Sold2022Folk Art Carved AlligatorFolk art carved alligator with original paint. Probably cedar. Florida, late 19th century. H 8" L 66" D 9". Condition: Excellent original condition with minor imperfections. Provenance: Skinning shackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Life Size Folk Art Carved Alligator Figure20th century. interesting figure carved from Locus wood, with old painted surface. L93" Collection of Dr. Charles Webb, Campobello, South Carolina. Note: Back legs are not present.See Sold Price
Sold2018Southern Folk Art Carved Alligator Walking StickCirca 1900, likely Florida or Tennessee origin. The cane is carved from a single piece of wood with an alligator stretched out at the handle. Good overall condition. L36 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Carved Alligator Silver Walking StickFolk Art Carved Alligator Silver Walking Stick Cane. With multiple inscriptions on sterling silver collar, Marshal W.T.M., P. Horn ferrule. 37 inches L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Folk Art Carved Alligator CanesEarly 20th century. A pair of folk art carved walking sticks, one a knotted wood with alligator carved toward the handle, another with copious carving including alligators, a twist, and a parakeet hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handsome Southern Folk Art Carved Alligator CaneCirca 1900, likely Florida or Tennessee. The piece having a well-detailed alligator at upper shaft. Good overall condition. L35 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Carved AlligatorFolk Art Carved Alligator. This carved alligator is in fair used condition. The alligator has multiple signs of age/wear. It appears to be quite old (check pictures for condition. The alligator has aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Carved & Painted AlligatorWooden alligator,late 19th or early 20th century in original polychrome painted finish, 16" long. Condition: fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Southern Folk Art Carved & Painted AlligatorCirca 1900. Interesting red painted alligator figure with early surface. The piece is covered in holes perhaps to hold needles. L6 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk art life size carved wooden alligator in oldFolk art life size carved wooden alligator in old crusty paint with articulated jaw held together by an animal hide - reportedly found in Florida. 7' 3"L x 23"W x 12"H. Right front foot is loose but cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy Wood Carved Alligator Folk Art Walking StickGood condition.Measures 44 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Style Figural Handle CaneFolk art style carved wood cane, Alligator form handle, natural tree branch form shaft, applied metal tip at end, circa early 20th c., 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Wooden AlligatorFolk art carved and painted wooden alligator. Style of Felipe Archuleta. 76" L..See Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Laycock Outsider Folk Art Birdhouses 1970sTwo outsider folk art birdhouses with swirling carved alligators, created and signed by the artist, Ivan Laycock (American 20th century). Created with found objects, Tin roofs, marker, spray paint, paSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Folk Art Snake and Alligator Carved Walking StickA Folk Art Snake and Alligator Carved Walking Stick 20th Century together with three other canes. Length 33 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, Santa Fe, New Mexico, SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Folk Art alligator cane handleTitle: A Carved Folk Art alligator cane handle Additional Information: This is a carved wooden alligator that was probably made to be a handle for a cane or walking stick. It has nice form, a very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART CARVED BURL FIGURE OF AN ALLIGATOR. HEIGHT 3";FOLK ART CARVED BURL FIGURE OF AN ALLIGATOR. HEIGHT 3"; LENGTH 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Carved Wood Alligator Cane Walking SticksPair of antique folk art carved wood walking sticks. Features alligator motifs on both with script and date of 1892 on one. Good to fair overall condition with age related wear. Measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021FOLK ART ALLIGATOR SCULPTUREFOLK ART ALLIGATOR SCULPTURE: Carved and painted, 15'' h., 22.5'' w., legs and tail are removeable for easy shipping, several monograms, tough to read; maybe SFN?See Sold Price
Sold2015FOLK ART WOODEN ALLIGATORVery unusual hand carved Folk Art Alligator. Great details. 26" long. ExcellentSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFolk Art Carved Dog Attributed to Aaron Mountz.$50
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFolk Art Carved and Painted Man Figure.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupContemporary Folk Art Carved Wood Rooster.$25