Sold2023Sevres-Style Tureen, Cover & StandSevres-style tureen having a green ground with gilt decoration, hand painted landscape panels, interlaced L's mark with J, with a cover and stand. [Stand: 13" Diam.; Tureen: 10" H x 13" W x 10" D]. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL SEVRES-STYLE PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOTCONTINENTAL SEVRES-STYLE PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising two compotes with scalloped rims, one tureen with cover and attached stand, and three 10 7/8" D plates; all with polychrome flSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORMOLU-MOUNTED SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN TUREEN & COVERSevres style porcelain covered tureen, with bronze dore mounts, figural top and side handles, above parcel gilt basin with allegorical figures, approx 21"h, 23"w, 12.5"d, 32lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres-Style Porcelain Covered TureensPair of Monumental Sevres-Style Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Covered Tureens on Stands, marked, floral reserves, rose Pompadour ground, gilt foliate handles, h. 16 1/2 in., w. 23 1/2 in., d. 14 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SÈVRES STYLE PORCELAIN TUREENS ON STANDSA PAIR OF SÈVRES STYLE PORCELAIN TUREENS ON STANDS height overall 17in (43cm); width 23in (58.5cm); depth 14in (35.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Majolica Rococo Style Tureen & StandA large Italian majolica Rococo style tureen, the shaped cover with elaborate floral finial and applied grapes, on raised feet and with stand, condition noted on finial with a repair, 12" high. Une soSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Style Porcelain Armorial TureenChinese Export Style Porcelain Armorial Tureen and Stand with animal head handles, octagonal shaped, the cover with fruit formed knob Dimensions: 8 1/2"h x 13"l (HINC25-466/2) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2018Sevres or Sevres Style Tureen with 4 Panel PortraitsMeasures: 13" Tall 13 1/2" High Marked Crossed L, Artist signed Salvatore Rosa 4 Panel Scenes each Panel SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Mason's Ironstone Soup Tureen Cover &StandAn antique 19th century Mason's Ironstone Soup Tureen, cover and stand in a hexagonal shape. It is decorated with light blue, orange and pink flowers. The soup tureen, cover and stand is made in EnglaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Assembled Portuguese Majolica Leaf WaresGroup of Assembled Portuguese Majolica Leaf Wares Comprising: One large tureen, cover, stand and ladle, black printed 'Secla Portugal' mark A leaf tipped plate, black printed 'Secla Portugal' mark ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Sevres Ecuelle, Cover & StandFine Sevres Ecuelle, Cover & Stand. Écuelle 'ronde tournée' et plateau 'rond' of the third size, polychrome painted with vignettes of birds in landscapes, the inset center of the stand with two birdSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Herend Porcelain Tureen, Cover and Stand Length ofA Herend Porcelain Tureen, Cover and Stand 20TH CENTURY Length of stand 18 inches. Provenance: William Doyle Auctioneers, New York, NY, March 2, 1988, lot 355. Property from the Historic Lucindia HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Oval Tureen, Cover and StandChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Oval Tureen, Cover and Stand Unmarked. 9 1/2 x 14 x 10 in. (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2019A Spode Stone China Soup Tureen, Cover and StandA Spode Stone China Soup Tureen, Cover and Stand 19TH CENTURY With foliate knop, decorated with floral vines in puce, yellow, green and blue with scrolling floral vines on a white ground. Height 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023A Spode porcelain soup tureen, cover and stand in the Lancaster Cobalt patternA Spode porcelain soup tureen, cover and stand in the Lancaster Cobalt pattern, printed factory mark with cancellation, variously numbered, greatest 10.25"h; 16"w (stand). Provenance: Property of a prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wedgwood Creamware Tureen, Cover and StandWedgwood Creamware Tureen, Cover and Stand Width of tureen over handles 18 inches. C Estate of Herbert KasperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Painted Tureen Cover and StandMeissen Porcelain Painted Tureen Cover and Stand. Lobed ovate tureen body over foot; the domed cover with applied figure of a putto, holding the end of a cornucopia issuing applied flowers and fruit iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres Style Porcelain Tureen & UnderplateSevres style porcelain tureen and underplate, the covered tureen with berry and pomegranate finial, naturalistic handles, four scrolled feet and polychrome floral and bird vignette decoration. The undSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIULIA MANGANI SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN TUREENGuilia Mangani (Italian, founded 1950), last half 20th century. Oval lidded porcleian tureen in the manner of Sevres, having a cobalt blue ground with gilt accents, the body decorated with a courtingSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SEVRES STYLE RETICULATED TUREEN & COVERED BOWL(lot of 2) Sevres style porcelain tableware, 20th c., parcel gilt, with cobalt glaze, including: (1) tureen, with reticulated lid, bracket handles, raised on a pedestal foot, with reticulated underplaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Victorian Sauce Tureen, Cover and StandA lovely English 19th century sauce tureen, cover and stand designed in cobalt blue, gilt and white. It has intertwined handles and is made in England. Dimensions: 6 Y, inches to the top of finial DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres style covered tureen, c1950Sevres style covered tureen, c195010.5"L x 6.25"W x 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN TUREENS & UNDERPLATES(pair) Sevres style porcelain lidded tureens, central roundel with cherubim scene, on underplates, approx 7"h, 11"w, 7"d; 4.25lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
SoldA PAIR OF FAMILLE-ROSE ROCOCO SHELL-SHAPED TUREENS, COVERS, AND STANDS Qianlong period (6)A PAIR OF FAMILLE-ROSE ROCOCO SHELL-SHAPED TUREENS, COVERS, AND STANDS Qianlong period Each of asymmetrical form with the lobed bodies terminating on one side with a classic scroll forming a handle, tSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Imari-style 'Parasol Ladies' tureen and stand after Cornelis Pronk, Qianlong, ca. 1740€6,500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton famille rose 'mandarin subject' tureen, cover and stand, Qianlong€950
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySilver Plate Soup Tureen and Cover with Matching Stand by Christofle Paris$4,000
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA546 Copeland Spode Chinese Style Blue & White Porcelain Tureen with Cover$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Imari-style 'grapevine' jars with wooden covers and stands, Kangxi€1,200
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century Hicks & Meigh stone china part service, decorated with a hand-painted£280
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Yuan-Ming Style Longquan Glazed Tripod Censer w/StCA$1,000
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE SEVRES STYLE PARCEL-GILT PORCELAIN NAUTICAL VASES & COVERS, 32"H$800
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Large Burmese Bronze Buddha extensive inscription-Finely Cast, Best Quality!!$1,350
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Cobalt Porcelain Floor Vases$1,200(2 bids)