Sold2021(15) VINTAGE HAND-HOOKED FOLK RUGS & TEXTILESGrouping of (15) vintage hand-hooked textiles including (4) floor mats, several trivets and tea cozies, wall hangings, and more. One small wall hanging inscribed "Designed and hooked by Karen ScheurerSee Sold Price
Sold20161997 NISSAN UD1400 BOX TRUCK1997 NISSAN UD1400 BOX TRUCK Serial No. JNAU4TIJ4VA501005. NO TITLE. Mileage: 49,003. White with 'Morton Auctioneers' logo, grey cloth and vinyl interior with rubber floor mats. Engine: 4-cylinder; 70See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Due Optima 4 Floor LampHans Due, Denmark (Born 1941). Hans Due for Fog & Morup Optima 4 Floor Lamp in brushed steel with 2 adjustable white shades and circular white base. Measures 55"H x 12"W. Condition report: good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Grundig Mid Century Modern Stereo Mate 4 Floor SpeakerVintage Grundig tweed and wood peg leg floor speaker. Measures 31 1/2" x 10 1/4" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 4 Floor Lamps & One Table Lamp.Two of the Floor Lamps have Broken or Missing Pieces. One of the floor lamps is an Onyx-Base Bridge Lamp. This one seems to be in pretty good condition. None of these have been tested. Third-party freSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STEEL FLOOR MAT.Late 19th century. Heart shaped sections connected with rods. 18"w. 30"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental 16' Industrial Iron Floor Mat, Room DividerRare and unusual monumental 16' industrial steel or iron metal floor mat runner from a factory or restaurant. Excellent modernist look with rust patina, could be used as a French industrial wall hangiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Wrought-Iron Linked Heart Floor MatA Wrought-Iron Linked Heart Floor Mat 19th Century 37 x 22 inches. This lot is located in Denver. Property from the Collection of Mrs. Joan WorrallSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERRARI Mixed lot of 2 pieces, floormats for FerrariFERRARI Mixed lot of 2 pieces, floormats for Ferrari 360 Modena, black, new condition German Description FERRARI Konv. 2tlg., Fußmatten für Ferrari 360 Modena, Farbe Schwarz, Zust. neuSee Sold Price
Sold20222016 LEXUS RX350VIN: 2T2ZZMCA8GC018038; 108,235 miles; automatic; with WeatherTech floor mats and original mats; electronic rear hatch; Condition: car sold as is and with no warranty to operating ability or functionaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lambert Kamps (Netherlands) Pillow TentLambert Kamps (Netherlands) Pillow Tent, inflates; with interior wool blanket upholstered ceiling and side cushions; floor mats. Size: 78'' x 160'' x 178.5'' (198 x 406 x 453 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael de Cardenas, Floor LampUSA, 2011 steel, expanded metal 38” x 8 1/4” x 8 1/4” Floor lamp by Rafael de Cardenas comprised of angular sheet steel over expended metal. This work produced for the solo show of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIX PERSIAN RUGS AND MATS20th Century. Primarily with foliage and scrolls, in red and blue, comprising a small runner, a small rug and 4 mats. The largest measuring 58” by 28”, smallest 28” by 20”. (Cond: someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Due - Floor LampAn 'Optima 4' floor lamp by Hans Due for Fog and Morup with two adjustable shades. 55 x 12 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Wool Rug Assortment(4) mats including an abstract geometric motif woven in hues of black, orange, blue, gray and cream on a red field having fringe, maintaining original label; an abstract floral motif in hues of black,See Sold Price
Sold2024KONCEPT Z-BAR READING FLOOR LAMPZ-Bar Gen 4 floor lamp by Koncept. Koncept Technologies, Monterey Park,CA. Dimensions: (Telegraphs to) H 58" x W 29" x D 10" Condition: Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philco Model 38-4 Floor RadioPhilco Model 38-4 Floor Radio Having a walnut cabinet Height: 41.50 inches, Width: 25.50 inches, Depth: 16.00 inches Category: Cameras & Instruments > Radios Shipping Status: Due to size, weight, valuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Kashmir 19th Century Woven Wool PanelIndian Kashmir 19th Century Woven Wool Panel. Possibly a table cover or floor mat of finely woven wool, with red, green, blue and yellow boteh in two sizes and geometric bands. Edged in silk twill inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shaker Tamar Laxative Advertising SignAdvertising chromolithograph sign. 'The Shaker Tamar Laxative'. Frame: H 17-1/4" W 15-1/4" Mat Opening: H 10-3/4" W 8-3/4". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-reSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade Vintage Pictorial Oriental Area Rug 4ft x 2.5ft Wool Tribal Design$10
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brass Mogul 4 Light Floor Lamp With Milk Glass Shade$1
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52Large 3 ft Vintage Floor Brass Candelabra 4 light Center Bowl Vase Candle Holder Altar Wedding$480
3 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' Sculpture$3,000(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Vintage MG Wheeler "Sight Light" Floor Lamp, 38 3/4" (finish noted).CA$25
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVintage MCM Atomic Era 4-Light Metal Orb Chrome Floor LampCA$27(2 bids)