Sold2023R.C. GORMAN 'ROSA' SIGNED LITHOGRAPHR.C. Gorman offset lithographic poster. Titled 'Rosa.' Pencil signed lower right. Measures 27" x 21 1/2" + 4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020R.C. GORMAN SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRudolph Carl Gorman (American 1932 -2005) Lithograph of a Navajo woman in a blanket. It is a lithograph on paper and is pencil signed and numbered 107/200 with the Gorman raised seal in the bottom cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022XL RC GORMAN Signed Lithograph The Water CarrierXL RC GORMAN Signed Lithograph The Water Carrier 1987, signature to lower left read RC GORMAN 1987, numbered on the lower right 3/225, shows a woman carrying a vessel of water balanced on her head, meSee Sold Price
Sold2022RC Gorman Signed Lithograph of a FigureSigned Lower Left. 120/150. 1985. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 33" x 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021RC GORMAN Signed LithographRC GORMAN Signed Lithograph, signature to lower left reads ‘RC Gorman 1933’, edition number 159/175. subject a woman laying beneath a rainbow, measures 30 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches wide, surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RC Gorman. Signed Lithograph, Woman In PinkAn RC Gorman lithograph depicting a woman in a pink blouse holding a bowl. Pencil signed lower left "RC Gorman 1979", and marked edition 6/150 lower right. Mat opening: 22-1/2in x 29-1/2in. Frame: 37iSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.C Gorman Signed Lithograph Native American WomanFramed R.C Gorman Signed Lithograph Native American Woman. Rudolph Carl Gorman (1931-2005) was a Native American artist of the Navajo Nation. Signed in lower left corner "R C Gorman". Measures 29 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022XL RC GORMAN Signed Litho Night Blooming CactusXL RC GORMAN Signed Lithograph Night Blooming Cactus 1986, signature to lower left read RC GORMAN 1986, edition number to lower right reads 49/200, shows a woman sitting in a field in the desert caresSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. Gorman Signed & Numbered LithographR.C. Gorman Signed & Numbered Lithograph [Chimayo, Day, 1982]. A twenty six color original lithograph drawn on stones and plates by the artist at Houston Fine Art Press in Houston, Texas and printed eSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.C. GORMAN SIGNED 1983 LITHOGRAPHRudolph Carl Gorman (American 1932 -2005) Lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered 57/200 with the Gorman raised seal in the bottom center. Measures 35.5" x 24" (Framed 48" x 36.5").See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG RC GORMAN NAVAJO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH OF WOMANVTG RC GORMAN NAVAJO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH OF WOMAN -FRAMED SIZE 42.5" x 34.75"-EDITION 144/225-VERY GOOD CONDITION-SIGNED BOTTOM LEFT-CC122920See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG RC GORMAN NAVAJO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH OF WOMANVTG RC GORMAN NAVAJO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH OF WOMAN-FRAMED SIZE 41" x 33"-VERY GOOD CONDITION-SIGNED BOTTOM LEFT, MARKED A/P BOTTOM RIGHT-CC122920See Sold Price
Sold2021RC GORMAN Signed Offset LithographRC GORMAN Signed Offset Lithograph, signature to lower left reads ‘RC Gorman’, subject a woman sitting in front of flowers, measures 10 3/4 x 12 7/8 inches wide, gilt wooden frame, surface wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.C. GORMAN Pencil Signed Lithograph Print. LargeR.C. GORMAN Pencil Signed Lithograph Print. Large scale. 4 Indian women serape blankets. Pencil signed, dated 1992. 152/225. Professionally matted & framed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. Gorman, Naranja, Signed LithographR.C. Gorman, Naranja, Signed Lithograph. Signed "RC Gorman 1987, 170/200." As framed 47.5W x 38.5H x 1.25D in. Sight 36.0W x 27.0H Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2023R.C. GORMAN 'WOMAN' SIGNED LITHOGRAPHR.C. Gorman offset lithographic poster. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 25 3/4" x 19 1/4" + 4" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023R.C. Gorman Pencil Signed Lithograph Framed 14"x16"R.C. Gorman Pencil Signed Lithograph Framed 14"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2023R.C. Gorman Signed Chinle Framed LithographRC Gorman Signed Framed Lithograph Dated 1982 and Numbered 140/225 and Titled "Chinle". Framed measures 31 inches x 40 inches, art measures 26 inches x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020R.C. GORMAN LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDR.C. GORMAN LITHOGRAPH SIGNED AND NUMBERED 68/100. IMAGE SIZE 14 1/2 IN X 18 IN., OVERALL DIMENSIONS 20 1/4 IN X 24 1/4 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2023RC Gorman lithograph signed and dated 1980 lower right number 70/150. Navajo lady sheet size 31 xRC Gorman lithograph signed and dated 1980 lower right number 70/150. Navajo lady sheet size 31 x 24“See Sold Price
Sold2021AP RC GORMAN Signed Blue Corn LithographRC GORMAN Signed Blue Corn Lithograph, signature to lower left reads ‘RC Gorman 1985’, it is marked A/P for artist proof. documentation affixed to reverse, subject a woman with ears of corn, mSee Sold Price
Sold2020R.C. Gorman (American, 1932–2005) signed lithograph,R.C. Gorman (American, 1932–2005) signed lithograph, 1977, signed lower right, Navajo Lady, 21 x 28 inches, framed- 27 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.C. Gorman Signed and Numbered Lithograph of womenR.C. Gorman Signed and Numbered Lithograph of womenSee Sold Price
Sold2023RC Gorman (1932-2005) Pencil Signed LithographRC Gorman lithograph. Signed in pencil left lower corner Print size approx. 19.5 in. H x 25.5 in. W. Mounted to mat board approx. 24 in. H x 29.75 in. W. Weight 1 lb.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Hana Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Female Portrait$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsR.C. Gorman Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Native American Woman Art$375
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVintage R.C. GORMAN Southwestern Potttery Signed & Numbered LARGE TRIVET/TILE$175
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Peanuts Snoopy - 'Ace Face', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$700
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, 'Watch Dog 9 O'Clock', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Framed$800