Sold20234 Timor Lime Containers4 Kalkbehälter Timor, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Bambus. H 12,5 - 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2023Ethnographic Collector's LotEthnographic Collector's Lot. Spoons, Sumba lime container, NW coast spoon, Timor spoon, Batak or Dayak lime containers. Size: ranging from 4'' x 3'' x 3'' (10 x 8 x 8 cm) to 7.5'' x 2.5'' x 2.5'' (19See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Antique Indonesian Lime ContainersThis lot contains 4 antique Lime containers from Indonesia, presumably Timor or related ethnic groups. Wood, bamboo and old glass beads. Evidence of traditional use. The largest container measures 6.7See Sold Price
Sold20232 Timor Lime Containers2 Kalk-Behälter Timor, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Knochen. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold20222 Timor Lime Containers2 Kalkbehälter Timor, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Bambus. H 9 - 14 cm. Ø 2 - 2,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182See Sold Price
Sold2020A Fine Old Timor Lime ContainerA finely crafted wooden vessel with tightly fitted lid and incised designs. The container is carved from a hard dark wood and features two zoomorphic lizard designs. Timor island, Indonesia. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Timor Lime ContainerA well-used lime container from Timor. It is 5-1/2 inches long and is made from two sections of bamboo. It is elaborately decorated with intricately incised geometric designs. The container has a loveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethnographic Collector's LotEthnographic Collector's Lot. Including a Batak brass, Timor lime container, Batak sword handle and musket ball holder; Dayak amulet bundle. Size: ranging from 1'' x .5'' x .5'' (3 x 1 x 1 cm) to 12''See Sold Price
Sold2023A Timor and a Nias Lime Containers2 Kalk-Behälter Nias, Timor, Indonesien, Nias Insel Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Knochen, Horn, Glas. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold20216 1/8" Lime Container From Timor, Made from Two Pieces6 1/8" Lime Container From Timor, Made from Two PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antropomorphic Lime Containers Fruit Pitt + Bambooantropomorphic lime container in fruit pitt + lime container in bamboo WEST TIMOR wood cm 15; 13 (inches: 6") 2 containers used to carry lime powder. (Atoni people mix it with betel nut or sirih leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 Ancient Khmer Bronze ItemsCambodia, Khmer period, ca. 12th to 13th century CE. Pair of bronze items including bronze rice bowl,6-1/4" D; along with bronze two part lime container, with turned design on lid and scrolling on basSee Sold Price
Sold20157 Bronze Lime Containers, Cambodia, C. 19007 Bronze Lime Containers, Cambodia, c. 1900. Size: largest 5" x 1.75" diameter (12.5 x 4.5 cm). Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subject of antSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Cambodian Lime Containers, ca. 19005 Cambodian Lime Containers, ca. 1900, bronze/brass. Largest size: 5.5" x 1.75" x 1.75" (14 x 4 x 4 cm). Total weight: 1170 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author oSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Tairona Tumbaga Style Poporo Lime Containers,2 Quimbaya Style Poporo Lime Containers, Columbia. Together with a mask. Copper/Gold amalgam. Sizes: 1) 1.75'' x 1'' x 1'' (4 x 3 x 3 cm); 2) 3.25'' x 1.5'' x 1.5'' (8 x 4 x 4 cm); 3) 2.5'' x 2.25'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indonesian Lime ContainersThree bamboo lime containers, with design. One with lid. 5-1/2 L ; 5-3/4 L ; 6 L "See Sold Price
Sold2023Finely Carved Lime Container with Anthropic/Zoo-Form on SideFinely Carved Lime Container with Anthropic/Zoo-Form on Side. Measures 3 1/4" x 2 5/8" x 1 3/4". Provenance: Larry Roberts, author of Taino Sculpture: "Art of the Gods." Please carefully read our termSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Solomon Island Inlaid Lime Container Betel NutRare Solomon Island Inlaid Lime Container Betel Nut. Measure 13 3/4" x 6 1/4" x 2 1/4". Private Individual Mo. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Lime Container With Hinged Top Owl DesignSterling lime container with hinged top with an owl's head. Marked sterling on bottom. 1.3 total ozt. 2-1/4" high. Some rubbing and scuffing as expected with age. AJ. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BRONZE THAI PAN LIME CONTAINERANTIQUE BRONZE THAI PAN LIME CONTAINER One tall round vessel with conical lid. One gourd shaped. Provenance: Private collection. 10" x 4 1/2&See Sold Price
Sold2018Lime Powder Container With Carved HandLime powder container with carved hand WEST TIMOR bamboo cm 19,5 x 5 (inches 7.7 x 2") 70 g Nicely carved and rare container used by Atoni people to carry lime powder, made of bamboo, with a carved haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethnographic Collector's Lot, 8 ItemsEthnographic Collector's Lot. Including Indonesian Toraja Spoons, Utensils and Containers, Timor. Sizes ranging from: 1.5'' x 2.25'' x 2.25'' (4 x 6 x 6 cm) to 8'' x 2.5'' x 2'' (20 x 6 x 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Ethnographic Collector's LotEthnographic Collector's Lot. Including a Batak medicine container, lime squeezer, and leather bag with flint. Size: ranging from 4'' x 1'' x 1'' (10 x 3 x 3 cm) On stand 4.5" (3 cm) to 7.5'' x 5'' xSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions8 Decks of Vintage Advertising Playing Cards in 4 Hard Plastic 2 Deck Containers. Includes Vann ESS$10
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.TWO JEWISH NATIONAL FUND CHARITY CONTAINERS. Israel, mid-20th century. The first was pre-Israel and$40
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COLLECTION OF TWO JNF CHARITY CONTAINERS. The first with a label from San Francisco in a unique$300
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COLLECTION OF FIVE JNF CHARITY CONTAINERS. Various sizes and ages. Most with the maps of the Holy$400
6 days LeftBidhausHermes Rodeo Charm MM Anu Milo Celeste Lime Malachite Bag Keychain 0223HERMES 5J0223EBP5$10
31 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo 3 Dimensional Rhinestone Flower Brooches Peach & Lime Green$25