Sold2020Signed MARC CHAGALL Les Deux Profils Lithogrph 1957. MoSigned MARC CHAGALL Les Deux Profils Lithogrph 1957. Modernist Figural Lithograph on Paper. Signed and numbered 76/90.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 12.5 inches: W: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Hand Colored Etching Les Deux Perroquets Bird Animal Modernism ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Deux Perroquets, Le Roi et Son FilsMedium: EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold20161977 Chagall La Fontaine: Les Deux Pigeons PosterReference #: ULYY7759 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: La Fontaine: Les Deux Pigeons Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1977 Framed: No Paper Size: 25 x 17.5 inches Image Size: 11.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchLES DEUX PERROQUETS, LE ROI ET SON FILS from Fables La Fontaine (S.190; S. Livres p.46), 1927-1930, etching from the edition of 40 hand-colored by the artist on Montval paper (a total of 85 hand-colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, Les Ames Mortes Vignette Plate 1, Etching on MBMArtist: Marc Chagall, Russian (1887 - 1985) Title: Les Ames Mortes Vignette Plate 1 Year: 1948 Medium: Etching on MBM Image Size: 10 x 7.75 inches Size: 15 x 11 in. (38.1 x 27.94 cm) Reference: CramerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, Les Ames Mortes Vignette Plate 2, Etching on MBMArtist: Marc Chagall, Russian (1887 - 1985) Title: Les Ames Mortes Vignette Plate 2 Year: 1948 Medium: Etching on MBM Image Size: 9.25 x 7.75 inches Size: 15 x 11 in. (38.1 x 27.94 cm) Reference: CramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Les Soucis Lithograph after ChagallMarc Chagall Les Soucis Limited Edition Lithograph after Marc Chagall 26 x 34 approx inches. Includes certificate of authenticity The signature is in the plate. custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL "LES SEPT PECHES CAPITANX" ENGRAVINGMARC CHAGALL "LES SEPT PECHES CAPITANX" ENGRAVING, SIGNED IN THE PLATE. 10th PRINTING. Height: 20 in. by Width: 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023z Marc Chagall Les Soucis Lithograph after ChagallMarc Chagall Les Soucis Limited Edition Lithograph after Marc Chagall 26 x 34 approx inches. Includes certificate of authenticity The signature is in the plate. custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Marc Chagall "Les Fleurs du Parc" gicleeAfter MARC CHAGALL (French / Russian 1887-1985) "Les Fleurs du Parc" Giclee on paper. Sight: 24 1/4 x 29 3/4 inches; Frame: 31 5/8 x 37 inches. Bears signature lower right: Marc Chagall; numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARC CHAGALL 'LES SOUCIS' LIMITED EDITION PRINTMarc Chagall; Limited edition print titled 'Les Soucis'. Facsimile signed in the plate lower right. Hand numbered 137 from an edition of 500 in lower left. Framed under mat & glass. Overall measuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "Les Peintures 1942-45" Litho BookMarc Chagall (France, Russian: 1887 - 1985) "Peintures 1942-1945", Les Editions du Chene, Paris. Executed by Cliches-Union. Book measures 11-1/8" W x 15-1/8" H. Each image measures approx. 7-1/2" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Les SaltimbanquesArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Les Saltimbanques Year: 1963 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Publisher: Atelier MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Les SaltimbanquesArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Les Saltimbanques Year: 1963 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Publisher: Atelier MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Les SaltimbanquesArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Les Saltimbanques Year: 1963 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Publisher: Atelier MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "Les Clowns Musiciens" LithographArtist: Marc Chagall. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Les Clowns Musiciens. Size: 11 x 15 in. Pages 15 plate 7 from Derriere Le Miroir, number 246, 1981, Titled "Les Clowns Musiciens". Published by Maeght,See Sold Price
Sold2015MARC CHAGALL LES SALTIMBANQUES LITHOGRAPHMARC CHAGALL LES SALTIMBANQUES LITHOGRAPH Marc Chagall ( Russian-French, 1887-1985), lithograph, "Les Saltimbanques.". In gilt wood frame under glass. Paper is float set and is 12 x 9". Includes a CerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "Les Soucis" Offset LithographDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall "Les Soucis" offset lithograph on paper, mounted in ornate frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: (Image) H: 34.25" x L: 24" (Frame) H: 47" x L: 36.75" -See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Les Amoureux de Vence w CertificateMarc Chagall - Les Amoureux de Vence w Certificate on the Back. Framed. Measures 23 x 30.5 inches.See Sold Price