Sold2023René GORO (XX) & Henri DIEUPART (1888-1928) 'Art Deco glass vase' (H:20 x D:20 cm)René GORO (XX) & Henri DIEUPART (1888-1928) 'Art Deco glass vase' (H:20 x D:20 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE YVELINES VASE WITH BICHES HANDLESClear glass Art Deco vase with plain body, and two pink stained handles decorated with a deer and foliate decoration. Wheel-cut R. Lalique mark to base. H. 20 cm (7 7/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Art Deco low pillow vaseDaum Art Deco low pillow vase France, c. 1920acid-etched cameo glass 4.375 h x 7.875 w x 2.875 d in (11 x 20 x 7 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to one side 'Daum Nancy'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circular art deco smoked glass vaseVase in smoked glass, Art Deco style and period. . .20 x 20 cm. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Art Deco Colorful Glass VaseA Vintage Art Deco Colorful Glass Vase, H 20.3 cm (8 in.), Preview from May 27th to 31st from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelmine Rehm for Rookwood, VaseWilhelmine Rehm for Rookwood Pottery Decorated Mat/Double Vellum vase with Art Deco-style flowers USA, 1929glazed porcelain 8 h x 7.375 dia in (20 x 19 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Déco-ZiervaseFarbloses Glas. Geometrischer Dekor in Transparent-Emailmalerei mit Goldkonturen. H. 20,3 cm. A Bohemian Art Deco polychrome enamelled and gilt glass vase. Böhmen. Um 1920 - 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Iridescent Glass VaseAn Iridescent Glass Vase, Dimensions: H 20.8 cm (8.2 in.) x W 7.6 cm (3 in.), Preview from Aug. 26th to 30th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mt. Washington Glass Company, Crown Milano vases, set of twoMt. Washington Glass Company Crown Milano vases, set of two USA, c. 1890gilt and enameled satin glass 14.25 h x 8 dia in (36 x 20 cm) 12.5 h x 6 dia in (32 x 15 cm) One vase features thistlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Graines vase, model 1042Rene Lalique Graines vase, model 1042 France, c. 1930glass 7.75 h x 7.75 dia in (20 x 20 cm) Acid-etched signature to underside 'R. Lalique'. Literature: R. Lalique:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio da Ros, Momento vaseAntonio da Ros Momento vase CenedeseItaly, 1959sommerso glass 7.75 h x 9.75 w x 3 d in (20 x 25 x 8 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Durand, King Tut vaseDurand King Tut vase USA, c. 1925hand-blown glass 12.5 h x 7.75 dia in (32 x 20 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark and number to underside 'Durand 1974-12'. Provenance: ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Galle, Vase with mountainous landscapeGalle Vase with mountainous landscape France, c. 1912acid-etched cameo glass 8 h x 3 dia in (20 x 8 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. This work will ship from LambertvilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moorcroft Pottery, Large Waving Corn vaseMoorcroft Pottery Large Waving Corn vase England, c. 1928-53glazed earthenware 10.375 h x 8 dia in (26 x 20 cm) Impressed Cobridge manufacturer's mark to underside 'Made in England W. MoorcrofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Scarpa, Lattimo vaseCarlo Scarpa Lattimo vase VeniniItaly, 2014hand-blown glass 7.75 h x 4.25 dia in (20 x 11 cm) packaging: 6.5 h x 10.25 w x 6.25 d in (17 x 26 x 16 cm) Etched signature and date to undSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Beaded Glass BottlePerlenbestickte Glasflasche Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Glas, mit Glasperlen überzogen. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Durand, Vases, set of twoDurand Vases, set of two USA, c. 1930hand-blown Lustre Ware glass 15 h x 9 dia in (38 x 23 cm) 12 h x 7.75 dia in (30 x 20 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark and number to underside of taller eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quezal, Decorated vases, set of twoQuezal Decorated vases, set of two USA, c. 1910hand-blown glass 7.75 h x 2.75 dia in (20 x 7 cm) 7.5 h x 2.75 dia in (19 x 7 cm) Provenance: Important Private Collection, HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Déco Vase / Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, umArt Déco Vase / Verreries Schneider, Epinay/Seine, um 1925 Material: Überfangglas mit Blumen Marke: Le Verre Francais Maße: H. 20,5 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: cameo glass with flowers Mark: Le VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle, Vase with cherry blossomsEmile Galle Vase with cherry blossoms France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 7.75 h x 5 w x 4.25 d in (20 x 13 x 11 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to underside 'CristallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle, Volubilis vaseEmile Galle Volubilis vase France, c. 1898acid-etched, wheel-carved and fire-polished cameo glass 8 h x 4.25 w x 3.5 d in (20 x 11 x 9 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'Galle'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Terpsichore vase, model 10-911Rene Lalique Terpsichore vase, model 10-911 France, c. 1937frosted and clear glass 7.875 h x 12.625 w x 5.75 d in (20 x 32 x 15 cm) Acid-etched maker's mark to underside 'R. Lalique France'.See Sold Price
Sold20242 vases2 vases Rene Delvenne (design), Val Saint Lambert, ca. 1960 Colourless glass, running undercuts in green or pink. H. 20.5 cm or 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri DIEUPART (1888-1980) Art Deco vase with stylized floral motifsHenri DIEUPART (1888-1980) Art Deco vase with stylized floral motifs - Weight: 1.32 kg - Shipping available - Region: Europe - Sizes: H 250 MM D 140 MM - At first glance: good condition - Author / artSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea set$2,000(5 bids)
46 mins LeftBray & Co AuctionsArt Deco Relief of Man and Woman with Child (America, ca. 1939)$50(2 bids)