Sold2023Eleanor Roosevelt signed 1940 coverEleanor Roosevelt signed 1940 cover by former First Lady with COASee Sold Price
Sold20231940 Eleanor Roosevelt signed letter from White House1940 Eleanor Roosevelt signed letter from White HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franklin & Eleanor Roosevelt, and Herbert Hoover SignedRoosevelt Franklin Franklin & Eleanor Roosevelt, and Herbert Hoover Signed Flight Cover. PSA/DNA Encapsulated and Graded NM-MT 8 Fantastic, Flight cover with two uncancelled flight stamps. BeautifullySee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Doris Kearns Goodwin Roosevelt Book 1995Signed soft cover of No Ordinary Time, Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: The Home Front In World War II by Doris Kearns Goodwin. Signed and inscribed by author to flyleaf. Contains photographs. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ELEANOR ROOSEVELT AND AGATHA CHRISTIE ITEMS.Twentieth century. 1940 Agatha Christie first day cover. Framed with photo and brass plaque, 16.25"H. 21"w. And an autograph of Eleanor Roosevelt. Framed with photo and brass plaque. 18.25"H. 21.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eleanor Roosevelt coverA FDR stamped FDC signed by former first lady Eleanor Roosevelt with COASee Sold Price
Sold2020Eleanor Roosevelt letterA 1940 on White House stationary typed letter signed by the first lady how did this get in this sale ? Lol with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024This I Remember. Signed.[Biography] Roosevelt, Eleanor. This I Remember. 1949. 8vo, (12) 387 pp., grey cloth with green and gilt spine label, autograph of author bottom upper cover, spine rubbed, gilt slightly rubbed, wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eleanor Roosevelt Signed Letter & FDCEleanor Roosevelt Signed Letter & FDC Lovely typed letter signed by First Lady Eleanor Roosevelt on White House stationary, 6" x 9.25". Dated "January 18, 1938", and signed by Roosevelt in full signatSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAQUETTE OF ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY ANDMAQUETTE OF ELEANOR ROOSEVELT, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY AND NUMBER 93. FROM NYC ESTATE, MEASURES 15" HIGH. NICE CONDITION. BRONZED PATINA….See Sold Price
Sold2022Eleanor Roosevelt, Signed PhotographAnna Eleanor Roosevelt (1884-1962: First Lady, 1933-'45, political activist, diplomat) Vintage photograph, inscribed at right, "To Judy & Bob Aitken / with good wishes / Eleanor Roosevelt;" 10 x 8, tiSee Sold Price
Sold20181957 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT SIGNED AUTOGRAPHED LETTERAuthentic 1957 Eleanor Roosevelt Signed Letter and Envelope, some light foxing, otherwise a great piece of Presidential ephemera which would make an impressive gift or addition to any fine collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023US FIRST LADY ELEANOR ROOSEVELT SIGNED TYPED LETTERUS FIRST LADY ELEANOR ROOSEVELT SIGNED TYPED LETTER Typed letter signed by United States First Lady Eleanor Roosevelt, White House Letterhead at top. Type reads "Dear Mr. Bates, Many Thanks for yourSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELEANOR ROOSEVELT SIGNED LETTERELEANOR ROOSEVELT SIGNED LETTERTyped letter on "Val-Kill Cottage - Hyde Park" letterhead, at the Eleanor Roosevelt National Historic Site. The letter reads: February 15, 1957Dear Reverend Warford: / MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleanor Roosevelt Signed LetterFirst Lady Eleanor Roosevelt signed letter supporting the efforts by President Truman and promoting the United Nations as it affects the people of the United States and other nations.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Eleanor Roosevelt Signed LetterFramed Eleanor Roosevelt Signed Letter. A graduation decline and congratulatory letter double matted and framed with a black and white photo, 20"h. 12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eleanor Roosevelt signed bookA later book on her life with her signature clipped from a letter pasted inside title page This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Eleanor Roosevelt Signed GPC James Spence COAEleanor Roosevelt Signed GPC James Spence COA A17604. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as gradSee Sold Price
Sold2023FDR Eleanor Roosevelt Signed Letter White HouseFranklin D. Roosevelt 32nd President of the United States of America Wife Anna Eleanor Roosevelt First Lady Autographed Letter on Official White House Paper Thanking Mrs. Wallis For A Box of Candy DatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleanor Roosevelt Inscribed & Signed Photograph 1941First Lady Roosevelt, Eleanor (1884-1962). Vintage photograph of the First Lady Eleanor Roosevelt in the White House. Inscribed and signed in ink by Eleanor Roosevelt: MRS.MARGARET W. STEPHENSON WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleanor Roosevelt letter signedA typed letter signed in 1947 with great content from the famous former First Lady with COASee Sold Price
Sold2020ELEANOR ROOSEVELT: STAMPED & SIGNED ENVELOPE & LETTERthe first piece containing a print of Eleanor Roosevelt, a name plaque with dates, and a letter bearing the stamp 'Anna Eleanor Roosevelt'; the type-written letter signed 'Eleanor Roosevelt' at the boSee Sold Price
Sold2022First Lady Eleanor Roosevelt Ink Signed 1942 LetterBlack ink on a letter typed on White House stationary, dated 1942. Early signature as First Lady.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eleanor Roosevelt AutographEleanor Roosevelt AutographAutographed on first page of WPA volume;Youth-Millions Too Many?by Bruce L. MelvinForward by Eleanor RooseveltPub. 1940Association Press, New YorkSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSIGNED ELEANOR ROOSEVELT TYPED LETTER, AUTOGRAPH Signed ''Eleanor Roosevelt'' One page, 5.75$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBidhausPresident Theodore Roosevelt Signed Document Custom Framed with JSA Authentication$10
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2023-D Eleanor Roosevelt Quarter - PCGS MS66 *First Strike*$1
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2023-P Eleanor Roosevelt Quarter - PCGS MS66 *First Strike*$1