Sold2023Four H. Cady Peter Rabbit on Parade TinsFour Harrison Cady Peter Rabbit on Parade oval shaped tins with Peter Rabbit characters on all sides. 2-1/2 in tall x 4-1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Harrison Cady Peter Rabbit TinsFour Harrison Cady circular lidded tins with Peter Rabbit characters throughout. 2 in tall x 4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Harrison Cady CupsTo include four Harrison Cady Peter Rabbit handled tin cups with Peter Rabbit characters throughout. Largest is 3 in tall x 3 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Harrison Cady Peter Rabbit TinsThree Harrison Cady Peter Rabbit Tin Deco tins with The Peter Rabbit Basket for Kiddies text on top. 3-1/2 in tall x 6 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Harrison Cady Peter Rabbit Tin - tindecoThis is a very nice little tin, Illustrated by Harrison CadySee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Harrison Cady Peter Rabbit ComicsFour Peter Rabbit comics to include two No. 5 comics published quarterly by Avon Periodicals, 1949; and two copies of No. 1 Peter Rabbit Comics by Harrison Cady, published by Dell Publishing Company,See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Harrison Cady Tin CupsThree Harrison Cady designed Peter Rabbit tin cups including two with handles, one without. 3 in tall x 3 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Cady Peter Rabbit Comic StripAn original Harrison Cady four-panel Peter Rabbit comic sheet for the New York Times, September 5, 1920. Signed with printer's instructions in the margins. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 11 in x 13-See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Rabbit tin - Harrison Cady - TindecoVery Nice Peter rabbit tin, made by Tindeco, Illustrated by Harrison CadySee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Peter Rabbit Easter Candy TinsThree Harrison Cady Peter Rabbit Easter swing-handle candy tins with Peter Rabbit characters throughout. All marked Tin Deco on bottom. 2-1/2 in tall x 4-1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tindeco Peter Rabbit Candy Tins, Bank and PowderTwo Tin Peter Rabbit Candy Tins Peter Rabbit on Parade, Peter Rabbit Easter Greeting, Peter Rabbit Baby Powder. Tins are 4.5". Security and trust for squirrels and chipmunks. Peter Rabbit circular canSee Sold Price
Sold2017HARRISON CADY (1877-1970) TIN LITHO PETER RABBITThree lidded tins and a plate. Box measures 3.25 x 4 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Cady Peter Rabbit PuzzlesA grouping of Harrison Cady Peter Rabbit puzzles to include a boxed set of four wood puzzles: Peter Rabbit, Reddy Fox, Johnny Chuck, and Danny Meadow; two cardboard Peter Rabbit puzzles marked editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Harrison Cady Signed IllustrationsThree Peter Rabbit pen and ink illustrations on paper, each signed "H. Cady" at the bottom, and with notations. 8 in tall x 6 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Harrison Cady Baby Powder TinsThree Harrison Cady baby powder tins with Peter Rabbit characters. 4 in tall x 4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Rabbit Bobble Toy & Tea SetA Peter Rabbit tin toy with spherical base and bunny head top, and a 7-piece Harrison Cady miniature tea set. Larger: 6-1/2 in tall x 3-1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Easter Tin Pails incl. Peter RabbitBoth lidded chromolithographed tin with swing tin bale handles and friction fitted lids; oval example entitled on lid Peter Rabbit on Parade with three figure, sides with 13 figures, all with black prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peanut Butter pail, Peter Rabbit Brand 1-lb. tin, VG+Peanut Butter pail, Peter Rabbit Brand 1-lb. tin, VG+ cond w/some solder oxidation around bottom rim, 4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Peter Rabbit Toy WagonCharming tin rabbit pulling a cart illustrated with images of the Easter. All four sides of the wagon and the wheels have painted images of various Easter scenes. Issued: 1930's-1940's Dimensions: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Children's Easter tin, Peter Rabbit's Easter Greeting,Children's Easter tin, Peter Rabbit's Easter Greeting, colorful w/wonderful Easter vignettes cover sides & top, a little cutie in VG+ cond, 2.5"H x 4.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018CANDY & PEANUT BUTTER TINS (5)Litho tin; includes Toyland Peanut Butter pail, Peter Rabbit, etc.; (1) chick tin missing handle, wear; tallest H-4", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thornton Burgess Peter Rabbit Mini BookEight miniature books in original box by Thornton Burgess with illustrations by Harrison Cady. Published by John H. Eggers, 1914. Features red box with paste label, Peter Rabbit Introduces his Big CouSee Sold Price
Sold202414pc Wedgwood Peter Rabbit Tea Set and Doulton Treasure TinsCheerful group of decorative Bunnykins items. Wedgwood teapot 5.75"L x 3.5"W x 4.25"H, two tiny tea cups, two tiny saucers, two small plates, creamer pitcher, sugar bowl and two handled mug 5.5"L x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Thornton Burgess Mini Book SeriesFour sets of Thornton Burgess mini book series published by John H. Eggers to include Jack Frost Helps Paddy the Beaver, Peter Rabbit Learns from Striped Chipmunk, Danny Meadow Mouse Learns Something,See Sold Price