25"h, 14"w, 11"d, 7.5lbs **Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Period Ceramic~ Awaji Vase~ Sterling Silver WrapVintage Japanese Meiji Period vase~ Porcelain vase with basket weave silver metal mounts decorated with hand-painted flowers. Measures approx. 5” Tall X 4” Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE MOUNTED JAPANNED INKSTAND WITH IMARI WELLSFrench, late 19th century (stand); Japanese (porcelain). Black lacquered japanned chinoiserie inkstand or encrier in the Louis XVI taste, having gilt bronze mounts and Imari porcelain cups now mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR IMARI PORCELAIN SCENT BOTTLESDerby bottle, Regency porcelain bottle with birds, unusual form with brass mounts and cylindrical bottle with silver top. H of tallest 10.5cm (4 1/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze mounted Imari porcelain centerpieceBronze mounted Imari porcelain centerpiece, 19th/20th c., Japanese gilt and underglaze decorated dish, Rococo style dore bronze mounts, 9"h x 15"l x 11"w Provenance: Property removed from 880 Fifth AvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Dore Bronze Mounted Japanese Imari LampsCrafted of fine quality Japanese porcelain. Features pair of blue and red decorated vases mounted as lamps. Bronze mounts with deep gold dore finish. Each measures approximately 15 1/2" x 6 1/2" GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Signed Japanese Imari“Fukagawa BowlStunning Imari porcelain bowl measuring 9" x 12" x 4" deep. Bold oranges and blues are accented with a silver gilt scalloped rim. Signed on the bottom,“Koransha”. And markings appears to bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze Mounted Imari Porcelain BowlJapanese And French, 20th Century, Acanthus Handles, Dolphin Supports, Height 10.5, Width 16, Depth 12 Inches, Rubbing To Bowl Interior, One Dolphin Mount Detached From Bowl Base And Sits Slightly AsySee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Porcelain, Lacquer and Silver BoxesA group of 5 boxes, including a pair of porcelain, a Japanese lacquer box, a wood box with silver insert, and a brass Continental example; largest ht. 2.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain ObjectsGroup of Chinese, Japanese and Continental Porcelain Objects , incl. blue and white "prunus and cracked ice" vase, h. 10 in.; famille verte tea caddy, h. 6 in., w. 4 3/4 in., d. 3 1/2 in.; Imari lobedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Antique Japanese Porcelain ArticlesLate 19th/early 20th century group including a silver over porcelain tea set along with a Satsuma tea set and three imari pieces. All in good overall condition. Sold from the collection of a private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of Miniature Silver and Porcelain6 different size pots. Pink Tea set by Reutter, Germany. Blue Reutter bowl. Imari plate, Haviland chocolate pot, pink flowered tea set. Made in Japan pitcher. Metal jeweled shoes. 6 silver punch cups.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Continental snuff box of rectangular form, cover panel inset with a portrait enamel of George IV£3,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Imari Porcelain Jar with An Associated Cover, 18th Century$400