Sold2024Monumental Chinese Ancestral Scroll PaintingA monumental Chinese gouache on silk scroll ancestral portrait. 129in tall x 48in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper information areSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE ANCESTRAL SCROLL PAINTING.Watercolor and gouache on paper, age unknown, depicts six ancestors dressed in formal attire, with traditional Chinese furnishings in background, image 60” x 32”, overall 91.5” x 38.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE ANCESTRAL SCROLL PAINTINGChinese Ancestral scroll painting depicting a dignitary and his wife. Painting measures 68" x 38". Scroll measures 42 3/4" width.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR CHINESE ANCESTRAL SCROLL PAINTINGSPair of Chinese Ancestral portrait scroll paintings. Each signed and holds calligraphy to upper corner. Each image measures 43" x 24". Each scroll measures 32" rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2018GOOD 19TH CENTURY ANCESTRAL SCROLL PAINTINGA good 19th Century Chinese ancestral scroll painting, gouache on paper, the seated female matriarch dressed in elaborate robes, unframed, painting itself is 46 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ancestral Portrait Scroll Painting 2pc LOTNice examples of hand painted artistry of Chinese cultural art. Each depicts seated figures dressed in finely embroidered silk robes. Measures 55 1/2" x 35 1/4" Signed with chip character marks. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Chinese Emperor Kangxi Seated Ancestral ScrollOld Chinese Emperor Kangxi Seated Ancestral Scroll Painting 33''x20'' Image. A fine polychrome watercolor painting of the seated emperor with fur winter coat and dragon robe. Unsigned. Mounted size 42See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Scroll Paintings: Ancestral PortraitsPair of Chinese ink and color on silk scroll ancestral portraits; one of an older man wearing a scholarly mandarin square, the other of a woman with an elaborate headdress and robes; both with seal maSee Sold Price
Sold2017pair of Chinese ancestral portraitsone painted with an emperor and the other painted with an empress, hand painted on paper scroll, painting size: 24in(L) x 47in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese ancestral portrait of an emperorhand painted on paper scroll, painting size: 21.5in(L) x 53in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Scroll PaintingsQing dynasty, one with laid down ancestral portrait, 63 x 23 in., laid down, in fill painting on areas of loss, creases to paper; hand painted image of woman and child on horseback, with husband, attSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY QIUYINGCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS SIGNED BY QIUYING. Image only size 110 by 50cm. Great grandfather Shi Simian (1869-1954), whose ancestral home was Zhejiang, China, was born during the GuangxSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF PEACH IN BASKET SIGNED BY QI BAISHICHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF PEACH IN BASKET SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 95 by 43cm. Great grandfather Shi Simian (1869-1954), whose ancestral home was Zhejiang, China, was born during the GuanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese, Qing, Male Monk Ancestral PortraitPossibly Qing Dynasty, Very rare large Chinese ancestral gouache painting on paper. Probably taken off of a scroll and framed. Monk wearing blue robe and holding prayer beads. Paper measures 20.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Scroll Painting by Emperial PainterW:528in(1340cm)H:20 1/9in(51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Scroll Painting - Famous ScholarsChinese Scroll Painting - Famous Scholars SIZE : Scroll 1005" x 37 1/2" Painting : 978" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Scroll Painting by Emperial Drawing InstituteW:591in(1500cm)H:15in(38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental Antique Chinese Scroll PaintingA momumental antique Chinese Scroll Painting, very fine quality.Size: 532" (44 1/3 ft.) L x 13 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF STANDING GUANYIN WITHCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF STANDING GUANYIN WITH PUBLICATION. Image only size 176 cm by 92 cm. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouSee Sold Price
2021A Chinese Scroll Painting By Fu BaoshiA Chinese Scroll Painting By Fu Baoshi 175x95cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Scroll Painting by Zhao Bo JuW:433 2/5in(1100cm)H:18 5/7in(47.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting of LandscapeChinese Scroll Painting of Landscape signed by Zhang Da Qian; H: 49 1/2 in W: 4 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING BY HUANG JUNBIDescription: Chinese Scroll Painting of Mountain Views by Huang Junbi on Paper. Signed and Dated. Size: 53 in. by 24 in. or 135 cm by 61 cm. Provenance: From a Philadelphia Art Collection.See Sold Price