Sold2023Silk Tie Dye Scarf W Cat ImagesSilk Tie Dye Scarf W Cat Images. Measures approx 52 inches. No label to piece, soft hand touch possibly silk. Minor thread pulling Wearable , scarf, silk scarf, cat motif wearables, spring fashion, suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aray Claudine Tie Dye Scarf W Flower ClipSigned designer Scarf with yellow, orange and red tie dye design. Sliding Yellow flower clip/ accessory on scarf. 16.5 x 56 in. Accessories, Scarf, Up cycle fabric belt, Fashion, signed Aray ClaudineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mohair & Wool Scarf, Scotland, Silk Scarf, more 3Blue Mohair and Wool scarf, made in Scotland, attached label. 8.5 x 39.5 in. Blue and grey tie dye marbled silk scarf, 26 x 36.5 in. A few small punctures, see picture. Blue Jersey belly dancer belt wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eileen Fisher Silk Long Scarf, Tarnisi InfinityScarf Blue and white tie dye style silk scarf, measures 14.5 x 74 in. Labeled Eileen Fisher 100% silk. Tarnisi Reticulated graphic design infinity scarf, polyester, blue and white section, and green ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesia, Sumatra, Silk Plangi Tie Dye SarongIndonesia, Sumatra, Silk Plangi Tie Dye Sarong. Size: approximately 87"L x 30.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Rogers & Trigger "King of the Cowboys" orange silkRoy Rogers & Trigger "King of the Cowboys" orange silk scarf w/RR metal tie slide, child's RR toy spurs w/leather straps, metal RR Deputy Sheriff badge, Roy Rogers Riders Harmonica & RR pinback w/bullSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection Vintage Silk, Fur, Scarves, ShawlsLargest piece is 60" H x 60" W. Mirrored and embroidered swan piece measures 73" H x 20" W. Small cat scarf measures 17" H x 17" W. Scarf with dancers and elephants measures 31.5" H x 32" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tie Dye Style Hand Rolled Silk ScarfScarf with hand rolled edges with black, white and blue tie dye style pattern, no designer tag or material tag, feels like silk. Approximately 60 inches long and 14 inches wide. Minor pulled threadingSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE LOT OF TEXTILES W/ DRAPES ETC.LARGE LOT OF TEXTILES W/ DRAPES ETC. LOT INCLUDES; AFRICAN HAND WOVEN FABRIC, WINDOW PANELS, INDIAN TIE DYE, SCALAMANDRE SILK WINDOW PANELS, PIERRE DELUX FABRIC, WOODEN ROD & HANGING RINGS, SOUVENIR PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serena Rose 1970's Surreal Abstract Hippie Tie DyedSerena Rose Tie Dyed Silk Art, 1970 Medium: tie dye on silk.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Silk Scarves & SarongsLot of 3 scarves and sarongs. Tie Dye on labeled Sudha 100% silk, green toned one labeled Sundance polyester material, yellow sarong 100% Rayon. Minimal wear to pieces some thread pulling to green pieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chaiken Silk Chiffon Skirt, New W TagsChaiken silk chiffon silk with grey and white tie-dye pattern, hi-low tiered hem, zippered side, designer's label and size "Chaiken / 2" to interior, and original sales tag from Saks Fifth Avenue. WaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grp 2 Silk Fashion Scarves, moreCobalt blue Silk Scarf with organic designs in tie dye coloring. Batik textile style. Labeled Brilliant Silk, measures 10.5 x 65.5 in. Silk Neon pink and red scarf with tassels, semi sheer. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2022EILEEN FISHER Hand Rolled Silk ScarfElileen fisher hand rolled edges scarf with black and white tie dye patterns throughout. Marked on tag Eileen Fisher, O/S T/U made in Japan. No material tag, possibly silk. Approximately 70 x 17.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cubist Guitar Player Silk Scarf, FramedSilk scarf with guitar player motif in the Cubist manner, matted and set in frame. Image: 30.5" H x 30" W; frame: 33.25" H x 33" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mounted HERMES France Silk Scarf. 1850 Paris & LoMounted HERMES France Silk Scarf. 1850 Paris & London Scenes. Label not found-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 34.5 inches: W: 34.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pelangi Silk Should Cloth ("Selendang"), Indonesia, Early 20th C.Pelangi Silk Should Cloth ("Selendang"), Indonesia, Early 20th C. Ceremonial scarf of silk, with gold braid and fringe. Field of tie dye (pelangi), and sew and dye (tritik). The design of alternatingSee Sold Price
Sold2018CELINE SILK SCARF, STIRRUPS, BITS, HORSE CARRIAGECeline silk scarf, polychrome pattern featuring horse bits, stirrups, and images of horse-drawn carriages, scarf: measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 35.5"l, 34"w, 0.25lb *Provenance: LuxSee Sold Price
2023Burberry Teddy Bear & Doll Silk ScarfBurberry silk scarf, decorated with images of teddy bears and dolls and their classic check, marked. 34" H x 34" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES Hand Rolled Edge Silk Scarf. "Qu'importe lHERMES Hand Rolled Edge Silk Scarf. "Qu'importe le flacon" Images of vintage perfume bottles. Brand new in Original Hermes box. -- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 35 inches --- US Shipping charge: $10See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes "Kachinas" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Kachinas," original design by Kermit Oliver, with Native American motif, signed: "Hermes Paris," framed behind glass. Image: 33.75" H x 34.5" W; frame: 34.5" H x 35.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE "WINGS OF VICTORY' FRAMED SILK SCARFRomain de Tirtoff Erte (Russian / French 1892-1990) for Carry Back Ltd. 'Wings of Victory' circa 1980, silk scarf, signed in image. Framed. Approximate dimensions: sight h. 36", w. 35.5"; frame h. 39"See Sold Price
Oct 15Davies AuctionsDie cut cardboard Halloween black cat with suit, bow tie, and hat with moon$50(1 bid)