Sold2023Jet AFS-1000 B Air Filtration SystemNo Shipping ! Buyer is responsible for bringing a ladder and proper help to remove from ceiling. Ceilling is apprx 12'. Fan mounted on wall next to it is NOT included. Also comes with remote ( untesteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jet AFS-1000 B Air Filtration SystemComes with remote. No Shipping ! Buyer is responsible for bringing a ladder and proper help to remove from ceiling. Ceilling is apprx 12'. Fan mounted on wall next to it is NOT included. Pick up lastSee Sold Price
Sold2021JET Air Filtration System AFS-1000B24 1/4" wide X 30 1/4" deep X 12 1/4" high. Working. With remote. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and wilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jet Air Filtration System Model AFS-1000B30 1/4" wide X 24" deep X 12" high. Working. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to compSee Sold Price
Sold2019industrial Jet Air Filtration System Model AFS100B onlyindustrial Jet Air Filtration System Model AFS100B only oneSee Sold Price
Sold2019industrial Jet Air Filtration System Model AFS100B onlyindustrial Jet Air Filtration System Model AFS100B only oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Monogram military plane model kits in original boxesTwo Monogram military plane model kits in original boxes, includes PA32 US Air Force B-58 Hustler Supersonic jet bomber and PA97 P-38 Lightning World War II Twin Boom Fighter, both kits appear completSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coleman Power Mate Industrial Air CompressorColeman Power Mate industrial al air compressor, 5 HP, 80 gal., 31" w. x 72" h. Compressor is hook to air system. All lines must be capped after unit is detached. Condition: usedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Tin NASA Lunar Module & Tornado B-45 JetJapan Tin Daishin NASA Eagle Lunar Module Apollo XI with opening dock and astronaut. Working battery operated toy missing one base leg. US Air Force B-45 Tornado Tin Litho Jet. Missing red plastic engSee Sold Price
Sold20171930's US capital Building Blueprints1930's US capital Building Blueprints, Air conditioning system, sub basement, pipes and dusting, David Lynn Architect, Geo. Weschler, Consulting Engineer, Pennsylvania Engineering Co. Contractor 1936See Sold Price
Sold2024Modular Hydroponics SystemModular Hydroponics System, Green Air Products, (2) tubs and stand, CO2 Generator, controls, tubing, timers. Condition: mostly new and unusedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grumann 850+ Kodak Slides Militaria Fighter Jets Incredible CollectionGrumann 1000+ Kodak Slides Military Air Plane Fighter Jet Bethpage Long Island Incredible Collection of Non Retail Kodak Slides featuring The States Air Force and More All Are Sleeved And Stored In ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Grumman 1000+ Kodak Slides Military Fighter Jets & ProjectorGrumman 1000+ Kodak Slides Militaria Airplane Air Plane Fighterjet Fighters Jet and Projector Grumman Bethpage Long Island Over 900 Kodak Slides Military Plane Fighter Jet Planes Incredible CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frontline #AW10 Memphis Bell AircrewWorld War 2. American Army Air Force Memphis Bell B-17 Crew "The Last Mission". Limited Edition #350 of 1000. 10 Pieces. Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grumann 1000+ Kodak Slides Military Fighter JetsGrumann 1000+ Kodak Slides Militaria Fighter Jet Bethpage Long Island Plane Planes Incredible Non Retail Collection in Binder USAF The United States Air Force and More All Are Sleeved And Stored In ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Grumann 1000+ Kodak Slides Militaria Fighter Jets CollectionGrumann 1000+ Kodak Slides Military Fighter Jet Bethpage Long Island Plane Planes Incredible Non Retail Collection in Binder featuring The USAF United States of America Air Force and More All Are SleeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Model Plane gas engines.OS Engines , Gold Cup HP 21 VT, Air Core Flyzone Power Core,Modular AircraftModel Plane gas engines.OS Engines , Gold Cup HP 21 VT, Air Core Flyzone Power Core,Modular Aircraft System. K&B Model Engine 45 R/C sportster Engine P/W 5900. Has been used.See Sold Price
Sold20201960 MINT UNITED STATES AIR MAIL 7 CENT BOOK1960 7c Red Jet Silhouette Complete Booklet MNH OGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original c. 1960 United Air Lines Jet 727 Travel PosterAnonymous - USA New 727 Jet Service (United Air Lines) Offset ca. 1960 25.1 x 40.1 in. (64 x 102 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) small tears, creases and tape stains at the edges,See Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD TERPNING (American b. 1927) A PRINT, "Shoshonis," 1983,HOWARD TERPNING (American b. 1927) A PRINT, "Shoshonis," 1983, ink-jet print in colors on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Terpning," with special edition number 363/1000, from the Greenwich Workshop CamSee Sold Price
Sold2024WORLD WAR II AERIAL PHOTOS OF IWO JIMALot of five original Army Air Corp reconnaissance photographs, 10 x 10 in. b/w, landscape images of the island of Iwo Jima taken from 21,500 feet. Visible in some are villages, road systems, sectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Important Ancient Egyptian Mummy HeadEgypt; ca. 1000 B.C. An extremely rare and fine mummified head of a female,with delicate features and retaining virtually all skin surfaces,dentition and hair. Linen wrappings still partly in place (mSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Stone Axe USA, Oregon Length: 30.5cm. Circa 1000 B.C.A Stone Axe USA, Oregon Length: 30.5cm. (12in.) Circa 1000 B.C. Provenance: Collection Paul Stover Wingert (1900-1974) Sale: Christie's, Paris,11 Nov 2007, lot 126 Literature: Miles, Charles, Indian aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egypto Phoenician Silver Swivel Ring, c. 1000 B.C.Egypto Phoenician Silver Swivel Ring, c. 1000 B.C.The thick solid silver shank tapering at the terminal and holding a solid silver scarab engraved with the falcon Horus in the centre with the ñAmes SSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'FUTBOLISTAS'$300
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE PATTERNED SILK & PANSY APPLIQUE AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, c. 1900$200
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BRIAN BLOOD (American b. 1962) A PAINTING, "Sunset at Point Lobos," 2013$900(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...$100(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery10 vol Japan Described and Illustrated by the Japanese Captain F. Brinkley 1897$2,500
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge White Carrara Marble Statue "Torso Of Aphrodite" - (77.16lbs)$3,250
393 Lots AwayActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster FLY UNITED AIR LINES JETS ATLANTA Airline Travel LINEN$700