Sold2023Mt. Washington Opaline mustardMt. Washington yellow Opaline glass mustard decorated with a red rose, 4" ht. CONDITION: Good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Mt Washington shaker setsThree Mt. Washington opaline shaker sets with a mustard, and two shakers with various designs, Wilcox, Rogers and Pairpoint caddies, 5" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects fouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Pickle Castor, Mt. Washington Opaline WareVictorian Pickle Castor, Mt. Washington Opaline Ware, 10.5” x 5", Brown And Yellow Tones, Floral Decor, Set On Pairpoint #B603 Silverplate Frame, The Ron Blessing Estate Collection, Kearney, NebSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pc. Lot Mt. Washington Mustard & Palmer Cox Brownie ShakerFolks we have paired together two nice pieces of Mt. Washington Glass. One Mustard jar in the spider web pattern with super floral decoration of begonias. The other a Palmer Cox Brownie Salt Shaker. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington mustard potMt Washington Colonial Ware mustard pot with enameled red roses, together with a sterling spoon, 3" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Mt. Washington mustardsThree Mt. Washington glass mustards one ribbed pillar with raspberries one sea weed mold with pond lilies and a paneled with red mums, tallest 3 3/4" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or materiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mt. Washington Opalware Mustard Pot - EgretMt. Washington mustard pot with hand-painted egret / stork among cattails. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mt. Washington Opalware MustardMt. Washington mustard pot with yellow ground and floral spray. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mt. Washington Opalware Mustard Pot - FlamingoMt. Washington mustard pot with hand-painted flamingo in rushes. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022MT WASHINGTON GLASS MUSTARD POTSGrouping of 4 Mt. Washington Glass Co. mustard pots,ribbed opaque white glass with various floral designs and metal lids, 3 with metal handles,circa 19thc. Good condition,minimal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mt. Washington Ribbed Mustard JarsMt. Washington Ribbed Mustard Jars (Lot of Two). White opal straight sided with re-glued lid. Barrel shape with worn polychrome decoration. 3 1/4" H. Lee Roy Weaver Estate, Stanley, Virgina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington glass mustardMt. Washington glass mustard pot in opal glass with raised pink ribs decorated with oak leaves and acorns, lid stamped MW. 4" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington Victorian Crown Milano Cactus Flower Mustard JarSeldom seen decoration is found on this form in a Mt. Washington glass mustard jar. This jar complete with original mountings is a nice find in their Crown Milano line. Mustard measures 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Mt. Washington Egg Sugar Shaker & MustardsEverybody, all together now! One Mt. Washington egg sugar shaker and two Mt. washington opalware mustard pots. Tallest measures 4 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold20243 pc Lot Mt. Washington Glass Shakers & MustardThree unique finds in Mt. Washington glass condiments. Lot is comprised of a ribbed pillar salt, a pillar mustard jar, and a fig form salt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mt. Washington Ribbed Burmese Mustard PotMt. Washington Ribbed Burmese Mustard Pot. 3 1/4" H to rim. Lee Roy Weaver Estate, Stanley, Virgina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mt. Washington shakers and mustard potThree Mt. Washington glass table articles. Opal with various polychrome floral and branch decorations, including 1 ribbed mustard pot and 2 bulbous swirl salt and pepper shakers, with white metal fittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington Glass Victorian Mustard JarThe decoration on this mustard is nice. Really nice. Classic form of Mt. washington glass. It measures 3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mt. Washington Pillar Salt Shakers in FrameMt. Washington Burmese over Opaline Pillar Salt Shakers in fitted frame. Enamel & polychrome decoration. Similar but not matching shakers. 6 1/2" HOA, shakers 4" H. Lee Roy Weaver Estate, Stanley, VirSee Sold Price
Sold2016MT. WASHINGTON BURMESE RIBBED - BARREL MUSTARD POTMT. WASHINGTON BURMESE RIBBED - BARREL MUSTARD POT, undecorated, glossy finish, period quadruple-plate hinged lid and spoon. Mt. Washington Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 4 3/8" HOA.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington Ribbed Burmese Glass Mustard jarSuch a little cutie. Here's a Mt. Washington Burmese glass ribbed form barrel mustard jar. It's complete with spoon. What more do you need for your mustard? It measures 4 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mt. Washington Glass Cockleshell Salt Shaker & MustardNice Mt. Washington Cockleshell salt shaker and mustard jar both with beautiful decoration. Quite a nice addition to your collection. Largest measures: 2 3/4" by 3". Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mustard Jar Unmarked Mt. Washington 3.75"Mustard Jar - Unmarked Mt. Washington - 3.75" - Pink Background with Floral Decor - Embossed Silverplate Lid, Rim and HandleSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdexter manley 1988 kenner NFL starting lineup card washington - SGC graded 9 mt$100
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsGeorge Washington Associated Philadelphia Chippendale Mahogany Side Chair$13,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMarble Bust of George Washington, Derived from Houdon After Hiram Powers$18,000(3 bids)