Sold2023Group of 4 Home Goods CatalogsIncludes Farberware Catalog No. 35 (1934), Pyrex Ovenware 1932, and more. Largest measures 11 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Sporting Goods CatalogsIncludes Montgomery Ward, and John Plain CatalogsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Antique Home-goods Shopping Catalogs1896-1918, Includes H.R. Eagle and Co., Our Silent Salesman (front cover not attached), and A.C. Hanson and Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Sears Farm and Ranch and Mobile Home CatalogsIncludes 1975-1975 Suburban Farm and Ranch, and 1978 Mobile Home Accessories catalogs.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Mexican Majolica Home GoodsGroup of four Mexican majolica decorations, to include one lidded jar, with ribbon arms, glazed polychrome decoration, marked "ONOFRE-HDZ Dolores-HDG-GTO-Mex", one coyote figure, with polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Amateur Bodybuilder PhotographsGroup of 4. Includes men lifting kettlebells and man with home made gear barbells. Good condition with normal age wear, etc. Largest 4.75" x 7"; smallest 3" x 4" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT OF CATALOGSINCLUDING - N.E. JAMES AND CO. NEW YORK OF HOMEGOODS 1867 - MONTGOMERY & CO. CONTRACTOR SUPPLIES 1930 - THE BOOK OF CARVED WOOD DECORATION 1947See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE GROUP OF 4 ASIAN PAINTINGS DEPICTING CHINESE LIFE, #6 of 6 lotsA group of antique/vintage Asian paintings depicting various scenes of Chinese family life; Good subject matter for decorators. This is 1 grouped lot of 4 paintings. In this months sale, there are 6 dSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE GROUP OF 4 ASIAN PAINTINGS DEPICTING CHINESE LIFE, #1 of 6 lotsA group of antique/vintage Asian paintings depicting various scenes of Chinese family life; Good subject matter for decorators. This is 1 grouped lot of 4 paintings. In this months sale, there are 6 dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Assorted Shopping CatalogsCirca. 1920s, includes Wesel Photo-Mechanical Equipment, Morosan Wholesale Druggist, Thayer and Chandler Home Decoration, and Artists China, Lamps, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 MCM Paintings Oil on Canvas.Group of 4 MCM Paintings Oil on Canvas. All Unframed.Condition: Generally Good Condition. As Found.Dimensions: Largest Sight; 26.5" x 18".Provenance: From an home in New York City.Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 MCM Paintings in Original FramesGroup of 4 MCM Paintings in Original Frames.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dirty.Dimensions: Largest Sight; 19" x 15", Frame: 25" x 21".Provenance: From an home in New York City.Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 MCM Paintings in Original FramesGroup of 4 MCM Paintings in Original Frames.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dirty.Dimensions: Largest Sight; 23" x 17", Frame: 26" x 20".Provenance: From an home in New York City.Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of 4 Sotheby's Chinese Art Antique CatalogsVarious dates and auction locations. This catalog group comes from London, Hong Kong, New York. Issues are dated: Apr/1992, Nov/1991, Nov/1990, June/1997. Condition is good. As is. Issued: various ManSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Metal Objects Including Signed PropellerGroup of 4 Metal Objects Including a Signed Propeller. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Largest H-13.5" x W-13.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley Cast Iron Wire-Haired Fox Terrier Dog Doorstop.Hubley Cast Iron Wire-Haired Fox Terrier Dog Doorstop. Catalog #279. Painted in natural colors. 8-3/4"h. Condition: Good, original paint with minor rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Home Supply Shopping Catalogs1920-1951, includes Shapleighs House Furnishing Goods, Pittsburgh Plate Glass Company Paints, and Kretschmer MFG. Co. Plumbing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Texaco 4 Oz Lead Top Handy Oiler Cans Home LubricantBoth are in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Vintage Printed Feedsacks-Garden and HomeGroup of 6 Vintage Printed Feedsacks-Garden and Home. The group includes 1 intact, 4 full, and 1 partial printed feedsacks in a mix of outdoor, garden, and country home themes. They are in good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Antique Cast Iron Building Still Banks.Four Antique Cast Iron Building Still Banks. Three one-story houses, 3-1/2"h. and a "Home Savings Bank", 3-3/4"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edison Home Phonograph-Model A-1901Edison Home Phonograph-Model A-1901 long case version, having a Model -H-4 minute player. Original oak case, 38" horn with original decal. L:18", W:9", H:12" Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Home Bank Still Bank.Cast Iron Home Bank Still Bank. H. L. Judd Mfg. Co., 4"h. Condition: very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Home Saving Building Still Bank.Cast Iron Home Saving Building Still Bank. 5-3/4"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.36 Lady Clare Hand Crafted Lacquer Coasters, NIB$10(3 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Cost of Living Home Front Pledge by Frederick Cooper$200
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tip Tray.$25
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup of 3 Vintage European Porcelain Sculptures of Animals Figures$98
89 Lots AwayNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Caucasian Shirvan Animal Design Area Rug 5 ft 6 in x 4 ft (1.68 m x 1.22 m)$2,000