Sold2023PAT VALDO BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS RPPCREAL PHOTO POSTCARD "VALDO". WRITING ON VERSO READS: "THIS IS THE FELLOW I SLEEP WITH IN MY BERTH IN THE CAR HIS NAME IS PAT VALDO.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, WOODBLOCK, CENTRAL PRINTING, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH WITH CLOWN PICTORIAL - PAT VALDO. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. RESTORATION AT MASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRBBB CIRCUS FEATURING PAT VALDO, CLOWN PORTRAIT. ONE SHEET, WOODCUT, 1929. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN, SOME INPAINTING, RESTORATION. 29.5"X43.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1940'S. RBBB TITLE WITH CLOWN - PAT VALDO. UNMOUNTED, CREASING AT MARGIN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1940'S. FEATURING PAT VALDO, CLOWN. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 20"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, CIRCUS POSTER, C.1940'S. RBBB TITLE WITH PAT VALDO, CLOWN. HALF SHEET, UNMOUNTED. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1940'S. FEATURING PAT VALDO. CHARTEX BACKING, LIGHT STAINING. 20.5"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRBBB POSTER FEATURING PAT VALDO WITH TITLE, C.1940'S. HALF SHEET, FRAMED. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1940'S. FEATURING PAT VALDO. OVERALL GOOD CONDITION. 20"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRBBB CIRCUS - PAT VALDO ON TITLE SHEET. ONE SHEET. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED, VERY GOOD. APPROX. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRBBB CIRCUS - PAT VALDO ON TITLE SHEET. HALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED, TEAR AT DATE TAIL. APPROX. 28"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS RPPCREAL PHOTO POSTCARD OF HORSE ACT AND WAGON. STAMP AND WRITING ON VERSO.See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY POSTCARDSCOLLECTION OF BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTCARDS INCLUDING RPPC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Two half-sheet clown po...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Two half-sheet clown posters. 1944/1940s. Half-sheets (approx. 20 ½ x 28”), classic designs depicting Pat Valdo and Lou Jacobs. Both unbacked. Lou JacobsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Three half-sheet pos...Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Three half-sheet posters. Including: The Great Alzanas/High Wire Daredevils [chipping, tape repairs, tears]; clown/Pat Valdo; and hippopotamuses. Unmounted. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS RPPC COLLECTIONREAL PHOTO POSTCARDS. BARNUM & BAILEY 1909 AFTER THE CYCLONE LOT SCENE, BARNUM & LONDON CAGE WAGON 66, BARNUM & LONDON LOT SCENE, BARNUM & BAILEY EQUISTRIAN 1909. WRITING ON VERSO.See Sold Price
Sold2022VALDO, PAT (1881–1970). Photo and Correspondence Archive ca...VALDO, PAT (1881–1970). Photo and Correspondence Archive ca. 1930-40s. File containing letters and telegrams related to Ringling Bros. Barnum and Bailey. Correspondents include James Haley, JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024DESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.DESIGNER UNKNOWN RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s. 41x28¼ inches, 104x71¾ cm. Erie Litho. & Ptg. Co., Erie. Condition A-: minor repaired tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour 1914 Barnum & Bailey Circus Official Route Cards - Pennsylvania Railroad, New York Central,$20
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus 1976 Coloring Book and Program Magazine Set$20
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$1
13 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersCircus Poster Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey The Greatest Show on Earth$25(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICS$400
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall Clown$45
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBarnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth picture$5(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant Poster$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lion$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Tiger$1(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions Poster$1
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey$55
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$60
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$90
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 4 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED MAGAZINE & DAILY REVIEW COVERS$50